Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team Tampa Bay Warriors (5-1-1)
Tampa Bay, FL




2013 17u BCS Finals
7/13/2013 - 7/19/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 14
7/14/2013    11:30 AM
Brett @ Terry Park  
OO
1
Long Island Whalers
2
Team Tampa Bay Warriors
 
Gm# 53
7/15/2013    9:00 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
OO
2
So Cal NTT
William Deloney, Brian Rapp
3
Team Tampa Bay Warriors
 
Gm# 85
7/15/2013    2:00 PM
Mack @ Terry Park  
OO
3
Team Tampa Bay Warriors
3
SF Elite Squad - Prime
 
Gm# 123
7/16/2013    11:30 AM
N
0
Houston Express powered by Marucci
2
Team Tampa Bay Warriors
 
Gm# 167
7/17/2013    9:00 AM
N
2
Team Tampa Bay Warriors
0
North Florida Storm
 
Gm# 206
7/17/2013    2:00 PM
N
5
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina
8
Team Tampa Bay Warriors
 
Gm# 249
7/18/2013    11:30 AM
Playoffs Round 2
3
So Cal NTT
2
Team Tampa Bay Warriors
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Andrew Anderson SS/RHP 5-10 160 R/R 2014Freedom Land O' Lakes, FL Northeastern Junior College
Ryan Anderson OF 6-1 165 R/R 2014Brandon Dover, FL  
Napo Ballestero C 5-6 170 R/R 2013Alonso Tampa, FL  
Jose Cadenas OF 5-9 155 R/R 2017Gaither Tampa, FL  
Alex Calhoun RHP 6-1 215 R/R 2015Palatka Palatka, FL  
Cameron Churchhill RHP 6-4 195 R/R 2014East Lake Palm Harbor, FL  
Jake Clark 3B/1B 6-1 185 R/R 2014Alonso Tampa, FL High Point
Robbie Cook RHP/1B 6-3 183 R/R 2014Chamberlain Tampa, FL Saint Leo
Noah Dyals RHP/SS 6-1 175 R/R 2014Blake High School-Magnet Tampa, FL  
Jake Gagain C/3B, UT 6-3 200 R/R 2013Newsome Valrico, FL  
Trenton Gantt RHP 6-4 240 L/R 2014Winter Haven Senior Winter Haven, FL  
Brandon Gigsby RHP 6-0 185 R/R 2014Pinellas Park Tampa, FL  
Chris Jordan RHP/1B 6-4 170 L/R 2014East Lake Palm Harbor, FL Florida Tech
Jacob Kelly RHP 6-1 170 R/R 2014Lake Region Auburndale, FL  
DJ King SS 6-3 190 R/R 2014Fort Meade Fort Meade, FL  
CJ Lowe SS/2B 5-8 135 R/R 2014Riverview Riverview, FL  
Jarred Mattos RHP/2B 6-1 165 R/R 2014Fivay Hudson, FL  
Dylan Moore RHP 6-1 175 R/R 2013Hillsborough Tampa , FL  
Hakeem Rhodes C/3B, RHP 6-1 235 R/R 2013Sarasota Sarasota, FL  
Ricardo Rivera OF 5-10 170 R/R 2014St Petersburg Catholic St. Petersburg, FL  
Lane Stancil OF/3B 6-0 180 R/R 2014Pasco Tampa, FL  
Hunter VanHorn LHP/OF 6-3 190 L/L 2014Jesuit Tampa, FL  
Jeffery Vaughn LHP/1B 6-2 160 L/L 2015Pedro Menendez St. Augustine, FL  
Devon Woodward 1B/OF 6-3 230 R/R 2014River Ridge New Port Richey, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool N Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team Tampa Bay Warriors 1.000 3 0 0 5 12
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina 0.667 2 1 0 17 20
Houston Express powered by Marucci 0.333 1 2 0 10 5
North Florida Storm 0.000 0 3 0 10 5