Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

BPA 2014 (2-4-0)
Oviedo, FL




2013 18u BCS Finals
6/20/2013 - 6/26/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 14
6/21/2013    9:00 AM
FF
9
Georgia Titans
5
BPA 2014
Chase Rimes
 
Gm# 34
6/21/2013    4:30 PM
FF
0
BPA 2014
Marcos Deleon, J.D Lesage
5
Florida Burn Upperclass
 
Gm# 48
6/22/2013    2:00 PM
Mack @ Terry Park  
FF
4
South Florida Stingers
5
BPA 2014
Daniel Fernandez
 
Gm# 64
6/23/2013    9:00 AM
D
0
BPA 2014
7
Team Citius 18u
 
Gm# 82
6/23/2013    4:30 PM
Brett @ Terry Park  
D
4
Atlanta Reds Elite
5
BPA 2014
 
Gm# 105
6/24/2013    2:00 PM
D
2
BPA 2014
10
SCORE International 18u
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Daniel Acevedo MIF/IF 6-2 180 R/R 2015University Debary, FL  
Daniel Baxter SS/RHP 6-0 146 R/R 2014The First Academy Orlando, FL  
Luke Baxter C 5-11 160 R/R 2013The First Academy Orlando, FL  
Caleb Colon LHP 5-10 202 L/L 2015West Oaks Academy Orlando, FL  
Marcos Deleon LHP/OF 5-10 150 R/L 2014East Ridge Clermont, FL  
Alejandro Diaz C/3B 6-0 200 R/R 2014Homeschool Caracas, VE  
Alex Escobar LHP/1B, OF 5-10 150 S/L 2014Lyman Longwood, FL  
Santiago Espinal 3B/SS 5-11 150 R/R 2012Lyman Altamonte Springs, FL  
Daniel Fernandez LHP 6-2 175 L/L 2013Homeschool Caracas, VE  
Kyle Fowler C/SS 5-7 165 R/R 2015Umatilla Grand Island, FL  
Jordan Harris SS/RHP 5-9 160 R/R 2015West Orange Windermere, FL  
Alan "Jay" Hayes 3B/1B 6-0 205 R/R 2014Lyman Altamonte Springs, FL  
Brent Huber RHP 6-2 185 R/R 2013Aloma Charter Orlando, FL CC of Baltimore County (Dundalk)
Chase Jarrell RHP 5-6 100 R/R 2013Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL  
J.D Lesage RHP 6-1 170 R/R 2014Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL  
Mike Litchfield 1B/RHP 6-3 180 R/R 2014Lake Brantley Longwood , FL  
Isaac Lunar LHP 6-3 175 L/L 2014Cypress Creek Orlando, FL  
Ricardo L Mateo LHP/OF 5-9 160 L/L 2014Lake Nona Orlando, FL  
Christopher Metro 2B/SS 5-10 140 R/R 2014East Ridge Clermont, FL  
Esteban Morao 3B 5-11 170 R/R 2014Arlington Country Day Jacksonville, FL  
Stephen Morgioni LHP/1B 5-9 130 R/L 2016Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL  
Marcos Navarjo 1B 6-0 170 L/L 2016Coppell Coppell, TX  
Miles Nunez SS/MIF, OF 5-5 130 R/R 2014Apopka Apopka, FL St. Thomas
Brandon Portalatin 3B 5-10 195 R/R 2014Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL  
Ryan Ramirez C/1B 6-1 205 R/R 2015Osceola Orlando, FL  
Ryan Ramirez C/1B 6-1 205 R/R 2015Osceola Orlando, FL  
Ryan Ramirez C/1B 6-1 205 R/R 2015Osceola Orlando, FL  
Chase Rimes RHP 6-1 162 R/R 2014Umatilla Eustis, FL Seminole State College
Jake Rolly C/1B, RHP 6-2 190 R/R 2015Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL Belmont Abbey
Luke Schanback 3B/RHP 6-0 165 R/R 2014Lake Howell Casselberry, FL  
Shelton Schimming OF 6-0 185 R/R 2014Deland DeLand, FL Stetson
Lane Scott OF 6-1 140 R/R 2015Seminole Orlando, FL  
Roberto Shields-Rodriguez RHP/UT 5-9 157 R/R 2014Lake Brantley Longwood, FL Mars Hill
Garrett Tomljenovich 1B/OF 6-0 165 R/R 2015Winter Springs Orlando, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool D Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
SCORE International 18u 1.000 3 0 0 9 34
Team Citius 18u 0.667 2 1 0 7 18
BPA 2014 0.333 1 2 0 21 7
Atlanta Reds Elite 0.000 0 3 0 31 9