Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team Elite Alpharetta (4-2-1)
Alpharetta, GA




2014 WWBA 2016 Grads or 16u National Championship
7/11/2014 - 7/18/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 171
7/11/2014    5:00 PM
Fld 13 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
BB
1
Team Elite Alpharetta
1
Banditos North 16U
 
Gm# 341
7/12/2014    4:30 PM
@ Kell HS  
BB
13
Ontario Blue Jays-White
5
Team Elite Alpharetta
 
Gm# 399
7/13/2014    9:00 AM
@ Reinhardt University   
BB
5
Long Island Whalers
6
Team Elite Alpharetta
 
Gm# 579
7/14/2014    9:00 AM
@ Dominion Christian School  
BB
1
Team Elite Alpharetta
2
Tri-State Arsenal Showcase 1
 
Gm# 696
7/14/2014    4:30 PM
@ North Cobb Christian School  
BB
12
Team Elite Alpharetta
4
Blue Chip Bulls
 
Gm# 851
7/15/2014    4:30 PM
@ Aviation Sports Complex  
BB
6
643 DP Cougars 15U
7
Team Elite Alpharetta
 
Gm# 915
7/16/2014    9:00 AM
@ Sprayberry HS  
BB
0
FTB Royal
Ben Berggren
3
Team Elite Alpharetta
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
38 Alex Andronica SS/RHP, OF 5-10 160 R/R 2016South Forsyth Cumming, GA  
10 Alec Cargin C/2B, 3B 5-11 158 L/R 2016Collins Hill Lawrenceville, GA  
54 Brett Centracchio 1B/OF, 3B 6-0 205 L/R 2016Milton Alpharetta, GA  
23 Matthew Cunningham 2B/RHP 5-7 160 R/R 2016South Forsyth Cumming, GA  
57 Jordan Dobson LHP 5-10 220 L/L 2016Sprayberry Marietta, GA  
65 Gavin Dooley C/RHP 5-11 175 R/R 2016Woodward Academy Atlanta, GA  
77 Hunter Furlong RHP/OF 6-5 170 R/R 2016Lambert Suwanee, GA  
48 Zach Graveno RHP/1B, 3B 6-1 205 R/R 2016Lambert Cumming, GA  
3 Ryan Hoff RHP/OF 5-11 140 R/R 2016Cambridge Milton, GA  
59 Austin Jeter OF 5-11 170 R/R 2016The Lovett School Atlanta, GA  
46 Carter King RHP/3B, OF 6-2 180 S/R 2016Rabun Gap Nacoochee Mount Airy, GA  
33 Walker Lawrence OF/1B 6-1 190 R/R 2016Pickens County Jasper, GA  
73 Franklin Luo RHP 6-0 208 R/R 2016Northview Johns Creek, GA  
32 Joseph Maggio OF 5-11 155 R/R 2016Buford Buford, GA  
40 Caston McDonald 3B/RHP, OF, MIF 6-2 160 R/R 2016South Forsyth Cumming, GA  
6 Daniel Mickelson OF/C 6-1 185 R/R 2016Lambert Alpharetta, GA  
37 Dylan Mitchell C 5-11 175 R/R 2016Creekview Ball Ground, GA  
31 Sam Nadel SS/IF 5-8 165 R/R 2016Northview Johns Creek, GA  
5 Nate Richardson RHP/2B 5-8 160 R/R 2016Hillgrove Powder Springs, GA  
19 Drew Stickney 1B/RHP 5-11 175 R/R 2015Blessed Trinity Cath Alpharetta, GA  
26 Jake Tomelevage 1B/LHP 5-11 185 L/L 2016Lambert Suwanee, GA  
25 Cole Varner SS/3B, RHP 5-11 175 R/R 2016Lambert Cumming, GA  
64 Max Wadsworth 1B/3B, RHP 6-4 225 R/R 2016Morgan County Madison, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool BB Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
FTB Royal 0.714 4 1 2 8 39
Tri-State Arsenal Showcase 1 0.714 4 1 2 15 36
Team Elite Alpharetta 0.643 4 2 1 31 35
643 DP Cougars 15U 0.571 4 3 0 29 47
Ontario Blue Jays-White 0.571 4 3 0 44 44
Long Island Whalers 0.429 3 4 0 37 20
Banditos North 16U 0.214 0 4 3 32 14
Blue Chip Bulls 0.143 1 6 0 59 20