Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Naperville Renegades (4-1-0)
Naperville, IL




2013 14u/15u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational
6/5/2013 - 6/9/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 18
6/5/2013    11:30 AM
@ Sprayberry HS  
D
10
Naperville Renegades
0
Dunwoody Diablos Gold 14U
 
Gm# 64
6/6/2013    4:30 PM
@ Sprayberry HS  
D
5
Naperville Renegades
0
Home Plate Chilidogs 14U Stills
 
Gm# 95
6/8/2013    9:00 AM
@ Sprayberry HS  
D
1
Renegades
2
Naperville Renegades
 
Gm# 118
6/8/2013    2:00 PM
@ Kell HS  
Playoffs Round 1
0
East Cobb Rangers 15U
3
Naperville Renegades
 
Gm# 126
6/8/2013    4:30 PM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
Quarterfinals
10
East Cobb Astros 14U
3
Naperville Renegades
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
14 Sam Cummings C/OF 5-11 185 L/R 2016Oswego East Aurora, IL  
34 Will Drake 1B/3B, RHP 6-2 180 R/R 2016Neuqua Valley Naperville, IL  
16 Rudy Durchslag OF 5-11 160 R/R 2016Benet Academy Aurora, IL  
5 Andrew Hennings SS 5-10 165 R/R 2016Oak Park & River Forest Oak Park, IL  
51 Blake Honda OF/SS 5-10 160 R/R 2016Metea Valley Naperville, IL  
30 Conor Joyce 3B 5-11 190 R/R 2016Naperville Central Naperville, IL  
10 Zack Martin RHP/1B 6-3 195 R/R 2016Plainfield North Plainfield, IL  
42 Michael Mlotek RHP 6-0 170 R/R 2016Naperville Central Naperville, IL  
35 Blake Nicolls RHP/3B 6-0 190 R/R 2016Metea Valley Naperville, IL  
11 Vince Schwartz 1B 6-2 200 R/R 2016Oswego Aurora, IL  
20 Austin Sherman 2B/SS 5-9 150 R/R 2016Naperville Central Naperville, IL  
8 Joe Spano C/3B 5-10 175 R/R 2016Waubonsie Valley Naperville, IL  
24 Josh Tumpane 2B 5-9 160 R/R 2016Benet Academy Lisle, IL  
12 Kevin Wollnik MIF/RHP 5-9 150 R/R 2016Neuqua Valley Naperville, IL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool D Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Naperville Renegades 1.000 3 0 0 1 17
Home Plate Chilidogs 14U Stills 0.667 2 1 0 5 10
Renegades 0.333 1 2 0 12 10
Dunwoody Diablos Gold 14U 0.000 0 3 0 20 1