Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

SF Elite Squad TPX 17U (2-1-1)
Pembroke Pines, FL




2013 18U WWBA East Memorial Day Classic
5/24/2013 - 5/27/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 39
5/24/2013    8:30 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park
H
3
Bullets Baseball 17U (2-1-1)
3
SF Elite Squad TPX 17U (2-1-1)
 
Gm# 68
5/25/2013    11:30 AM
Field 3 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
H
2
SF Elite Squad TPX 17U (2-1-1)
5
SCORE International 18U (4-1-0)
Jose Pupo
 
Gm# 124
5/26/2013    8:00 AM
Field 2 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
H
11
SF Elite Squad TPX 17U (2-1-1)
0
CRFS Red Zone (0-3-1)
 
Gm# 148
5/26/2013    10:30 AM
Field 2 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
H
1
Deerfield Beach Demons (0-3-1)
William Edmunds
9
SF Elite Squad TPX 17U (2-1-1)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
53 Amiel Abreu RHP/OF, 1B 6-6 200 R/R 2014Western Sunrise, FL  
22 Brady Acton 2B/MIF, 3B 6-1 180 L/R 2014St Thomas Aquinas Fort Lauderdale, FL Villanova
52 Kevin Balfour RHP/SS 6-2 190 R/R 2014St Thomas Aquinas Coral Springs, FL  
2 Louis Beck RHP 6-1 185 R/R 2014American Heritage Miami Lakes, FL Villanova
12 Michael Brenner OF 5-10 165 S/R 2014Spanish River Community Boca Raton, FL St. Louis
1 Christopher Budden LHP 6-0 155 L/L 2014Coral Springs Charter Coral Springs, FL  
23 Carlos Cartaya Jr OF/2B 5-8 160 S/R 2014Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Pembroke Pines, FL  
21 Brandon Chinea SS/2B, OF 5-8 160 R/R 2016Florida Christian Palmetto Bay, FL  
5 Chandler Cissel 1B/LHP, OF 6-1 185 L/L 2014Pine Crest Fort Lauderdale, FL  
24 Townsend Crittenberger LHP 6-1 170 L/L 2014Cardinal Gibbons Lighthouse Point, FL  
3 Matt Fierman OF/RHP, 1B, 3B 5-10 165 R/R 2014Marjory Stoneman Douglas Coral Springs, FL  
7 Dalton Jugovic 2B/SS 5-10 165 R/R 2014Cardinal Gibbons Coconut Creek, FL  
51 Brent Kessinger LHP 6-0 165 L/L 2014Coral Springs Christian Academ Parkland, FL  
34 Jonathan Lorenzo 2B/RHP 5-8 175 R/R 2014Mater Academy Lakes Miami Lakes, FL  
4 Juan Martinez C 6-0 195 R/R 2014Chaminade Madonna College Prep Pembroke Pines, FL  
14 Brendan McKendry 1B/OF 6-2 190 L/R 2014University School Pembroke Pines, FL Flagler College
15 Teddy Meissner C/1B 5-11 180 R/R 2014St Thomas Aquinas Weston, FL Rollins College
10 Jake Norman SS/2B 6-0 185 R/R 2014Dr Michael M. Krop Aventura, FL  
26 Craig Olson LHP/OF 5-10 170 R/L 2014Cardinal Gibbons Wilton Manors, FL  
27 Thomas Quintero 1B/LHP 6-1 180 L/L 2014Cypress Bay Weston, FL  
25 Kharlin Sued OF/LHP 5-11 185 L/L 2014Charles W Flanagan Pembroke Pines, FL  
18 Cole Williams LHP 5-9 185 L/L 2014West Broward Southwest Ranches, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool H Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
SCORE International 18U 1.000 4 0 0 5 28
SF Elite Squad TPX 17U 0.625 2 1 1 9 25
Bullets Baseball 17U 0.625 2 1 1 12 17
Deerfield Beach Demons 0.125 0 3 1 17 5
CRFS Red Zone 0.125 0 3 1 38 6