Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

SF Elite Squad - Prime 16U (3-3-0)
Pembroke Pines, FL




2013 16u BCS Finals
6/27/2013 - 7/3/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 50
6/28/2013    2:00 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park
EE
9
East Cobb Yankees 16U (5-1-0)
1
SF Elite Squad - Prime 16U (3-3-0)
 
Gm# 66
6/28/2013    4:30 PM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park
EE
11
SF Elite Squad - Prime 16U (3-3-0)
12
Bronx Bombers (3-3-0)
 
Gm# 69
6/29/2013    9:00 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park
EE
2
Beyel Brothers Bulldogs (2-4-0)
3
SF Elite Squad - Prime 16U (3-3-0)
 
Gm# 120
6/30/2013    11:30 AM
Field 3 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
K
0
SF Elite Squad - Prime 16U (3-3-0)
13
Chain White (4-2-0)
 
Gm# 158
6/30/2013    4:30 PM
Field 4 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
K
1
Houston Banditos North (2-4-0)
Decker Branch
10
SF Elite Squad - Prime 16U (3-3-0)
 
Gm# 184
7/2/2013    9:00 AM
Field 4 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
K
5
SF Elite Squad - Prime 16U (3-3-0)
0
Ostingers Baseball Academy Select 16U (3-3-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
15 Brett Alayon RHP 6-0 175 R/R 2015Pembroke Pines Charter Pembroke Pines, FL  
3 Brendan Brundage OF/RHP 6-1 155 R/R 2015American Heritage Coconut Creek, FL  
26 James Buckley SS/2B 5-8 147 L/R 2015Coral Springs Christian Academ Coconut Creek, FL  
34 Christopher Clara OF/3B, C 5-11 160 R/R 2015Dade County Hialeah Gardens, FL  
17 Richard Cruz RHP/3B, 2B, OF 5-11 175 R/R 2015American Heritage Miami Lakes, FL  
23 Nick Cue RHP 6-0 181 R/R 2015Dade Christian Cooper City, FL  
13 Christian Dearman RHP/1B, OF, 3B 6-1 170 R/R 2015West Broward Pembroke Pines, FL  
5 Christian Demby RHP/3B 6-3 185 R/R 2015St Thomas Aquinas Southwest Ranches, FL  
8 Alex Dickinson C/OF, IF, RHP 5-10 150 R/R 2015St Thomas Aquinas Weston, FL  
7 Michael Escarra OF 6-0 160 R/R 2015Mater Academy Charter Hialeah, FL  
24 Lucius Fox Jr. SS 5-11 155 S/R 2015American Heritage Delray Beach, FL  
50 Donovan Futrell RHP/OF 6-0 160 R/R 2015American Heritage Pembroke Pines, FL  
11 Lorenzo Hampton OF/RHP 6-3 185 R/R 2015Monsignor Edward Pace Miami Lakes, FL  
27 Karl Hirsch RHP 6-1 145 R/R 2015Cardinal Gibbons Fort Lauderdale, FL  
10 Justin Lamazares C/3B 5-9 180 R/R 2015American Heritage Pembroke Pines, FL Campbell
4 Lorenzo Laurita LHP/1B 5-10 160 L/L 2015Belen Jesuit Prep Miami, FL  
1 Oscar Marchena 2B/MIF 5-9 165 R/R 2015Gulliver Schools Miami, FL  
19 Cristian Monero RHP/1B 6-1 207 R/R 2015North Broward Prep Pembroke Pines, FL  
25 Edgar Pages 1B/OF, LHP 6-2 230 L/L 2015Ronald W. Reagan/Doral Senior Doral, FL  
22 Tom Walker RHP 6-1 170 R/R 2015Pine Crest Pompano Beach, FL  
75 TJ Williams RHP/1B 6-0 215 R/R 2015Coral Glades Coral Springs, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool EE Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Yankees 16U 1.000 3 0 0 8 19
Bronx Bombers 0.667 2 1 0 17 25
SF Elite Squad - Prime 16U 0.333 1 2 0 23 15
Beyel Brothers Bulldogs 0.000 0 3 0 17 6