Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Orange (0-2-0)
Waukesha, WI




2013 Iowa Spring Wood Bat League
3/16/2013 - 5/12/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 48
3/30/2013    10:00 AM
@ Swanson Stadium - Augustana College
A
7
Navy (1-0-0)
Bogert, Orvis, Jennings, Hilsenbeck
4
Orange (0-2-0)
Jagers, Snider, Ulrich, Jestel
 
Gm# 50
3/30/2013    2:00 PM
@ Swanson Stadium - Augustana College
A
9
Orange (0-2-0)
Knouse, Waterman, Brandt, Belk
12
Red (1-0-0)
 
Gm# 59
4/6/2013    2:30 PM
@ South Tama HS
A
Orange (0-2-0)
Jagers, Waterman, Brandt
Black (1-1-0)
Bruhin, Adkins, Fricke
 
Gm# 60
4/6/2013    4:45 PM
@ South Tama HS
A
Black (1-1-0)
Adkins, Dostal, Beckman
Orange (0-2-0)
Knouse, Belk, Snider
 
Gm# 62
4/7/2013    9:00 AM
@ South Tama HS
A
Orange (0-2-0)
Hill, Borders, Jestel
Columbia Blue (1-1-0)
Baker, Anshutz, Mixon
 
Gm# 66
4/7/2013    1:30 PM
@ South Tama HS
A
Steel (0-0-0)
Hermann, Vogel, Farley
Orange (0-2-0)
Ulrich, Weiman, Wescom
 
Gm# 71
4/13/2013    12:00 PM
@ Ames HS @ Brookside Park
A
Gold (1-1-0)
Flummerfelt, Good
Orange (0-2-0)
Snider, Belk
 
Gm# 74
4/13/2013    2:00 PM
@ Ames HS @ Brookside Park
A
Orange (0-2-0)
Brandt, Knouse, Jestel
Gold (1-1-0)
Hansen, Hovick, Morrissey
 
Gm# 80
4/14/2013    10:00 AM
@ Washington HS
A
Navy (1-0-0)
Jennings, Janssen
Orange (0-2-0)
Waterman, Jagers
 
Gm# 83
4/14/2013    12:15 PM
@ Washington HS
A
Orange (0-2-0)
Navy (1-0-0)
 
Gm# 96
4/27/2013    3:45 PM
@ Waterloo West HS
A
Orange (0-2-0)
Jagers, Jestel
Royal (0-2-0)
 
Gm# 98
4/27/2013    6:00 PM
@ Waterloo West HS
A
Royal (0-2-0)
Orange (0-2-0)
Snider, Knouse, Broders
 
Gm# 26
5/11/2013    5:30 PM
@ Washington HS
A
Steel (0-0-0)
Baker, Herman
Orange (0-2-0)
 
Gm# 27
5/11/2013    7:30 PM
@ Washington HS
A
Orange (0-2-0)
Steel (0-0-0)
Jacobson, Vogel
 
Gm# 37
5/12/2013    1:30 PM
@ Washington HS
A
Orange (0-2-0)
Columbia Blue (1-1-0)
Carpenter, Mixon
 
Gm# 38
5/12/2013    3:45 PM
@ Washington HS
A
Columbia Blue (1-1-0)
Maharry, Thousand, Volkman
Orange (0-2-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
1 Zachariah Adrian C 5-11 200 R/R 2014Assumption Blue Grass, IA  
15 Matt Albert C/OF, 1B, 3B, RHP 6-0 235 R/R 2014Bettendorf Bettendorf, IA  
2 Ryan Belk SS/OF, RHP 5-11 142 R/R 2014Assumption Davenport, IA Kirkwood CC
16 Cody Brandt LHP 6-6 230 L/L 2013West Branch West Branch, IA Kirkwood CC
3 Tyler Broders MIF/RHP, OF 6-0 145 L/R 2015Central Davenport, IA  
4 Justin Hill LHP/OF 6-0 170 R/L 2013Bettendorf Bettendorf, IA Southeastern CC
5 Nick Hoefer OF/2B 5-5 135 L/R 2016West Davenport, IA  
6 Eric Jagers LHP 6-1 175 R/L 2013Assumption Bettendorf, IA Indian Hills CC
7 Harrison Jestel IF/RHP, UT, OF 5-8 160 R/R 2015Central Davenport, IA  
17 Michael Knouse RHP 6-6 195 R/R 2013Assumption Davenport, IA  
18 Duncan Snider RHP 6-6 190 R/R 2016Muscatine Muscatine, IA  
19 Matthew Ulrich RHP/1B 6-4 186 R/R 2013Bettendorf Bettendorf, IA Three Rivers CC
12 Cayton Wallace MIF 5-10 170 R/R 2013Assumption Rock Island, IL  
8 Justin Waterman LHP/OF, 1B 6-0 185 L/L 2013Central Davenport, IA Black Hawk College-Moline
9 Troy Weiman OF/RHP 5-8 150 R/R 2014Central Davenport, IA  
10 Drew Wescom MIF/OF 5-10 165 R/R 2013Assumption Davenport, IA Black Hawk College-Moline
11 Matthew Wieskamp 2B/OF 6-1 160 L/R 2015Muscatine Muscatine, IA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool A Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
White 1.000 2 0 0 4 11
Navy 1.000 1 0 0 4 7
Red 1.000 1 0 0 9 12
Black 0.500 1 1 0 6 17
Gold 0.500 1 1 0 10 11
Columbia Blue 0.500 1 1 0 11 10
Green 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Steel 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Royal 0.000 0 2 0 18 0
Orange 0.000 0 2 0 19 13