Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team Tampa Bay 17U Black (1-3-0)
Tampa, FL




2013 18U WWBA East Memorial Day Classic
5/24/2013 - 5/27/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 22
5/24/2013    5:45 PM
Field 1 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
I
1
Team Tampa Bay 17U Black
4
Florida Sox 18U
Abel Del Valle
 
Gm# 66
5/25/2013    11:30 AM
Field 1 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
I
12
Team Florida
3
Team Tampa Bay 17U Black
 
Gm# 118
5/25/2013    4:30 PM
Field 2 @ Charlotte Co (Rays) Complex  
I
11
Florida Burn Orange
1
Team Tampa Bay 17U Black
 
Gm# 125
5/26/2013    8:00 AM
Field 3 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
I
3
Team Tampa Bay 17U Black
1
Florida Barons 18U
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
1 John Berg 1B/OF 6-2 215 R/R 2014Freedom Tampa, FL  
20 Nick Bodner RHP/OF 6-2 175 L/R 2014Jesuit Tierra Verde, FL Johns Hopkins University
17 Jose Cadenas OF 5-9 155 R/R 2017Gaither Tampa, FL  
11 Adrian Comas RHP 5-11 145 R/R 2016Dunedin Tampa, FL  
19 Noah Dyals RHP/SS 6-1 175 R/R 2014Blake High School-Magnet Tampa, FL  
27 Daniel Guffy RHP 5-10 160 R/R 2016Steinbrenner Tampa, FL  
4 Jeremy Hagstrom C/1B 6-1 195 R/R 2014Durant Tampa, FL  
15 Britton Janning LHP 5-10 170 L/L 2014Bishop McLaughlin Catholic Land O' Lakes, FL  
14 Maikeo Jimenez SS 5-8 142 R/R 2014Alonso Tampa, FL  
13 Chris Jordan RHP/1B 6-4 170 L/R 2014East Lake Palm Harbor, FL Florida Tech
9 Kody Karras C/UT 5-10 180 R/R 2014Freedom Tampa, FL  
8 Colton Morgan 2B 5-8 160 R/R 2014Freedom Tampa, FL  
6 Skylar Muilenberg RHP 6-1 160 R/R 2014Freedom Lutz, FL  
2 Chase Niswonger RHP/1B 6-4 182 R/R 2014Jesuit Tampa, FL  
23 Kevin Nunez RHP 5-10 170 R/R 2016Alonso Tampa, FL  
16 Joey Piña C 6-0 180 R/R 2016Braden River Tampa, FL  
7 Mark Quinby OF 5-9 180 R/R 2014Steinbrenner Tampa, FL  
22 Justin Robinson 1B 5-10 180 R/R 2014Freedom Tampa, FL  
10 Miguel Rodriguez 2B 5-9 145 R/R 2014Steinbrenner Tampa, FL  
3 Jacob Sugden 1B/OF, RHP 6-1 165 L/R 2014Brandon Valrico, FL  
18 Dante Valenti LHP 5-11 180 R/L 2013East Lake Tampa, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool I Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Florida Burn Orange 1.000 4 0 0 5 33
Florida Sox 18U 0.750 3 1 0 14 20
Team Florida 0.250 1 3 0 20 16
Florida Barons 18U 0.250 1 3 0 23 13
Team Tampa Bay 17U Black 0.250 1 3 0 28 8