Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

SF Elite Squad 15U (5-3-0)
Pembroke Pines, FL




2013 15u BCS Finals
7/4/2013 - 7/10/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 8
7/5/2013    9:00 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park
KK
0
SF Elite Squad 15U (5-3-0)
2
Reivers Elite (6-1-0)
Luis Lucca
 
Gm# 55
7/6/2013    11:30 AM
Field 2 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
KK
8
Ohio Elite (1-5-0)
1
SF Elite Squad 15U (5-3-0)
 
Gm# 93
7/6/2013    4:30 PM
Field 3 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
KK
0
Palm Beach Select 15U (2-4-0)
4
SF Elite Squad 15U (5-3-0)
 
Gm# 109
7/8/2013    9:00 AM
Field 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
F
7
SF Elite Squad 15U (5-3-0)
1
East Cobb Longhorns 15U (2-3-0)
 
Gm# 146
7/8/2013    2:00 PM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park
F
0
Indiana BombSquad (0-5-0)
4
SF Elite Squad 15U (5-3-0)
 
Gm# 171
7/9/2013    9:00 AM
Field 5 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
F
0
Burkburnett Blacksox 15U-Black (3-3-0)
Chandler Dean
4
SF Elite Squad 15U (5-3-0)
 
Gm# 198
7/9/2013    6:15 PM
Brett @ Terry Park
Playoffs Round 1
2
SF Elite Squad 15U (5-3-0)
0
Reivers Elite (6-1-0)
 
Gm# 206
7/10/2013    9:00 AM
Field 1 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
Quarterfinals
7
SF Elite Squad 15U (5-3-0)
8
Georgia Roadrunners (6-2-1)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
24 Mark Bejhar OF 5-9 165 L/L 2016Pembroke Pines Charter Pembroke Pines, FL  
8 Arnaldo Brito SS/3B 6-2 190 R/R 2016Hialeah Senior Miami, FL  
34 Alex Carballo OF/LHP 5-8 160 L/L 2016Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Pembroke Pines, FL  
23 Derek Cartaya SS 5-7 140 R/R 2016Monsignor Edward Pace Pembroke Pines, FL  
35 Luis Chavez C 5-8 160 R/R 2016Somerset Miramar, FL  
22 Brandon Chinea SS/2B, OF 5-9 165 R/R 2016Florida Christian Palmetto Bay, FL  
52 Griffin Conine OF 6-1 165 L/R 2015Pine Crest Weston, FL  
77 Gabriel Cruz C/1B, 3B 6-1 200 R/R 2016South Dade Senior Miami, FL  
10 TJ Densmore RHP/OF, 3B 5-10 130 R/R 2016Coral Glades Coral Springs, FL  
Lorenzo Hampton OF/RHP 6-3 185 R/R 2015Monsignor Edward Pace Miami Lakes, FL  
55 Jordan Hill RHP/1B 5-11 170 R/R 2016Coral Springs Christian Academ Pompano Beach, FL  
17 Jake Kubiliun RHP/3B, OF 6-1 170 R/R 2016University School Of Nova Sout Aventura, FL  
42 Ian McEachern RHP 6-4 175 R/R 2016IMG Academy Washington, DC  
26 Evan McKendry RHP/OF, 3B 5-11 160 R/R 2016University School Of Nova Sout Pembroke Pines, FL  
88 Jordan Pacifico RHP/OF 6-0 180 R/R 2017Somerset Academy Charter Coral Springs, FL  
Edgar Pages 1B/OF, LHP 6-2 230 L/L 2015Ronald W. Reagan/Doral Senior Doral, FL  
54 Matthew Patricio OF 5-7 160 S/L 2016Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Davie, FL  
14 Franco Perdomo 1B 5-11 175 R/R 2016Somerset Academy Charter Pembroke Pines, FL  
21 Garret Rukes LHP/1B 6-2 160 R/L 2016Pine Crest Lauderdale By The Sea, FL  
2 Josh Shrouder SS 5-7 135 R/R 2016Coral Springs Christian Academ Coconut Creek, FL  
51 Landon Silver OF/IF, 3B 6-1 180 R/R 2016Westminster Christian Miami, FL  
9 Preston Vegotsky LHP/1B, OF 5-10 145 L/L 2016Coral Glades Coral Springs, FL  
7 Gregory Veliz RHP/SS 5-11 180 L/R 2016Key West Key West, FL Miami

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool F Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
SF Elite Squad 15U 1.000 3 0 0 1 15
Burkburnett Blacksox 15U-Black 0.667 2 1 0 9 24
Indiana BombSquad 0.000 0 2 0 14 2
East Cobb Longhorns 15U 0.000 0 2 0 21 4