Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

CFBL Mizuno Elite Blue (2-4-0)
Orlando, FL




2013 16u BCS Finals
6/27/2013 - 7/3/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 9
6/28/2013    9:00 AM
Field 3 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
CC
9
Florida Heat (3-3-0)
1
CFBL Mizuno Elite Blue (2-4-0)
 
Gm# 44
6/28/2013    2:00 PM
Field 1 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
CC
0
CFBL Mizuno Elite Blue (2-4-0)
4
6-4-3 DP Cougars 16U (5-1-0)
Tanner Thomson
 
Gm# 91
6/29/2013    2:00 PM
Brett @ Terry Park
CC
2
Zoned Redhawks 16U (1-5-0)
Fred Sabido
6
CFBL Mizuno Elite Blue (2-4-0)
 
Gm# 126
6/30/2013    11:30 AM
Field 5 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)
N
11
Lobos Baseball (2-4-0)
Corey Shedrock
17
CFBL Mizuno Elite Blue (2-4-0)
 
Gm# 151
6/30/2013    4:30 PM
Field 2 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
N
0
CFBL Mizuno Elite Blue (2-4-0)
7
Boca Thunder Baseball (6-0-0)
 
Gm# 178
7/1/2013    1:00 PM
Field 3 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)
N
3
BPA Black (1-5-0)
0
CFBL Mizuno Elite Blue (2-4-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
25 Mat Affeld RHP/OF 6-1 160 R/R 2015Astronaut Mims, FL High Point
5 Trent Blum RHP/MIF 5-9 145 R/R 2015Lake Brantley Longwood, FL  
12 John Bordas LHP 6-1 185 L/L 2015University Debary, FL  
11 Matthew Coello C 5-10 150 R/R 2016West Orange Winter Garden, FL  
27 Zachary Coleman RHP/1B 6-1 175 R/R 2016Deltona Deltona, FL  
30 Jacob Corso 1B/LHP, OF 6-4 230 L/L 2015Lake Mary Longwood, FL UCF
26 Casey Crawford SS/2B 6-0 150 R/R 2015Hagerty Oviedo, FL  
23 Lane Cross 1B 5-11 150 R/R 2015West Orange Wintry Gardens, FL  
33 Joseph Gardner RHP/1B 6-2 175 L/R 2015Lake Howell Cassleberry, FL  
15 Anthony George C/2B, 3B 5-7 170 R/R 2015Hagerty Oviedo, FL  
31 Mathias Haywood OF 6-2 155 R/R 2015Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL  
9 Peyton Hopkins 2B/RHP 5-8 165 R/R 2015The First Academy Windermere, FL  
37 Kevin King LHP 5-11 165 L/L 2015Boone Orlando, FL  
32 Nikolas Kovach RHP/3B 6-1 175 R/R 2015Lake Mary Longwood, FL  
10 Bradley Nenna C 5-10 170 R/R 2015Lake Mary Longwood, FL  
20 Kyle Phillips OF 5-8 130 L/R 2015West Orange Winter Garden, FL  
38 John Radetsky 3B/OF, 1B, IF 6-0 175 L/R 2016Lake Mary Lake Mary, FL  
3 Ben Rowdon 2B/SS 5-9 140 R/R 2016Demand Deleon Springs, FL  
7 Bailey Sanford RHP/1B 6-0 165 R/R 2015Lake Brantley Orlando, FL  
2 Joe Sheridan LHP 5-10 136 L/L 2016Hagerty Oviedo, FL UCF
39 Connor Shobe 1B/OF, 3B, 2B 6-0 170 L/R 2015IMG Academy Sarasota, FL  
24 Fernando Torres RHP/MIF 5-6 125 R/R 2015Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL  
28 Bryson Wallace OF 6-2 165 R/R 2016Viera Melbourne, FL  
44 Wade Watts RHP 6-0 150 R/R 2015Hagerty Oviedo, FL  
21 Cooper White 1B/OF 6-0 180 R/R 2016Celebration Reunion, FL  
36 Jaylyn Whitehead LHP/1B, OF 6-1 185 L/L 2015Olympia Ocoee, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool CC Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
6-4-3 DP Cougars 16U 1.000 3 0 0 2 22
CFBL Mizuno Elite Blue 0.333 1 2 0 15 7
Zoned Redhawks 16U 0.333 1 2 0 16 9
Florida Heat 0.333 1 2 0 17 12