Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple (8-1-0)
Altamonte Springs, FL




2013 WWBA 2015 Grads or 16u National Championship
7/12/2013 - 7/19/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 151
7/12/2013    4:30 PM
@ Roswell HS
O
14
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple (8-1-0)
1
East Cobb Orioles 15U (3-3-1)
 
Gm# 208
7/13/2013    11:30 AM
Fld 3 @ East Cobb Complex
O
3
Mac-n-Seitz Red Sox (5-2-0)
7
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple (8-1-0)
 
Gm# 315
7/13/2013    4:30 PM
@ Southern Poly
O
2
NY Gothams (0-7-0)
6
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple (8-1-0)
 
Gm# 363
7/14/2013    9:00 AM
@ Old Cass HS (Cartersville, GA)
O
0
PSDS Yankees Gray (4-3-0)
Matt Hatcher
3
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple (8-1-0)
 
Gm# 645
7/15/2013    4:30 PM
@ Creekview HS
O
0
Lids Indiana Bulls White (3-3-1)
9
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple (8-1-0)
 
Gm# 740
7/16/2013    11:30 AM
@ New Cass HS (White, GA)
O
9
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple (8-1-0)
1
Richmond Braves 16U American (1-6-0)
 
Gm# 853
7/17/2013    9:00 AM
@ Cherokee HS
O
7
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple (8-1-0)
0
Charlotte Megastars (4-3-0)
Ryan Sapp, Jesse Gainey
 
Gm# 994
7/18/2013    10:00 AM
@ Southern Poly
Playoffs Rd 1
1
Team Tampa Bay (6-3-0)
2
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple (8-1-0)
 
Gm# 1406
7/18/2013    11:00 AM
@ Southern Poly
Playoffs Rd 2
6
South Charlotte Panthers 2015 (8-2-0)
5
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple (8-1-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
24 Ramon Alejo SS/2B 5-11 165 R/R 2015Boone Orlando, FL Mississippi
13 Tanner Campbell RHP/OF 6-1 170 R/R 2015Taylor De Leon Springs, FL West Virginia
17 Alex Carpenter RHP 6-2 190 R/R 2015Melbourne Central Catholic Satellite Beach, FL Florida State
6 Vincenzo Catanza OF 6-1 175 L/R 2015Orangewood Christian Longwood, FL Florida Atlantic
12 Kyle Cross RHP 6-2 175 R/R 2015Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL  
19 Quentin Davis RHP 6-1 190 R/R 2015Boone Orlando, FL  
7 Nick Fortes C/1B 6-0 185 R/R 2015Deland Deland, FL Mississippi
2 Jonah Garrison SS/2B 6-0 180 R/R 2015Edgewater Orlando, FL Miami
14 Evan Harold OF 6-2 175 R/R 2015Apopka Orlando, FL  
46 Bobby Hearn LHP/OF, 1B 6-3 175 L/L 2015Jesuit Tampa, FL Wake Forest
21 Cooper Jeffers LHP/1B 6-2 175 L/L 2015Boone Orlando, FL  
9 Cade Kelley SS/3B 5-8 145 R/R 2015Durant Dover, FL  
19 Ryan Lang RHP/SS 6-2 175 R/R 2015Merritt Island Merritt Island, FL  
27 Sam Lanier RHP 6-0 170 R/R 2015Orangewood Christian Maitland, FL  
3 Jackson Lueck C/OF 6-1 170 S/R 2015Orangewood Christian Longwood, FL Florida State
23 Cameron Montgomery OF 6-2 180 R/R 2015Olympia Windermere, FL  
6 Devon Ortiz MIF/OF 6-1 165 R/R 2014Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL South Carolina-Upstate
5 Ryan Owens OF 6-2 175 L/R 2015North Marion Ocala, FL  
18 Casey Sutherland RHP/1B 6-3 175 R/R 2015Lake Brantley Apopka, FL  
0 Nick Swan LHP/OF 5-10 165 L/L 2015Orangewood Christian Windermere, FL  
11 Bryce Tucker LHP 6-2 200 L/L 2015Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL UCF
4 Stephen Wells OF 6-2 180 R/R 2015Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL UCF
20 Ryan Welsh RHP/1B 6-3 175 R/R 2015West Orange Windemere, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool O Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple 1.000 7 0 0 7 55
Mac-n-Seitz Red Sox 0.714 5 2 0 17 36
PSDS Yankees Gray 0.571 4 3 0 25 49
Charlotte Megastars 0.571 4 3 0 29 40
Lids Indiana Bulls White 0.500 3 3 1 32 34
East Cobb Orioles 15U 0.500 3 3 1 42 37
Richmond Braves 16U American 0.143 1 6 0 69 15
NY Gothams 0.000 0 7 0 63 18