Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team Elite 16U Grey (6-1-1)
Loganville, GA




2013 WWBA 2015 Grads or 16u National Championship
7/12/2013 - 7/19/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 155
7/12/2013    7:00 PM
@ Old Cass HS (Cartersville, GA)
S
7
Team Elite 16U Grey (6-1-1)
6
FTB Ozzy (4-3-0)
 
Gm# 236
7/13/2013    11:30 AM
@ Pinecrest Academy
S
2
Team Elite 16U Grey (6-1-1)
2
Marucci Elite 16s (5-1-1)
 
Gm# 479
7/14/2013    4:30 PM
@ Marietta HS
S
4
Team Elite 16U Grey (6-1-1)
1
NJ Super 15 (1-5-1)
 
Gm# 630
7/15/2013    2:00 PM
@ Marietta HS
S
2
Team Elite 16U Grey (6-1-1)
1
Staten Island Orioles (0-7-0)
Justin Pedone, Chance Miglino
 
Gm# 664
7/15/2013    4:30 PM
@ Marietta HS
S
0
HBF Maroons (3-2-2)
2
Team Elite 16U Grey (6-1-1)
 
Gm# 755
7/16/2013    11:30 AM
@ Marietta HS
S
0
Bears Baseball (4-3-0)
9
Team Elite 16U Grey (6-1-1)
 
Gm# 941
7/17/2013    2:00 PM
@ Marietta HS
S
1
B2B Bombers (2-4-1)
11
Team Elite 16U Grey (6-1-1)
 
Gm# 980
7/18/2013    11:30 AM
@ Kennesaw Mountain HS
Playoffs Rd 1
2
Team Elite 16U Grey (6-1-1)
3
DeMarini Roadrunners (8-1-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
23 Jonathan Barnett RHP/OF, IF 6-1 175 R/R 2015Archer Lawrenceville, GA  
18 Max Bening RHP/OF, 3B 6-0 175 R/R 2015North Forsyth Cumming, GA  
7 Sam Brady OF 5-9 165 R/R 2015South Forsyth Cumming, GA  
64 Jack Brozek RHP 6-4 188 R/R 2015Decatur Decatur, GA  
35 Tyler Cooksey OF 6-3 195 L/R 2015Greater Atlanta Christian Suwanee, GA  
29 Adam Corn RHP 6-1 175 R/R 2015North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA  
68 Hunter Cranford RHP/MIF, 3B 5-11 175 R/R 2014Mary Persons Macon, GA  
51 Deuce Davidson 2B 5-11 160 R/R 2015Flowery Branch Suwanee, GA  
2 Kameron Doster RHP/OF 5-11 160 R/R 2014Lanier Sugar Hill, GA  
20 Dillon Drexler C/RHP 5-10 175 R/R 2015Archer Grayson, GA  
70 Will Ethridge RHP/3B, 1B, OF 6-3 180 R/R 2016Grayson Loganville, GA  
61 Clay Forbes RHP/3B 6-1 195 R/R 2015Milton Milton, GA  
11 Brandon Gaubert SS 6-1 160 R/R 2015North Oconee Bogart, GA  
15 Nick Guimbarda 2B/OF 5-11 175 L/R 2015Lambert Suwanee, GA  
96 Dominique Jackson OF/RHP, MIF 6-3 185 R/R 2014South Gwinnett Snellville , GA  
33 Ian Kimbrell 1B/LHP, OF 6-2 180 L/L 2015Lambert Suwanee, GA  
19 Jared Meeks SS/3B, RHP 6-0 145 L/R 2015Collins Hill Lawrenceville, GA  
56 Andrew Patten RHP/1B, 3B 6-4 220 R/R 2015Lanier County Lakeland, GA  
25 Cade Sorrells 1B/LHP 6-0 175 L/L 2015George Walton Academy Monroe, GA Lipscomb
58 Brian Syphoe OF/RHP 6-0 160 R/R 2015Greater Atlanta Christian Lilburn, GA  
44 Gabriel Tillman OF/3B, RHP 6-1 195 R/R 2015South Gwinnett Snellville, GA  
45 Austin Turgeon RHP/3B, SS 5-10 165 R/R 2015Athens Christian Athens, GA  
8 Brad Weaver C/SS, RHP 5-9 160 R/R 2015Mountain View Lawrenceville, GA  
53 Jackson Winskie RHP/1B, 3B 6-4 180 R/R 2015Providence Christian Lawrencville, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool S Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite 16U Grey 0.929 6 0 1 11 37
Marucci Elite 16s 0.786 5 1 1 22 29
Bears Baseball 0.571 4 3 0 25 25
FTB Ozzy 0.571 4 3 0 28 43
HBF Maroons 0.571 3 2 2 20 41
B2B Bombers 0.357 2 4 1 40 24
NJ Super 15 0.214 1 5 1 36 15
Staten Island Orioles 0.000 0 7 0 45 13