Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Tampa Terror - Blue (2-3-1)
Palm Harbor, FL




2013 14u BCS Finals
7/4/2013 - 7/10/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 14
7/5/2013    9:00 AM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
FF
3
Big Diamond Rockets (1-5-0)
6
Tampa Terror - Blue (2-3-1)
 
Gm# 37
7/6/2013    9:00 AM
Field 5 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)
FF
0
Tampa Terror - Blue (2-3-1)
10
Houston Banditos Black (9-1-0)
 
Gm# 54
7/6/2013    11:00 AM
Field 3 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)
FF
3
Seneca War Eagles (0-4-2)
3
Tampa Terror - Blue (2-3-1)
 
Gm# 97
7/7/2013    2:00 PM
Field 2 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)
G
14
Next level Baseball 14U (3-2-1)
1
Tampa Terror - Blue (2-3-1)
 
Gm# 109
7/7/2013    4:30 PM
Field 1 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)
G
1
Tampa Terror - Blue (2-3-1)
2
PBC PAL 14U (7-1-1)
 
Gm# 133
7/8/2013    11:30 AM
Field 2 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
G
2
Team Elite Gray (0-6-0)
10
Tampa Terror - Blue (2-3-1)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
5 Kyle Bailey RHP 5-9 150 R/R 2016Palm Harbor University Palm Harbor, FL  
6 Greyson Butler OF 5-9 150 S/R 2017Sickles Tampa, FL  
25 Connor Churchill RHP 5-9 165 R/R 2017East Lake Palm Harbor, FL  
34 Jacob Geel 2B 5-6 135 R/R 2017East Lake Oldsmar, FL  
0 Colton Gordon Zimring LHP 6-0 160 L/L 2016  St Petersburg, FL  
12 Bradley Hession 3B 5-9 150 L/R 2017Steinbrenner Odessa, FL  
10 Christian James SS 6-3 185 R/R 2016East Lake Tarpon Springs, FL  
44 Jacob Jones OF/3B, C 5-10 185 R/R 2017Jesuit Tampa, FL  
21 Kyle Koncal RHP 6-0 150 R/R 2017Jesuit Safety Harbor, FL  
24 Nicholas Materazzo OF/1B 6-0 170 R/R 2016Sunlake Land O Lakes, FL  
27 Bryce Moecklin RHP 6-0 175 R/R 2016East Lake Tarpon Springs, FL  
3 Cole Moecklin RHP 6-0 175 R/R 2016East Lake Tarpon Springs, FL  
22 Sean Murtha C 5-10 165 R/R 2017River Ridge New Port Richey, FL  
42 Michael Novak C 5-11 150 R/R 2017Clearwater Cntrl Cath Clearwater, FL  
23 John Pichman RHP 6-1 200 R/R 2016Palm Harbor University Palm Harbor, FL  
8 Benjamin Sisarsky OF 5-8 145 R/R 2016Sickles Odessa, FL  
7 Michael Sliwoski RHP 6-0 160 R/R 2016Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs, FL  
1 Louis Steffens 2B 5-10 145 R/R 2016Shorecrest Preparatory St. Petersburg, FL  
2 Aaric Wabnitz C 5-11 180 R/R 2017Countryside Safety Harbor, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool FF Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Houston Banditos Black 1.000 3 0 0 2 35
Tampa Terror - Blue 0.500 1 1 1 16 9
Big Diamond Rockets 0.333 1 2 0 19 12
Seneca War Eagles 0.167 0 2 1 25 6