Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

North Florida Storm (1-5-0)
Fernandina Beach, FL




2013 17u BCS Finals
7/13/2013 - 7/19/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 30
7/14/2013    2:00 PM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
NN
2
North Florida Storm
7
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black
 
Gm# 81
7/15/2013    12:30 PM
Field 2 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
NN
1
Indiana Prospects
13
North Florida Storm
 
Gm# 120
7/15/2013    5:30 PM
Field 2 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
NN
1
North Florida Storm
9
212 A's
 
Gm# 127
7/16/2013    11:30 AM
Field 5 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
N
5
North Florida Storm
7
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina
 
Gm# 167
7/17/2013    9:00 AM
Field 1 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
N
2
Team Tampa Bay Warriors
0
North Florida Storm
 
Gm# 227
7/17/2013    4:30 PM
Field 1 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
N
0
North Florida Storm
1
Houston Express powered by Marucci
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
12 Rhett Aplin LHP/1B 6-1 210 L/L 2014Fleming Island Orange Park, FL Seminole CC
2 Tyler Brown SS 5-7 160 R/R 2014Sandalwood Fernandina Beach, FL  
4 Cody Busbee OF 5-9 150 R/R 2015West Nassau County Callahan, FL  
3 Ryan Carver RHP 5-11 185 R/R 2014Oakleaf Orange Park, FL  
30 Travis Coleman RHP/OF 6-2 185 R/R 2013Crystal River Beverly Hills, FL Edward Waters College
6 Chandler Cross OF 6-4 175 R/R 2014Camden County Kingsland, GA  
17 Danny De Cardenas RHP 5-11 170 R/R 2014Christchurch Nassau, FL  
24 Drew Dumas 1B/C, 3B 6-0 225 R/R 2014Ridgeview Middleburg, FL  
19 Tivon Faneyte OF/RHP 5-9 178 R/R 2014Christchurch Christchurch, VA  
15 Mikal Flores 1B/C 6-1 195 R/R 2014Baker County Senior Macclenny, FL  
22 Daniel Ganey RHP 5-10 215 R/R 2014Oakleaf Orange Park, FL  
10 Ryan Greene C 5-11 190 R/R 2014Camden County Kingsland, GA  
8 Damian Haser 3B/C, OF, RHP 5-10 195 L/R 2015Santaluces Community Lake Worth, FL  
34 Nathan Heminger RHP 5-11 165 R/R 2014Middleburg Middleburg, FL  
34 Victor Hughes C/3B 6-2 205 R/R 2014Boynton Beach Community Boynton Beach, FL  
25 Tristan Jones 3B/RHP, OF, 1B 6-1 195 L/R 2013Camden County Kingsland, GA Augusta State
7 Hunter Jones RHP/OF 6-5 175 R/R 2015Providence Jacksonville, FL  
5 Todd Lott OF/1B 6-3 190 R/R 2016First Coast Jacksonville, FL  
23 Sal Martorano LHP 6-2 180 L/L 2013Ridgeview Orange Park, FL  
9 Pearson McMahan RHP 6-2 175 L/R 2014Middleburg Fernandina Beach, FL North Florida
11 Diego Meneses SS 5-10 155 R/R 2015Christchurch Amelia Island, FL  
18 Alex Milton OF 6-1 180 R/R 2014Columbia Lake City, FL  
99 Jeremy Peel RHP/1B 6-2 155 R/R 2016University Christian Jacksonville, FL  
1 Nathan Pouch SS/RHP 5-11 160 S/R 2014Oakleaf Jacksonville, FL  
16 Caleb Vaughn SS 5-11 160 R/R 2014Columbia Lake City, FL  
14 Elijah White LHP 5-9 147 R/R 2015Robert E. Lee Jacksonville, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool N Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team Tampa Bay Warriors 1.000 3 0 0 5 12
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina 0.667 2 1 0 17 20
Houston Express powered by Marucci 0.333 1 2 0 10 5
North Florida Storm 0.000 0 3 0 10 5