Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Orlando Baseball Academy 2014 (4-3-2)
Apopka, FL




2013 18u BCS Finals
6/20/2013 - 6/26/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 4
6/21/2013    9:00 AM
Brett @ Terry Park
AA
5
East Cobb Padres (2-3-1)
1
Orlando Baseball Academy 2014 (4-3-2)
Carter Varga
 
Gm# 27
6/21/2013    6:30 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park
AA
3
Orlando Baseball Academy 2014 (4-3-2)
Kyle Marman
3
All American Prospects (6-1-1)
 
Gm# 44
6/22/2013    11:30 AM
Field 4 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
AA
10
Mizuno Edge (2-4-0)
4
Orlando Baseball Academy 2014 (4-3-2)
Michael Bulmer
 
Gm# 59
6/23/2013    9:00 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park
B
0
Nelson Baseball School (6-2-0)
1
Orlando Baseball Academy 2014 (4-3-2)
 
Gm# 86
6/23/2013    4:30 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park
B
7
Orlando Baseball Academy 2014 (4-3-2)
3
Team Tampa Bay Warriors (2-3-1)
 
Gm# 95
6/24/2013    11:30 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park
B
4
Orlando Baseball Academy 2014 (4-3-2)
4
HCYP Raiders (2-3-2)
 
Gm# 115
6/25/2013    11:30 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park
Playoffs Round 1
4
Orlando Baseball Academy 2014 (4-3-2)
2
Hialeah Warriors (4-2-1)
 
Gm# 119
6/25/2013    2:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park
Quarterfinals
7
Orlando Baseball Academy 2014 (4-3-2)
5
Florida Burn Upperclass (7-1-0)
 
Gm# 123
6/26/2013    9:00 AM
Field 5 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)
Semifinals
9
Team IMPACT (7-3-0)
David Oliger
1
Orlando Baseball Academy 2014 (4-3-2)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
31 Nick Angelastro LHP/OF 6-2 142 R/L 2014Bishop Moore Orlando, FL Flagler College
33 Dylan Anseaume 3B 5-11 185 R/R 2014Bishop Moore Orlando, FL Lenoir-Rhyne
4 John Balke C/2B 5-11 170 R/R 2014Edgewater Winter Park, FL  
9 Austin Boam RHP 6-1 185 R/R 2014East Ridge Clermont, FL  
27 Michael Bulmer RHP/3B 5-11 160 R/R 2014Winter Park Winter Park, FL Ave Maria University
48 Connor Cathcart RHP 6-0 170 R/R 2014Bishop Moore Orlando, FL  
34 Jeffrey Crisan C/1B 6-0 205 R/R 2014Apopka Apopka, FL Lipscomb
24 Giovanny Datiz 2B 6-0 180 R/R 2013Apopka Apopka, FL  
6 Kyle Delk OF/SS 6-0 155 R/R 2014The Master`s Academy Orlando, FL  
17 Sam Gatch RHP/1B 6-2 190 R/R 2014Eustis Eustis, FL  
3 Jack Gonzalez 2B/SS 5-8 152 L/R 2015The Masters Academy Orlando, FL  
21 Jordan Hicks SS/OF, RHP 5-10 155 R/R 2014Apopka Apopka, FL  
30 Kyle Marman RHP 6-1 155 R/R 2015Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL Florida Atlantic
2 Eric McBride OF/RHP 5-11 175 R/R 2014East Ridge Clermont, FL  
13 Cameron McGuirk 3B/OF, RHP 6-2 195 R/R 2014Celebration Celebration, FL  
25 Tyler Mills RHP/SS 6-1 160 R/R 2014Bloomingdale Brandon, FL  
42 Jarred Neal RHP/2B 5-8 135 R/R 2014Apopka Apopka, FL  
12 Brett Seelig 1B/OF 6-5 215 R/R 2014Dr. Phillips Windermere, FL  
5 Jack Shenton 1B/OF 5-10 168 L/L 2014Winter Park Maitland, FL  
38 Brandon Stratton 1B/LHP 6-1 185 L/L 2014Apopka Apopka, FL  
15 Tevin Symonette OF/IF 6-0 205 R/R 2014Christian Home And Bible Schoo Mount Dora, FL Lipscomb
46 Carter Varga RHP/1B, OF 6-2 180 R/R 2014East Ridge Clermont, FL Mercer
18 Tyler Welden OF/RHP, 1B 5-11 175 R/R 2014Hagerty Chuluota, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool AA Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
All American Prospects 0.833 2 0 1 13 23
East Cobb Padres 0.667 2 1 0 10 18
Mizuno Edge 0.333 1 2 0 23 15
Orlando Baseball Academy 2014 0.167 0 2 1 18 8