Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Orlando Scorpions 17U Black (3-3-0)
Altamonte Springs, FL




2013 17u BCS Finals
7/13/2013 - 7/19/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 30
7/14/2013    2:00 PM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
NN
2
North Florida Storm
7
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black
 
Gm# 99
7/15/2013    3:00 PM
Field 2 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
NN
7
212 A's
2
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black
 
Gm# 121
7/15/2013    4:30 PM
Field 3 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
NN
2
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black
10
Indiana Prospects
 
Gm# 139
7/16/2013    2:00 PM
Field 2 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
K
5
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black
4
Chester County Crawdads 17U
 
Gm# 184
7/17/2013    9:00 AM
Field 3 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
K
5
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black
8
So Cal NTT
 
Gm# 234
7/17/2013    4:30 PM
Field 1 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
K
2
Houston Blue Sox powered by Marucci
5
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
11 Griff Anderson LHP/OF 6-1 170 L/L 2014Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL  
6 Nick Breen 3B/1B 6-0 175 R/R 2014Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL  
15 Brian Corton 1B/3B 5-11 175 R/R 2014Ocoee Ocoee, FL  
33 Brooks Estrada OF/RHP, IF 6-0 155 R/R 2014West Orange Windermere, FL Lake Sumter CC
3 Trenton Fiscus MIF/3B 6-2 165 R/R 2014The First Academy Orlando, FL  
2 Hayden Goldman C/RHP, 3B, MIF 5-11 170 R/R 2014Boone Orlando, FL  
7 Christian Hammond RHP/MIF, OF 6-0 175 R/R 2014Bishop Verot Fort Myers, FL  
44 Jerod Hudson RHP/IF, OF 6-0 180 S/R 2014Bloomingdale Valrico, FL  
8 Michael Jenks RHP/1B, 3B 6-1 200 R/R 2014Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL  
4 Joshua Jimenez LHP/OF 5-10 155 L/L 2014Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL  
24 Brad Landers LHP/OF 6-1 145 R/L 2014Oviedo Oviedo, FL  
14 Alex Lucre RHP/OF 6-2 175 R/R 2014Winter Park Winter Park, FL Florida Tech
27 Bay McIntosh OF/1B 6-1 190 L/L 2014Osceola Kissimmee, FL  
12 Austin Nickle OF/RHP, UT 6-2 175 R/R 2016Melbourne Central Catholic Palm Bay, FL  
1 Hakim Nobles OF/RHP 6-0 165 R/R 2014Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL  
13 Kyle Ruedisili OF 5-11 165 L/L 2014The Benjamin School Jupiter, FL  
5 Rob Secrist RHP/OF 6-2 170 R/R 2014Lake Highland Preparatory Belle Isle, FL Rollins College
10 Cody Spivey RHP/1B 5-11 180 R/R 2014West Orange Winter Garden, FL  
20 Patrick Stephens RHP/C 6-0 170 R/R 2014University Orlando, FL UCF
18 Josh Wicker RHP 6-2 175 R/R 2014Apopka Apopka, FL West Florida

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool K Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
So Cal NTT 0.833 2 0 1 6 13
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black 0.667 2 1 0 14 15
Chester County Crawdads 17U 0.500 1 1 1 8 13
Houston Blue Sox powered by Marucci 0.000 0 3 0 19 6