Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

North Florida Storm 17U (0-2-2)
Fernandina Beach, FL




2013 18U WWBA East Memorial Day Classic
5/24/2013 - 5/27/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 42
5/24/2013    8:30 PM
C
4
Florida Express 17U
Jordan Baker
3
North Florida Storm 17U
 
Gm# 72
5/25/2013    11:30 AM
C
0
North Florida Storm 17U
0
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Black
James Hartley, Brett Brubaker
 
Gm# 92
5/25/2013    2:00 PM
C
3
Team Prospects International
3
North Florida Storm 17U
 
Gm# 144
5/26/2013    10:30 AM
C
4
North Florida Storm 17U
7
Mizuno Edge
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
12 Rhett Aplin LHP/1B 6-1 210 L/L 2014Fleming Island Orange Park, FL Seminole CC
5 Cole Bradley C/OF, 2B, 3B 5-10 170 R/R 2014Lowndes Valdosta, GA  
2 Tyler Brown SS 5-7 160 R/R 2014Sandalwood Fernandina Beach, FL  
3 Ryan Carver RHP 5-11 185 R/R 2014Oakleaf Orange Park, FL  
30 Travis Coleman RHP/OF 6-2 185 R/R 2013Crystal River Beverly Hills, FL Edward Waters College
6 Chandler Cross OF 6-4 175 R/R 2014Camden County Kingsland, GA  
17 Danny De Cardenas RHP 5-11 170 R/R 2014Christchurch Nassau, FL  
24 Drew Dumas 1B/C, 3B 6-0 225 R/R 2014Ridgeview Middleburg, FL  
19 Tivon Faneyte OF/RHP 5-9 178 R/R 2014Christchurch Christchurch, VA  
15 Mikal Flores 1B/C 6-1 195 R/R 2014Baker County Senior Macclenny, FL  
22 Daniel Ganey RHP 5-10 215 R/R 2014Oakleaf Orange Park, FL  
10 Ryan Greene C 5-11 190 R/R 2014Camden County Kingsland, GA  
34 Nathan Heminger RHP 5-11 165 R/R 2014Middleburg Middleburg, FL  
25 Tristan Jones 3B/RHP, OF, 1B 6-1 195 L/R 2013Camden County Kingsland, GA Augusta State
7 Hunter Jones RHP/OF 6-5 175 R/R 2015Providence Jacksonville, FL  
23 Sal Martorano LHP 6-2 180 L/L 2013Ridgeview Orange Park, FL  
9 Pearson McMahan RHP 6-2 175 L/R 2014Middleburg Fernandina Beach, FL North Florida
18 Alex Milton OF 6-1 180 R/R 2014Columbia Lake City, FL  
1 Nathan Pouch SS/RHP 5-11 160 S/R 2014Oakleaf Jacksonville, FL  
16 Caleb Vaughn SS 5-11 160 R/R 2014Columbia Lake City, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool C Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Florida Express 17U 0.750 3 1 0 15 32
Mizuno Edge 0.750 3 1 0 14 22
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Black 0.625 2 1 1 9 14
North Florida Storm 17U 0.250 0 2 2 14 10
Team Prospects International 0.125 0 3 1 37 11