Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team Elite 16U White (0-4-0)
Loganville, GA




2013 16u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational
6/5/2013 - 6/9/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 7
6/5/2013    9:00 AM
@ Mt. Pisgah HS  
G
7
Team Elite 16U White
11
East Cobb Patriots 16U Red
 
Gm# 35
6/6/2013    11:30 AM
@ Chattahoochee HS  
G
0
Team Elite 16U White
8
Dothan Diamond Dawgs
 
Gm# 92
6/8/2013    9:00 AM
@ Kell HS  
G
11
Team Oklahoma
7
Team Elite 16U White
 
Gm# 113
6/8/2013    2:00 PM
@ Cherokee HS  
Consolation
1
Team Elite 16U White
8
Upstate Mavericks Black
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
47 Josh Brown RHP/1B 6-2 210 R/R 2015Grayson Grayson, GA  
52 Fred Bryant OF 6-2 160 R/R 2015Heritage Conyers, GA  
22 Nick Cioffi RHP/RHP 5-11 180 R/R 2015Peachtree Ridge Suwanee, GA  
14 Jelani Clarington OF/RHP 6-1 150 R/R 2015Rockdale County Conyers, GA  
38 Austin Cox LHP/1B 6-0 175 L/L 2015First Presbyterian Day Forsyth, GA  
34 William Crowe OF/LHP 6-1 175 L/L 2015Marietta Marietta, GA  
26 Cole Dudley 3B/RHP 5-11 190 R/R 2015Lanier Buford, GA  
41 Jack Ganter RHP/SS, 3B 6-1 175 R/R 2015Norcross Norcorss, GA  
40 Phillip Ganter RHP 6-2 180 R/R 2015Norcross Norcross, GA  
9 Matthew Jernigan SS/RHP 6-1 170 R/R 2015Southwest Georgia Academy Donalsonville, GA  
5 Tyler Liedberg SS/RHP 5-9 165 R/R 2015Pope Marietta, GA  
27 Ben Lyons RHP 5-10 175 R/R 2015Peachtree Ridge Duluth, GA  
3 Evan Meyer RHP 5-10 175 R/R 2015Oglethorpe County Winterville, GA  
4 Tyler Murphy 2B/SS 5-8 150 R/R 2015Peachtree Ridge Lawrenceville, GA  
42 Jake Odom 1B/RHP, OF, 3B 6-0 195 R/R 2015Southwest Georgia Academy Colquitt, GA  
36 Mike Perez LHP/1B 6-3 210 L/L 2015Norcross Norcross, GA  
50 Jordan Perlotte 1B/3B, 1B 6-1 220 R/R 2015Buford Lawrenceville, GA  
12 David Stinson OF/LHP 5-10 155 L/L 2015Grayson Lawrenceville, GA  
10 Nolan Wallace SS 5-10 160 R/R 2015Houston County Kathleen, GA  
6 Israel Zackery SS/2B 5-10 150 R/R 2015Heritage Conyers, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool G Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team Oklahoma 1.000 3 0 0 7 31
East Cobb Patriots 16U Red 0.667 2 1 0 22 17
Dothan Diamond Dawgs 0.333 1 2 0 16 13
Team Elite 16U White 0.000 0 3 0 30 14