Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Beyel Brothers Bulldogs (2-4-0)
Rockledge, FL




2013 16u BCS Finals
6/27/2013 - 7/3/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 13
6/28/2013    9:00 AM
Field 4 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
EE
3
Beyel Brothers Bulldogs
5
East Cobb Yankees 16U
 
Gm# 51
6/28/2013    2:00 PM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
EE
9
Bronx Bombers
1
Beyel Brothers Bulldogs
 
Gm# 69
6/29/2013    9:00 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
EE
2
Beyel Brothers Bulldogs
3
SF Elite Squad - Prime 16U
 
Gm# 113
6/30/2013    9:00 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
H
9
FTB Ozzy
3
Beyel Brothers Bulldogs
 
Gm# 132
6/30/2013    2:00 PM
Brett @ Terry Park  
H
3
Beyel Brothers Bulldogs
2
Frozen Ropes Kilgo
 
Gm# 170
7/2/2013    9:00 AM
Field 2 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
H
3
Beyel Brothers Bulldogs
0
Central CT Select
 
Gm# 195
7/3/2013    3:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 1
Beyel Brothers Bulldogs
Houston Heat Black
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
6 Zachary Armour OF/1B, LHP 6-2 185 L/L 2016Cocoa Cocoa, FL  
24 Vincent Benvenuto 1B 5-11 235 R/R 2016Viera Melbourne, FL  
63 Ben Berggren LHP/OF, 1B 6-0 155 L/L 2016Lake Howell Oviedo, FL  
10 Blake Beyel RHP/MIF, 3B 6-1 155 R/R 2016Cocoa Rockledge, FL  
65 Ivan Borbon LHP/OF 5-11 155 L/L 2015Lake Howell Oviedo, FL  
7 Cooper Bradford RHP 5-11 185 R/R 2016Oviedo Oviedo, FL  
14 Carlos A Cortes 2B/C, LHP, OF 5-7 170 L/B 2016Oviedo Oviedo, FL South Carolina
11 Luis A. Curbelo SS/2B 6-1 170 R/R 2016Puerto Rico Baseball Academy/HS Carolina, PR  
3 Austin Dennis SS/RHP 5-11 150 R/R 2015Rockledge Senior Rockledge, FL Middle Tennessee State
15 Tyler Douglass LHP/1B, OF 6-2 180 L/L 2016Heritage Palm Bay, FL  
64 Joseph Gil RHP/3B, SS 5-9 155 R/R 2016Colonial Oviedo, FL  
44 Jacob Hearl RHP/3B 6-0 187 R/R 2015Sebastian River Fellsmere, FL  
63 Ryan Hinz LHP/1B 6-3 200 L/L 2014Rockledge Senior Rockledge, FL  
34 Tanner LaVanture LHP/OF, 1B 6-2 198 L/L 2016Bayside Palm Bay, FL  
12 Kasim Nabhan OF/RHP 5-11 140 R/R 2016Rockledge Senior Rockledge, FL  
99 Tucker Nugent C/OF 6-1 185 R/R 2016Cocoa Rockledge, FL  
13 Dylan Owens C/1B 6-0 200 R/R 2016Cocoa Rockledge, FL  
98 Michael Pineda C/IF 5-11 200 R/R 2016River Ridge New Port Richey, FL  
47 Mark Potter RHP/1B 6-5 225 R/R 2016Melbourne Central Catholic Melbourne, FL  
99 Jackson Prater OF/RHP 5-11 185 R/R 2016Viera Melbourne, FL  
17 Chris Reynolds LHP/OF 6-1 155 R/L 2015Titusville Titusville, FL  
2 Justin Robedeau RHP/MIF, OF 5-7 140 R/R 2016Rockledge Senior Rockledge, FL  
22 Austin Saltsman OF 5-8 155 L/L 2015Rockledge Senior Rockledge, FL  
61 Joseph Schulz LHP/1B 5-10 150 L/L 2015Hagerty Oviedo, FL  
9 Gavin Spinneweber 1B/RHP, 3B 5-11 175 R/R 2016Rockledge Senior Rockledge, FL  
60 Garrett Spinneweber RHP/OF 6-1 190 R/R 2014Cocoa Rockledge, FL  
5 Mason Studstill RHP/3B 5-11 185 R/R 2016Rockledge Senior Titusville, FL Miami
62 Austin Thompson 3B 5-10 170 R/R 2016Hagerty Oviedo, FL  
98 Chase Valerio LHP/1B 6-3 180 R/L 2014Rockledge Senior Rockledge, FL Coppin State

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool EE Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Yankees 16U 1.000 3 0 0 8 19
Bronx Bombers 0.667 2 1 0 17 25
SF Elite Squad - Prime 16U 0.333 1 2 0 23 15
Beyel Brothers Bulldogs 0.000 0 3 0 17 6