Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

SCORE International 16U (4-2-1)
Tampa, FL




2013 WWBA 2015 Grads or 16u National Championship
7/12/2013 - 7/19/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 59
7/12/2013    11:30 AM
@ Langston Hughes HS
J
7
SCORE International 16U (4-2-1)
Gavin Gillespie
1
Taconic Rangers (2-5-0)
 
Gm# 137
7/12/2013    4:30 PM
@ Etowah HS
J
10
SCORE International 16U (4-2-1)
Kirby Osborn
1
Knights Baseball 16U American (1-6-0)
 
Gm# 302
7/13/2013    4:30 PM
@ Hamilton Crossing Park
J
6
SCORE International 16U (4-2-1)
Blake Hodgens, Reeves Martin
4
East Coast Prospects (3-4-0)
Reeves Martin
 
Gm# 360
7/14/2013    9:00 AM
@ New Cass HS (White, GA)
J
4
East Cobb Dirtbags 16U (3-4-0)
Gavin Crouch
2
SCORE International 16U (4-2-1)
Nathan Pearson
 
Gm# 565
7/15/2013    11:30 AM
@ Hamilton Crossing Park
J
6
Florida Pokers Underclass Navy (2-4-1)
6
SCORE International 16U (4-2-1)
Pablo Toranzo
 
Gm# 723
7/16/2013    11:30 AM
@ Cartersville BB Complex
J
2
Dallas Mustangs Sharp (7-1-0)
0
SCORE International 16U (4-2-1)
Mason Carter
 
Gm# 922
7/17/2013    11:30 AM
@ Woodland HS
J
4
Indiana Prospects (5-2-0)
12
SCORE International 16U (4-2-1)
Reeves Martin
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
14 Andrew Abbott C/3B, OF 5-9 170 R/R 2015Alonso Tampa, FL  
32 Welbin Bautista C 6-0 150 R/R 2016Dominican Republic Land O' Lakes, FL  
42 Eric Blanc 1B/OF 6-2 230 L/L 2016Jesuit Temple Terrace, FL  
28 Luis Brito RHP 6-3 160 R/R 2016Dominican Republic Land O' Lakes, FL  
16 Remy Cordero OF 6-1 165 L/L 2016Dominican Republic Land O' Lakes, FL  
13 Alex Dominguez 3B 6-2 200 R/R 2015Faith Baptist Christian Brandon, FL  
11 Gavin Gillespie LHP 6-2 170 L/L 2016Gaither Tampa, FL  
8 Blake Hodgens LHP/1B 6-1 165 L/L 2015Gaither Wesley Chapel, FL  
2 Reeves Martin RHP/C, 2B 5-8 165 S/R 2015Tampa Catholic Temple Terrace, FL  
7 Edward Medina SS 6-1 175 R/R 2015Faith Baptist Christian Brandon, FL  
9 Ryan Mejia OF/RHP 6-2 175 R/R 2016Alonso Tampa, FL  
18 Andrew O'Steen LHP/1B 6-2 170 L/L 2016Alonso Tampa, FL  
3 Kirby Osborn RHP/OF 6-3 185 R/R 2016Land O Lakes Land O' Lakes, FL  
34 Nathan Pearson RHP/1B 6-5 210 R/R 2015Bishop McLaughlin Catholic Odessa, FL  
29 Jordan Ramus RHP/1B 6-4 225 R/R 2015Carrollwood Day Tampa, FL  
24 Alex Reynolds OF/LHP 5-10 160 L/L 2015Land O Lakes Land O' Lakes, FL  
6 Arthur Rolle RHP 6-2 165 R/R 2015Faith Baptist Christian Brandon, FL  
17 Pablo Toranzo RHP 6-4 185 R/R 2015Tampa Catholic Tampa, FL  
22 Mason Turner OF 6-2 200 R/R 2016Alonso Tampa, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool J Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Dallas Mustangs Sharp 1.000 7 0 0 8 55
Indiana Prospects 0.714 5 2 0 20 49
SCORE International 16U 0.643 4 2 1 22 43
East Cobb Dirtbags 16U 0.429 3 4 0 42 26
East Coast Prospects 0.429 3 4 0 46 29
Florida Pokers Underclass Navy 0.357 2 4 1 31 29
Taconic Rangers 0.286 2 5 0 42 20
Knights Baseball 16U American 0.143 1 6 0 60 20