Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

SWFL 16U (6-0-0)
Fort Myers, fl




2013 16u BCS Finals
6/27/2013 - 7/3/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 10
6/28/2013    9:00 AM
Field 4 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
DD
8
SWFL 16U (6-0-0)
0
Tennessee Dores Gold (1-5-0)
 
Gm# 46
6/28/2013    2:00 PM
Field 3 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
DD
6
Frozen Ropes Kilgo (2-4-0)
14
SWFL 16U (6-0-0)
 
Gm# 67
6/29/2013    9:00 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park
DD
3
Florida Red Sox (3-3-0)
Trevin Eubanks, Thomas Strange
4
SWFL 16U (6-0-0)
 
Gm# 105
6/30/2013    9:00 AM
Field 4 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
D
12
SWFL 16U (6-0-0)
1
S.B.O Storm (2-4-0)
 
Gm# 141
6/30/2013    2:00 PM
Field 1 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
D
1
South Oakland A's Leffler (2-4-0)
11
SWFL 16U (6-0-0)
 
Gm# 193
7/1/2013    11:30 AM
Field 3 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
D
0
Hilltown 9ers 16U Prospect (1-4-1)
12
SWFL 16U (6-0-0)
 
Gm# 198
7/3/2013    1:00 PM
Mack @ Terry Park
Playoffs Round 1
Excel Blue Sox (3-2-1)
SWFL 16U (6-0-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
2 Troy Bacon RHP/SS 6-1 165 R/R 2015Sickles Tampa, FL Florida
4 Patrick Banick LHP/OF 5-10 150 L/L 2015Bishop Verot Cape Coral, FL  
21 Chris Berry 1B/3B 6-1 180 L/R 2015Seminole Seminole, FL  
17 Anthony Churlin OF/IF 6-0 170 R/R 2016Island Coast Cape Coral, FL UCF
5 Zuriel Collins SS/2B 5-10 160 S/R 2015Clearwater Cntrl Cath Palm Harbor, FL  
15 Joey Dalton 3B/RHP 5-11 175 R/R 2015Barron Collier Naples, FL  
3 Alex Goebel C/3B 5-11 165 R/R 2015Wiregrass Ranch Wesley Chapel, FL  
7 Brandon Hernandez MIF 5-10 165 R/R 2015Royal Palm Beach Royal Palm Beach, FL  
13 Daniel Hourigan LHP/OF 6-4 175 L/L 2015South Fort Myers Fort Myers Beach, FL  
23 Tyler Koser C 6-1 195 R/R 2015Seminole Lutz, FL  
10 Michael Matter RHP/OF 6-0 160 R/R 2016Canterbury Fort Myers, FL  
9 Shane McClanahan LHP/1B, OF 5-9 150 L/L 2015Cape Coral Cape Coral, FL  
Michael Richey C/RHP 5-10 170 R/R 2016Bishop Verot Cape Coral, FL  
1 Conor Roe 3B/RHP, IF 5-11 150 R/R 2015Gulf Coast Naples, FL  
11 Jacob Silverstein OF/SS 6-1 175 L/R 2015Seminole Seminole, FL  
15 Layton Thomas OF/1B 5-9 180 L/L 2015Okeechobee Okeechobee, FL  
12 Thaddeus Ward RHP/MIF 6-3 170 R/R 2015Bishop Verot Fort Myers, FL UCF
18 Garrett Zech OF 6-1 180 S/L 2015Naples Naples, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool D Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
SWFL 16U 1.000 3 0 0 2 35
S.B.O Storm 0.667 2 1 0 12 11
South Oakland A's Leffler 0.333 1 2 0 18 10
Hilltown 9ers 16U Prospect 0.000 0 3 0 27 3