Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Top Tier Americans 18U (3-1-0)
Lake Forest, IL




2013 WWBA Kernels Foundation Championship
9/27/2013 - 9/30/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 9
9/28/2013    9:00 AM
Daniels Park @ Daniels Park
POOL K
3
Top Tier Americans 18U (3-1-0)
2
PG Iowa Steel (0-3-0)
 
Gm# 20
9/28/2013    11:30 AM
Daniels Park @ Daniels Park
POOL K
4
Top Tier Americans 18U (3-1-0)
1
UBA Elite Blue (2-1-0)
 
Gm# 67
9/29/2013    11:30 AM
Solon HS @ Solon HS
POOL K
0
Bo Jackson Midwest (1-2-0)
5
Top Tier Americans 18U (3-1-0)
 
Gm# 80
9/29/2013    6:00 PM
Washington HS @ Washington HS
POOL A
4
Top Tier Americans 18U (3-1-0)
9
Chicago White Sox ACE (4-1-1)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
6 Mike Costanzo LHP 6-0 165 L/L 2014St Rita Of Cascia Chicago, IL Austin Peay
24 Ceaser Diaz RHP 6-1 190 R/R 2014St Rita Of Cascia Chicago, IL  
31 David Dobrinich OF/LHP 6-0 170 L/L 2014Mount Carmel Munster, IN Western Illinois
28 Jordan Fedro RHP 6-6 190 R/R 2014Prospect Mount Prospect, IL Bradley
13 Aaron Fuller OF/IF 6-0 190 R/R 2014St Rita Of Cascia Chicago, IL John A. Logan College
11 Zach Girard C 5-10 170 R/R 2014Dundee-Crown Sleepy Hollow, IL  
26 Mike Greene RHP 6-3 185 R/R 2014Nazareth Academy Westmont, IL  
32 Alex Hitney RHP 6-1 175 R/R 2014St Laurence Chicago, IL  
7 Dalton Hottle RHP 6-2 170 R/R 2014Monmouth-Roseville McCook, IL  
28 Quinton Hughes LHP/OF 6-0 175 R/L 2015Lyons Twp LaGrange Park, IL  
9 Danny Kelly SS 5-10 170 R/R 2014Loyola Academy Chicago, IL  
15 Brett King LHP 5-9 155 L/L 2014Lincoln-Way North Frankfort, IL  
5 Joshua Kuntz OF 5-10 160 R/R 2014Lyons Twp Western Springs, IL  
17 TJ Marik C 5-11 200 R/R 2014St Laurence Chicago, IL Austin Peay
20 Mike Metz SS 5-11 175 R/R 2014Mundelein Mundelein, IL  
29 Jack Pappas RHP 6-0 175 L/R 2015Mount Carmel Chicago, IL  
18 Bobby Pennington RHP 6-4 195 R/R 2014Maine South Park Ridge, IL John A. Logan College
34 Alex Rice OF/1B 6-3 200 R/R 2014Oak Park & River Forest River Forest, IL  
5 Patrick Rumoro C/MIF 5-11 175 R/R 2015Oak Park & River Forest Oak Park, IL  
14 Matt Strzelczyk LHP 6-2 170 R/L 2014Lincoln-Way North Tinley Park, IL  
7 Matt Sullivan SS 5-11 170 R/R 2014Huntley Mundelein, IL  
8 Nate Tholl 2B/3B, OF 5-11 170 R/R 2014St Laurence Tinley Park, IL  
44 Wyatt Trautwein RHP 6-3 195 R/R 2014Barrington Barrington, IL Bradley
21 Roger Wilson 1B/RHP 6-4 190 R/R 2014St Laurence Orland Park, IL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool POOL K Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Top Tier Americans 18U 1.000 3 0 0 3 12
UBA Elite Blue 0.667 2 1 0 7 6
Bo Jackson Midwest 0.333 1 2 0 9 11
PG Iowa Steel 0.000 0 3 0 18 8