Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Orlando Scorpions 17U North (2-4-0)
Altamonte Springs, FL




2013 17u BCS Finals
7/13/2013 - 7/19/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 3
7/14/2013    9:00 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
FF
3
Orlando Scorpions 17U North
5
Excel Blue Wave
 
Gm# 78
7/15/2013    11:30 AM
Field 3 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
FF
0
Orlando Scorpions 17U North
3
Florida Express
Richard Moesker
 
Gm# 117
7/16/2013    9:00 AM
Field 3 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
FF
0
New Jersey Jays
15
Orlando Scorpions 17U North
 
Gm# 137
7/16/2013    2:00 PM
Mack @ Terry Park  
H
3
Orlando Scorpions 17U North
6
Dirtbags
 
Gm# 169
7/17/2013    11:30 AM
Mack @ Terry Park  
H
3
Orlando Scorpions 17U North
5
SF Elite Squad - TPX
 
Gm# 237
7/17/2013    4:30 PM
Field 4 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
H
2
Dig In Baseball
5
Orlando Scorpions 17U North
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
9 Hunter Alexander 3B/RHP 6-2 185 R/R 2014Clay Green Cove Springs, FL Florida
18 Matt Allen C/3B, 2B 6-0 175 R/R 2014Creekside St. Augustine, FL Santa Fe CC
22 Bryce Baker RHP 6-1 190 R/R 2014Fleming Island Fleming Island, FL Jacksonville
14 Matt Barrington RHP/RHP, 1B 6-3 180 R/R 2014Creekside St. Johns, FL  
13 David Boyle 3B/C 6-1 185 R/R 2014Providence Christian St. Augustine, FL Jacksonville
23 Blair Calvo RHP 6-3 175 R/R 2014Allen D Nease Senior St. Augustine, FL Eastern Florida State
19 Angel Camacho 3B/1B 6-1 175 R/R 2015Creekside St. Johns, FL Jacksonville
44 Reese Cooley OF 6-3 195 R/R 2014Fleming Island Orange Park, FL Chipola College
1 Christian Hicks SS/2B 6-2 175 S/R 2014The Bolles St. Augustine, FL Florida
33 Justin Jaroszeski RHP/1B 6-5 175 R/R 2013Episcopal Jacksonville, FL  
27 Nick Koslowski OF/1B 6-2 185 L/R 2014Atlantic Coast Jacksonville, FL Tallahassee CC
8 Jacob Martin C/RHP 6-1 180 R/R 2014West Orange Winter Garden, FL  
3 Pearson McMahan RHP 6-2 175 L/R 2014Middleburg Fernandina Beach, FL North Florida
11 Connor Michalski SS/2B 6-0 175 R/R 2014Creekside St. Johns, FL  
35 Sutton Miller RHP/1B 6-2 175 R/R 2015Ponte Vedra Ponte Vedra, FL  
2 Gavin Niquette RHP/SS 5-11 165 L/R 2014Fleming Island Fleming Island, FL UAB
59 Joe JJ Shimko OF/1B, LHP 6-2 195 L/L 2014Mandarin Jacksonville, FL South Carolina-Upstate
12 Cooper Wallace LHP 6-2 175 L/L 2014Bartram Trail St. Johns, FL  
10 Tyler Young SS/3B, OF 6-0 175 R/R 2014Lake Highland Preparatory Orlando, FL Army

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool FF Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Excel Blue Wave 1.000 3 0 0 11 15
Florida Express 0.667 2 1 0 8 13
Orlando Scorpions 17U North 0.333 1 2 0 8 18
New Jersey Jays 0.000 0 3 0 20 1