Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Chain Black (8-1-0)
Warner Robins, GA




2013 15u BCS Finals
7/4/2013 - 7/10/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 11
7/5/2013    11:30 AM
Field 3 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)
BB
2
Cyclones Baseball (0-4-2)
Glenn Burton
10
Chain Black (8-1-0)
 
Gm# 37
7/6/2013    9:00 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park
BB
15
Chain Black (8-1-0)
6
Burkburnett Blacksox 15U-Black (3-3-0)
Landen Kimbro, Cody Bradford, Ligon West
 
Gm# 74
7/6/2013    2:00 PM
Field 5 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
BB
2
Mid Ohio Bullets Blue 15U (3-3-0)
4
Chain Black (8-1-0)
 
Gm# 101
7/8/2013    9:00 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park
B
1
Illinois Elite Baseball (3-2-0)
9
Chain Black (8-1-0)
 
Gm# 137
7/8/2013    2:00 PM
Field 4 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
B
6
New York Steelheads (2-3-0)
8
Chain Black (8-1-0)
 
Gm# 164
7/9/2013    9:00 AM
Brett @ Terry Park
B
8
Chain Black (8-1-0)
3
Naturals Baseball (0-6-0)
 
Gm# 201
7/9/2013    8:45 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park
Playoffs Round 1
2
Excel Blue Rays (5-2-0)
3
Chain Black (8-1-0)
 
Gm# 205
7/10/2013    9:00 AM
Field 4 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
Quarterfinals
6
Chain Black (8-1-0)
4
East Cobb Tigers (7-1-0)
 
Gm# 208
7/10/2013    11:30 AM
Field 5 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
Semifinals
12
Indiana Prospects Blue (8-1-1)
3
Chain Black (8-1-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
25 Logan Arnett C/IF, RHP 6-2 172 S/R 2016Veterans Bonaire, GA  
18 Wyatte Beasley LHP 6-0 185 L/L 2015Screven County Fortson, GA  
5 Kodi Bishop OF/RHP 6-0 165 R/R 2016Colquitt County Moultrie, GA  
31 Ty Craft C/RHP, 1B 6-1 175 R/R 2015Jeff Davis Uvalda, GA  
3 Tyler Daughtry SS/RHP 5-10 150 L/R 2016Veterans Kathleen, GA Florida State
42 Blake Durrence RHP/1B 6-0 155 L/R 2016Tattnall County Glennville, GA  
23 Andrew Ellison RHP/3B, 1B 6-1 165 S/R 2016Veterans Bonaire, GA  
9 Zane Folsom 1B 6-0 165 L/R 2016Cook County Perry, GA  
15 Dalton Gilliam SS/3B, OF 5-8 150 R/R 2016Veterans Fortson, GA  
17 Benjamin Haeussler RHP/OF 6-0 155 R/R 2016Savannah Christian Prep Savannah, GA  
29 Connor Hilliard SS 5-7 145 R/R 2016Cook County Sparks, GA  
24 Will Hodges OF/OF, RHP 5-11 165 R/R 2016Effingham County Guyton, GA  
13 Stephen Powell LHP 5-8 145 R/L 2016Berrien Perry, GA  
19 Johnathan Robinson OF/LHP 5-7 150 R/L 2016Thomas County Central Boston, GA  
1 Adam Spurlin SS/2B 5-10 150 R/R 2016Tift County Ty Ty, GA  
21 Zachary Strickland RHP/3B, C 6-1 170 R/R 2016Ware County Waycross, GA  
7 Alex Vanderstok 3B/RHP 6-0 160 R/R 2016Northside Warner Robins, GA  
27 Maysoe Wiley OF 6-3 180 R/L 2016Cook County Perry, GA  
0 Chipper Wiley LHP/1B 6-2 210 L/L 2016Benedictine Military savannah, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool B Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Chain Black 1.000 3 0 0 10 25
Illinois Elite Baseball 0.500 1 1 0 9 9
New York Steelheads 0.500 1 1 0 17 16
Naturals Baseball 0.000 0 3 0 26 12