Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

SF Elite Squad Prime Upperclass (3-1-0)
Pembroke Pines, FL




2013 WWBA 18u Labor Day Classic
8/30/2013 - 9/2/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 8
8/31/2013    9:00 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park
A
7
SF Elite Squad Prime Upperclass (3-1-0)
2
Florida Rays Elite (2-2-0)
Trevor Stephan
 
Gm# 23
8/31/2013    4:30 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park
A
3
Ostingers Baseball Academy Select 18U (1-2-1)
Connor Jahn, Daniel Till, Tanner Watkins
4
SF Elite Squad Prime Upperclass (3-1-0)
 
Gm# 36
9/1/2013    11:30 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park
A
2
ProStyle Baseball Academy (0-2-1)
10
SF Elite Squad Prime Upperclass (3-1-0)
 
Gm# 48
9/2/2013    8:00 AM
Field 4 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
Quarterfinals
3
SF Elite Squad Prime Upperclass (3-1-0)
8
Carrollwood Gators (4-1-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
31 Joseph Acosta 3B/MIF 5-11 185 R/R 2014American Heritage Miami, FL  
13 Robert Bamford LHP/OF 6-0 150 L/L 2014Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Davie, FL  
0 Micah Baxter-Miller OF 5-10 180 R/R 2014Pembroke Pines Charter Pembroke Pines, FL Point Park College
2 Max Boling 3B/RHP 6-2 190 R/R 2014Marjory Stoneman Douglas Parkland, FL  
15 Michael Campos RHP/OF 6-0 190 R/R 2014Florida Christian Miami, FL Florida Atlantic
6 Christian Dominguez RHP/2B 5-8 140 R/R 2014Coral Glades Margate, FL  
22 Ben Hoffmann LHP/OF 6-0 170 L/L 2014Somerset Academy Charter Plantation, FL Lake Sumter CC
12 Jake Jacobs OF/MIF 5-10 170 R/R 2014Pembroke Pines Charter Pembroke Pines, FL  
20 Alejandro Kan LHP 5-9 145 L/L 2014Pembroke Pines Charter Pembroke Pines, FL  
29 Danny Melgarejo RHP 6-2 170 R/R 2014Pembroke Pines Charter Pembroke Pines, FL Bethune-Cookman
99 Matthew Mogilevsky RHP 6-0 158 R/R 2014Somerset Academy Charter Pembroke Pines, FL  
1 Dallas Perez OF/2B 5-9 165 R/R 2014American Heritage Pembroke Pines, FL  
0 Alex Rodriguez SS 5-11 175 R/R 2014Archbishop McCarthy Pembroke Pines, FL  
17 Andy Rohloff RHP/OF 6-2 180 L/R 2014Monarch Coconut Creek, FL Barry
14 Alex Saavedra C/OF 5-11 185 L/R 2014Terra Environmental Research Institute Miami, FL  
3 Anfernee Seymour OF 6-0 165 R/R 2014American Heritage Delray Beach, FL State College of Florida
9 Ryan Sinzenich C/OF 6-2 185 R/R 2014Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Davie, FL  
23 Michael Van Degna 1B/OF, RHP 6-3 220 R/R 2015Somerset Academy Charter Miami, FL Campbell

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool A Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
SF Elite Squad Prime Upperclass 1.000 3 0 0 7 21
Florida Rays Elite 0.667 2 1 0 10 15
Ostingers Baseball Academy Select 18U 0.167 0 2 1 9 7
ProStyle Baseball Academy 0.167 0 2 1 22 5