Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team Tampa Bay 17U (4-1-0)
Lutz, FL




2013 18U WWBA East Memorial Day Classic
5/24/2013 - 5/27/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 26
5/24/2013    5:45 PM
Field 2 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
J
0
Florida Hardballers 17U Red (2-2-0)
3
Team Tampa Bay 17U (4-1-0)
 
Gm# 48
5/25/2013    9:00 AM
Field 2 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
J
9
Team Tampa Bay 17U (4-1-0)
0
South Florida Breakers 18U (1-3-0)
 
Gm# 94
5/25/2013    2:00 PM
@ Riverdale High School
J
8
Team Tampa Bay 17U (4-1-0)
2
Long Island Pirates (1-3-0)
 
Gm# 136
5/26/2013    8:00 AM
Field 2 @ Charlotte Co (Rays) Complex
J
2
Florida Baseball Academy Akedema (2-2-0)
5
Team Tampa Bay 17U (4-1-0)
 
Gm# 165
5/26/2013    3:30 PM
Field 5 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
Playoffs Round 1
4
Florida Burn Orange (8-0-0)
0
Team Tampa Bay 17U (4-1-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
1 Ryan Anderson RHP 6-1 165 R/R 2014Brandon Dover, FL  
2 Andrew Anderson 2B/RHP, SS 5-10 160 R/R 2014Freedom Land O' Lakes, FL  
4 Napo Ballestero C 5-6 170 R/R 2013Alonso Tampa, FL  
11 Miguel Cassilanos OF 6-3 195 R/R 2013Grandview Preparatory Delray Beach, FL  
2 Jake Clark 3B/1B 6-0 180 R/R 2014Alonso Tampa, FL  
13 Robbie Cook RHP/1B 6-2 183 R/R 2014Chamberlain Tampa, FL Saint Leo
18 Noah Dyals RHP/SS 6-1 175 R/R 2014Blake High School-Magnet Tampa, FL  
3 Brandon Gigsby RHP 6-0 185 R/R 2014Pinellas Park Tampa, FL  
16 George Gil RHP 6-5 240 R/R 2013Bucky Dent Academy Tampa, FL  
19 Robbie Hanlon OF/1B, OF 5-11 175 L/L 2014Pasco Dade City, FL  
14 Jacob Kelly RHP 6-1 170 R/R 2014Lake Region Auburndale, FL  
1 DJ King SS 6-3 190 R/R 2014Fort Meade Fort Meade , FL  
10 CJ Lowe SS/2B 5-8 135 R/R 2014Riverview Riverview, FL  
44 Collin Lowe C/RHP 5-10 180 R/R 2015Riverview Riverview, FL  
15 Angel Morales RHP/SS, 2B 5-9 150 R/R 2014Riverview Tampa, FL  
5 Hakeem Rhodes 1B/3B, RHP, C 6-1 235 R/R 2013Sarasota Sarasota, FL  
22 Jason Schaum RHP 6-2 210 R/R 2013Bucky Dent Baseball Academy Boca Raton, FL  
8 Lane Stancil OF/3B 6-0 180 R/R 2014Pasco Tampa, FL  
17 Hunter VanHorn LHP/OF 6-3 190 L/L 2014Jesuit Tampa, FL  
3 Devon Woodward 1B/OF 6-3 230 R/R 2014River Ridge New Port Richey, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool J Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team Tampa Bay 17U 1.000 4 0 0 4 25
Florida Hardballers 17U Red 0.500 2 2 0 9 15
Florida Baseball Academy Akedema 0.500 2 2 0 14 21
South Florida Breakers 18U 0.250 1 3 0 24 19
Long Island Pirates 0.250 1 3 0 39 10