Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

MBA Pride Elite (6-1-0)
Daytona Beach, FL




2013 15u BCS Finals
7/4/2013 - 7/10/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 35
7/6/2013    9:00 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park
AA
0
Atlanta Blue Jays (2-2-1)
8
MBA Pride Elite (6-1-0)
 
Gm# 71
7/6/2013    2:00 PM
Field 2 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
AA
1
BPA Grey (0-6-0)
9
MBA Pride Elite (6-1-0)
 
Gm# 27
7/7/2013    11:30 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park
AA
11
MBA Pride Elite (6-1-0)
0
IBAHS Knights (2-4-0)
 
Gm# 99
7/8/2013    9:00 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park
A
2
Team Reebok (2-4-0)
6
MBA Pride Elite (6-1-0)
 
Gm# 135
7/8/2013    2:00 PM
Field 2 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
A
2
New York Grays 15U (3-3-0)
6
MBA Pride Elite (6-1-0)
 
Gm# 163
7/9/2013    9:00 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park
A
13
MBA Pride Elite (6-1-0)
0
South Florida Breakers 15U (1-4-1)
 
Gm# 196
7/9/2013    6:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park
Playoffs Round 1
4
East Cobb Expos (5-3-0)
2
MBA Pride Elite (6-1-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
0 Logan Allen LHP/1B 5-8 130 R/L 2017IMG Academy Deltona, FL  
12 Jose Ciccarello OF 5-7 130 R/R 2017Alonso Tampa, FL  
52 Davis Daniel RHP/SS 6-0 160 R/R 2016St James Pike Road, AL  
31 Nelson Diaz C/OF, SS 5-7 170 R/R 2017Heritage Palm Bay, FL  
54 Daniel Federman OF/RHP 5-11 135 R/R 2017Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Hollywood, FL  
99 Elijah Gill OF/LHP 5-11 160 L/L 2017Trinity Christian Academy Jacksonville, FL  
51 Donnie Gleneski OF/RHP, SS 6-1 170 R/R 2016Bishop Kenny Orange Park, FL  
38 Brady Greene RHP/OF 5-10 145 R/R 2017St James Montgomery, AL  
4 Kobe Lopez SS/2B 5-6 145 R/R 2016Colonial Orlando, FL Alabama State
7 Mervyl "MJ" Melendez C/MIF 5-9 120 L/R 2017St James Montgomery, AL Alabama State
9 Tyler Myrick RHP 5-9 140 R/R 2016Columbia Lake City, FL Alabama State
17 James Nelson RHP 6-0 175 R/R 2016Redan Decatur, GA  
0 Russell Olsey RHP/SS 5-9 125 R/R 2017St. James Montgomery, AL  
18 William Rosado 3B 5-10 200 R/R 2017Deltona Orange City, FL  
24 Alec Sanchez 2B/3B 5-10 150 L/R 2018The Bolles Jacksonville, FL  
27 Chase Sanguinetti 1B/LHP 5-9 150 L/L 2018Jesuit Tampa, FL  
21 Matthew Schroer RHP/1B, 3B 6-1 165 R/R 2017Arcadia Phoenix, AZ  
50 Jordan Schulefand SS/RHP 5-10 145 R/R 2017Pine Crest Parkland, FL  
44 Alejandro Toral OF/1B, LHP 6-1 225 L/L 2017Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Davie, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool A Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
MBA Pride Elite 1.000 3 0 0 4 25
New York Grays 15U 0.667 2 1 0 7 14
South Florida Breakers 15U 0.333 1 2 0 20 8
East Cobb Pride 15u 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Hialeah Warriors 15U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Team Reebok 0.000 0 3 0 23 7