Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team Elite Silver (3-4-0)
Winder, GA




2014 WWBA 2016 Grads or 16u National Championship
7/11/2014 - 7/18/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 118
7/11/2014    2:00 PM
@ Berkmar HS  
E
10
Indiana Nitro 16U
Jarrett Hammel
1
Team Elite Silver
 
Gm# 315
7/12/2014    2:45 PM
Fld 13 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
E
3
Team Elite Silver
1
Florida Surge
Thomas Romero
 
Gm# 409
7/13/2014    10:00 AM
E
12
Team Elite Silver
3
No Fear
 
Gm# 520
7/13/2014    4:30 PM
E
11
South Charlotte Panthers 2016
Alec Burleson
0
Team Elite Silver
 
Gm# 705
7/14/2014    7:00 PM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
E
4
East Cobb Tigers 15U
2
Team Elite Silver
 
Gm# 858
7/15/2014    4:30 PM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
E
7
Team Elite Silver
8
Excel Blue Wave
 
Gm# 928
7/16/2014    10:00 AM
E
0
Xplosion Baseball
8
Team Elite Silver
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
30 Reagan Anderson RHP/OF 5-10 160 S/R 2016Starrs Mill Peachtree City, GA  
77 Patrick Baum OF/RHP 5-11 150 R/R 2016Kennesaw Mountain Kennesaw, GA  
52 Bryce Bowen 1B/LHP, OF 6-3 180 L/L 2017Elbert County Bowman, GA  
62 Terry Bowens Jr. 1B/3B 6-3 240 R/R 2016Montville Uncasville, CT  
8 Robert "Jake" Brace RHP/MIF 5-9 160 R/R 2017North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA  
1 Tristan Buckley 2B 5-9 145 S/R 2016Calvert Hall College Manchester, MD  
69 Aubrey Davis 1B 6-0 165 L/L 2017Franklin County Royston, GA  
70 Pat DeMarco OF/3B 5-10 200 R/R 2017Poly Prep Country Day Staten Island, NY  
82 Golston Gillespie C/3B 6-3 200 S/R 2017Madison County Hull, GA  
90 Justin Glover LHP/1B 5-10 160 L/L 2016Buford Buford, GA Georgia
89 Will Green RHP 6-0 180 R/R 2016Spanish Fort Mobile, AL  
63 Beau Hanna 1B 6-1 180 R/R 2017Winder-Barrow Winder, GA  
2 Will Hardigree C/SS, RHP 5-11 175 R/R 2017Hebron Christian Academy Auburn, GA  
45 Monty Horn RHP/OF 6-1 170 R/R 2017Collins Hill Lawrenceville, GA  
11 Ivan Johnson SS/MIF, 2B 6-0 160 S/R 2017North Springs Atlanta, GA  
55 Seth Johnston OF 6-1 160 L/L 2017South Gwinnett Snellville, GA  
50 Andrew Naismith 1B/LHP, OF 6-1 190 L/L 2016Auburn Auburn, AL  
67 Terence Norman OF/1B 6-3 190 R/R 2016Kennesaw Mountain Marietta, GA  
66 Spencer Piela RHP/OF, 1B 6-1 170 R/R 2016Peachtree Ridge Duluth, GA  
71 Anthony Prato SS/OF 5-11 185 R/R 2016Poly Prep Country Day Staten Island, NY  
85 Chase Raines LHP 5-9 150 R/L 2016Eastside Covington, GA  
0 Nicholas Storz RHP/OF 6-5 230 R/R 2017Poly Prep Country Day Brooklyn, NY  
56 Eli Stuart LHP 5-10 160 L/L 2016East Hall Lula, GA  
7 Cole Tate MIF/3B, RHP, OF 5-11 160 R/R 2017Oconee County Bishop, GA  
9 Connor Tate MIF/RHP, OF 6-0 160 R/R 2017Oconee County Bishop, GA  
73 Nicholas Thomson LHP/1B, OF 5-10 165 L/L 2017Woodward Academy Alpharetta, GA  
75 Harris White 3B/RHP, MIF 6-0 170 R/R 2016Auburn Auburn, AL  
83 Noah Wilkes RHP/3B, OF 6-0 185 R/R 2016Central Phenix, AL  
51 Marlin Willis LHP/OF 6-2 180 L/L 2017Redan Stone Mountain, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool E Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
South Charlotte Panthers 2016 0.857 6 1 0 12 52
No Fear 0.714 5 2 0 17 28
Indiana Nitro 16U 0.714 5 2 0 22 54
Excel Blue Wave 0.500 3 3 1 28 26
Team Elite Silver 0.429 3 4 0 37 33
East Cobb Tigers 15U 0.357 2 4 1 52 21
Florida Surge 0.286 1 4 2 34 18
Xplosion Baseball 0.143 1 6 0 45 15