Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

TGBA 17U (3-1-1)
Marietta, GA




2013 17u/18u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational
6/5/2013 - 6/9/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 1
6/5/2013    9:00 AM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
L
9
TGBA 17U
0
BigStix Gamers
 
Gm# 46
6/6/2013    11:30 AM
L
2
East Cobb Patriots 18U
2
TGBA 17U
 
Gm# 81
6/7/2013    11:30 AM
L
0
Norcross Blue Devils
8
TGBA 17U
 
Gm# 110
6/8/2013    11:30 AM
Playoffs Rd 1
3
East Cobb Yankees 18U
11
TGBA 17U
 
Gm# 123
6/8/2013    4:30 PM
Quarterfinals
7
North Alabama Vipers
2
TGBA 17U
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
12 Allen Bowen, Jr. SS/OF 6-1 165 R/R 2014Newton McDonough, GA  
4 Nicholas Cancelliere C/3B 5-10 170 R/R 2014The Lovett School Atlanta, GA  
20 Anthony Carco SS/2B 5-10 170 R/R 2014Pinecrest Academy Duluth, GA  
13 Adrian Celeta C 6-4 225 R/R 2013Mt. Pisgah Atlanta, GA  
9 Bryce Conley RHP/C 6-3 188 R/R 2013Alpharetta Alpharetta, GA Mercer
6 Grey Davis 2B/OF 6-0 175 L/R 2014Milton Alpharetta, GA  
22 Chandler Dinsmore RHP/3B, OF 6-1 190 R/R 2014Dunwoody Atlanta, GA  
21 Danny Edgeworth OF 6-3 180 L/R 2013Lambert Suwannee, GA  
2 Matt Geiger RHP 6-0 170 R/R 2014Milton Alpharetta, GA  
34 Tyler Harrison RHP 6-3 185 L/R 2013Chattahoochee Alpharetta, GA  
19 Charles Hecht RHP/3B 6-2 180 R/R 2014Johns Creek Johns Creek, GA Georgia College & State
25 Tyler Holocombe RHP 6-3 190 R/R 2014Heritage Conyers, GA  
24 Nathaniel Howard LHP/OF, 1B 6-2 182 R/L 2014Archer Lawrenceville, GA  
31 Evans Hughes LHP/1B 6-0 210 L/L 2013Hayesville Hayesville, NC  
8 Kyle Jackson OF 6-2 190 R/R 2013Mount Pisgah Christian Atlanta, GA Coastal Carolina
3 Trey Logan SS/2B 5-8 165 R/R 2014Lambert Suwanee, GA Georgia
24 Will Matthews RHP 6-2 165 R/R 2014Milton Alpharetta, GA  
1 Brock Maxwell OF/RHP 6-0 170 L/R 2013Lambert Suwanee, GA South Carolina
7 Tucker Maxwell OF/LHP 6-0 180 L/L 2016Lambert Suwanee, GA Georgia
10 Alec Miller C/OF 6-2 170 R/R 2014Milton Milton, GA  
29 Adam Perleberg RHP/OF 6-1 200 R/R 2014Chattahoochee Johns Creek, GA  
5 Chase Solomon OF 6-2 187 R/R 2014Johns Creek Alpharetta, GA  
11 Mitch Stallings LHP 6-1 160 L/L 2014The Lovett School Atlanta, GA Duke
15 Patrick Stone RHP 6-2 175 R/R 2013Greater Atlanta Christian Decatur, GA  
34 Jack Thompson 1B 6-2 200 R/R 2014Milton Alpharetta, GA Georgia State
14 Ben Wilson 2B 6-1 170 R/R 2013Wayne County Brunswick, GA  
17 Gene Wood 2B/3B 5-10 167 R/R 2015Jackson Preparatory Flowood, MS Alabama

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool L Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
TGBA 17U 0.833 2 0 1 2 19
Norcross Blue Devils 0.667 2 1 0 12 14
East Cobb Patriots 18U 0.500 1 1 1 12 10
BigStix Gamers 0.000 0 3 0 22 5