WWBA Tournament

2013 WWBA Florida Qualifier

Oct 04, 2013 - Oct 07, 2013

Terry Park - 3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map

- Terry Park
  3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- Jet Blue Player Development Complex
  Power Alley Fort Myers, FL 33913 Map   

- South High School
  14020 Plantation Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- Dunbar High School
  3960 Canal St Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- CenturyLink Sports Complex (Twins)
  14100 Ben C. Pratt/Six Mile Cypress Parkway Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- City of Palms Park
  2201 Edison Avenue Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
  4301 Edison Ave Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

CFBL Mizuno Blue

(5-2-0)

Team Schedule

Gm# 31
10/5/2013    9:00 AM
  
B
0
Schaumburg Seminoles
Giovanni Islas
2
CFBL Mizuno Blue
Joe Bernhard, Mike Litchfield
Gm# 48
10/5/2013    11:30 AM
  
B
3
CFBL Mizuno Blue
Joshua Dye, Evan Miranda
Gm# 93
10/6/2013    9:00 AM
  
B
9
CFBL Mizuno Blue
Ryan Holloway, Marquise Edwards, Raphael Navarro
Gm# 124
10/6/2013    2:00 PM
Brett @ Terry Park  
  
B
3
CFBL Mizuno Blue
Chase Johnson, Gerald Meyer
9
SCORE International
Kasey Radke
Gm# 145
10/6/2013    4:30 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 152
10/6/2013    7:00 PM
Brett @ Terry Park  
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 153
10/7/2013    9:00 AM
  
Semifinals

Roster

NamePos.Yr.Hometown
Kyle Altomare OF/LHP 2014 Orlando, FL
Juan Aponte RHP/OF, 2B 2014 Orlando, FL
Joe Bernhard 1B/RHP 2014 Palm Coast, FL
Gunnar Bradshaw 2B/C 2014 Winter Garden, FL
David Branch OF 2014 Orlando, FL
Kevin Capella OF/LHP 2014 Lake Mary, FL
Andres Delgado 2B 2014 Windermere, FL
Joshua Dye LHP/1B 2014 DeLand, FL
Marquise Edwards LHP/1B 2014 Daytona Beach, FL
Chase Haecker OF/3B, 2B 2014 Altamonte Springs, FL
Tyler Hartman OF 2014 Windermere, FL
Ryan Holloway LHP 2014 Lake Mary, FL
Chase Johnson LHP/1B 2014 Mims, FL
Mike Litchfield 1B/RHP 2014 Longwood , FL
Austin Mauer C/UT 2014 Orlando, FL
Zachary McCabe 3B/1B 2014 Chuluota, FL
Gerald Meyer OF/RHP 2014 Boca Raton, FL
Evan Miranda LHP/1B, OF 2014 Ormond Beach, FL
Raphael Navarro OF/RHP 2014 Altamonte Springs, FL
Blake Pryor RHP/1B, 3B 2014 Lake Helen, FL
Cordell Rohde RHP/3B 2015 Longwood, FL
Austin Shea MIF 2014 Windermere, FL
Edwin Suarez C/2B 2014 Orlando, FL
John Tatum MIF/OF 2014 Oviedo, FL

Pool B Standings

Pool PCT W L T RA RS
CFBL Mizuno Blue 0.750 3 1 0 10 17
Schaumburg Seminoles 0.750 3 1 0 12 29
SCORE International 0.750 3 1 0 14 33
Florida Surge 0.250 1 3 0 34 12
Xtreme Baseball Navy 0.000 0 4 0 24 3
What's Happening
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.