Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Chain White (4-2-0)
Warner Robins, GA




2013 16u BCS Finals
6/27/2013 - 7/3/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 20
6/28/2013    11:30 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
JJ
9
Chain White
1
Florida Pokers Underclass Navy
 
Gm# 59
6/28/2013    4:30 PM
JJ
2
Florida Hardballers16U - Black
7
Chain White
 
Gm# 89
6/29/2013    11:30 AM
JJ
5
New York Grays 16U
Tyler Fernandez
4
Chain White
 
Gm# 120
6/30/2013    11:30 AM
K
0
SF Elite Squad - Prime 16U
13
Chain White
 
Gm# 157
6/30/2013    4:30 PM
K
7
Chain White
2
Ostingers Baseball Academy Select 16U
 
Gm# 168
7/2/2013    9:00 AM
K
8
Houston Banditos North
Christian Tripp
7
Chain White
 
Gm# 202
7/3/2013    3:00 PM
Mack @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 1
Chain White
Marucci Elite Houston
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
William Amos 1B 6-5 220 R/R 2014Westfield Warner Robins, GA  
Lonnie Anderson RHP 5-9 180 R/R 2015Jones County Grey, GA  
Tristian Daugherty RHP/SS 6-0 170 R/R 2015Lagrange LaGrange, GA  
Zeke Dodson 3B/1B, 2B 6-1 205 R/R 2015Tift County Tifton, GA Lipscomb
Jordan Finch RHP/OF 5-10 170 R/R 2015Statesboro Statesboro, GA  
Warren Funderburk C/1B 6-0 175 R/R 2015Colquitt County Hartsfield, GA  
Bakari Gayle OF/MIF, RHP 6-2 180 R/R 2015Martin Luther King Jr. Peachtree City, GA Samford
Keaton Gordon 3B/2B, OF 5-9 165 R/R 2015Jones County Gray, GA  
Lincoln Hewett OF/LHP 5-11 210 L/L 2015North Hall Gainesville, GA  
Corey Horne 1B 6-0 190 R/R 2015South Effingham Guyton, GA  
Mark Lumsden OF/C 5-9 175 R/R 2015Houston County Warner Robins, GA  
Caleb Lynn 3B/RHP 6-1 175 L/R 2015Smiths Station Phenix City, AL  
Noah McMinn OF/C, 2B 5-9 170 R/R 2015Tiftarea Academy Fitzgerald, GA  
Trey Miller RHP/OF 6-0 170 R/R 2015South Effingham Guyton, GA  
Hunter Phillips RHP 6-2 180 R/R 2015Houston County Warner Robins, GA Georgia Southern
Preston Sparks RHP/1B, 3B 6-2 180 R/R 2015Veterans Kathleen, GA  
Hakeem Stargell SS/2B 5-10 170 R/R 2014Lagrange LaGrange, GA Wallace CC-Dothan
Jeremiah Stephens C 5-9 165 R/R 2015Houston County Warner Robins, GA  
CJ Tatum OF/LHP 5-9 165 R/L 2014Troup County LaGrange, GA Point
Keon Thompson OF/1B 6-3 190 L/L 2014Manchester Woodbury, GA Georgia Perimeter College
Stewart Tyler LHP/OF 6-2 180 L/L 2015Crisp County Cordele, GA Chattahoochee Valley CC
Jacob Walden RHP/2B 5-10 165 R/R 2015Jones County Gray, GA  
Patrick Watson OF/2B, 1B 5-11 210 L/R 2015Tift County Tifton, GA Wingate
B.J. White OF/1B 6-4 210 R/R 2014Opelika Opelika, AL Wallace CC-Dothan
Trent Wood C 5-10 175 R/R 2015Wayne County Jesup, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool JJ Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
New York Grays 16U 1.000 3 0 0 8 14
Chain White 0.667 2 1 0 8 20
Florida Pokers Underclass Navy 0.333 1 2 0 14 11
Florida Hardballers16U - Red 0.000 0 3 0 17 2