Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

BPA 2014 (2-4-0)
Oviedo, FL




2013 18u BCS Finals
6/20/2013 - 6/26/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 14
6/21/2013    9:00 AM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
FF
9
Georgia Titans (5-2-0)
5
BPA 2014 (2-4-0)
Chase Rimes
 
Gm# 34
6/21/2013    4:30 PM
Field 3 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
FF
0
BPA 2014 (2-4-0)
Marcos Deleon, J.D Lesage
5
Florida Burn Upperclass (7-1-0)
 
Gm# 48
6/22/2013    2:00 PM
Mack @ Terry Park
FF
4
South Florida Stingers (1-5-0)
5
BPA 2014 (2-4-0)
Daniel Fernandez
 
Gm# 64
6/23/2013    9:00 AM
Field 5 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
D
0
BPA 2014 (2-4-0)
7
Team Citius 18u (3-3-0)
 
Gm# 82
6/23/2013    4:30 PM
Brett @ Terry Park
D
4
Atlanta Reds Elite (0-5-1)
5
BPA 2014 (2-4-0)
 
Gm# 105
6/24/2013    2:00 PM
Field 1 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
D
2
BPA 2014 (2-4-0)
10
SCORE International 18u (5-2-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
13 Daniel Acevedo SS 6-2 180 R/R 2015University Debary, FL  
12 Daniel Baxter SS/RHP 6-0 146 R/R 2014The First Academy Orlando, FL  
12 Luke Baxter C 5-11 160 R/R 2013The First Academy Orlando, FL  
12 Caleb Colon LHP 5-10 202 L/L 2015Arlington Country Day Orlando, FL  
8 Marcos Deleon LHP/OF 5-10 150 R/L 2014East Ridge Clermont, FL  
9 Alejandro Diaz C/3B 6-0 200 R/R 2014Homeschool Caracas, VE  
0 Alex Escobar LHP/1B, OF 5-10 150 S/L 2014Lyman Longwood, FL  
13 Santiago Espinal 3B/SS 5-11 150 R/R 2012Lyman Altamonte Springs, FL  
12 Daniel Fernandez LHP 6-2 175 L/L 2013Homeschool Caracas, VE  
3 Kyle Fowler C/SS 5-7 165 R/R 2015Umatilla Grand Island, FL  
1 Jordan Harris SS/RHP 5-9 160 R/R 2015West Orange Windermere, FL  
30 Alan "Jay" Hayes 3B/1B 6-0 205 R/R 2014Lyman Altamonte Springs, FL  
22 Brent Huber RHP 6-2 185 R/R 2013Aloma Charter Orlando, FL CC of Baltimore County (Dundalk)
12 Chase Jarrell RHP 5-6 100 R/R 2013Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL  
22 J.D Lesage RHP 6-1 170 R/R 2014Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL  
37 Mike Litchfield 1B/RHP 6-3 180 R/R 2014Lake Brantley Longwood , FL  
6 Isaac Lunar LHP 6-3 175 L/L 2014Cypress Creek Orlando, FL  
0 Ricardo L Mateo LHP/OF 5-9 160 L/L 2014Lake Nona Orlando, FL  
2 Christopher Metro 2B/SS 5-10 140 R/R 2014East Ridge Clermont, FL  
51 Esteban Morao 3B 5-11 170 R/R 2014Arlington Country Day Jacksonville, FL  
6 Stephen Morgioni LHP/1B 5-9 130 S/L 2016Winter Springs Oviedo, FL  
31 Marcos Navarjo 1B 6-0 170 L/L 2016Coppell Coppell, TX  
24 Miles Nunez 2B/SS, OF 5-5 130 R/R 2014Apopka Apopka, FL  
27 Brandon Portalatin 3B 5-10 195 R/R 2014Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL  
5 Ryan Ramirez C/1B 6-1 205 R/R 2015Cornerstone Charter Oviedo, FL  
5 Ryan Ramirez C/1B 6-1 205 R/R 2015Cornerstone Charter Oviedo, FL  
5 Ryan Ramirez C/1B 6-1 205 R/R 2015Cornerstone Charter Oviedo, FL  
44 Chase Rimes RHP 6-1 162 R/R 2014Umatilla Eustis, FL Seminole State College
16 Jake Rolly C/1B, RHP 6-2 190 R/R 2015Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL  
5 Luke Schanback 3B/RHP 6-0 165 R/R 2014Lake Howell Casselberry, FL  
11 Shelton Schimming OF 6-0 185 R/R 2014Deland DeLand, FL Stetson
33 Lane Scott OF 6-1 140 R/R 2015Seminole Orlando, FL  
4 Roberto Shields-Rodriguez MIF/RHP 5-9 157 R/R 2014Lake Brantley Longwood, FL  
34 Garrett Tomljenovich 1B/OF 6-0 165 R/R 2015Winter Springs Orlando, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool D Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
SCORE International 18u 1.000 3 0 0 9 34
Team Citius 18u 0.667 2 1 0 7 18
BPA 2014 0.333 1 2 0 21 7
Atlanta Reds Elite 0.000 0 3 0 31 9