Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team Elite Black (0-6-1)
Winder, GA




2014 WWBA 2016 Grads or 16u National Championship
7/11/2014 - 7/18/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 153
7/11/2014    4:30 PM
O
1
Team Elite Black
2
RIchmond Braves 16U National Harrison
Austin Rader
 
Gm# 311
7/12/2014    4:30 PM
@ Pope HS  
O
11
BPA DeMarini Elite
1
Team Elite Black
 
Gm# 438
7/13/2014    11:30 AM
O
4
Knoxville Heat 16U
4
Team Elite Black
 
Gm# 632
7/14/2014    11:30 AM
@ Newnan HS  
O
1
Team Elite Black
9
Florida Burn 2016 Navy
 
Gm# 718
7/15/2014    8:15 AM
Fld 15 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
O
8
Team Elite Black
9
Tulsa Tide 16U
Shane Lang
 
Gm# 856
7/15/2014    4:30 PM
O
10
South Texas Sliders 16U Payne
Sage Hamon
1
Team Elite Black
 
Gm# 909
7/16/2014    9:00 AM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
O
6
Tri-State Arsenal Showcase 2
John Corbett
3
Team Elite Black
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
61 Freddy Achecar 1B/LHP 6-1 210 S/L 2016The Lovett School Atlanta, GA  
67 Kent Baldy OF 6-2 180 R/R 2016Buford Buford, GA  
1 Dylan Childress C 5-10 150 R/R 2016Flowery Branch Braselton, GA  
12 Jonah Crocker OF/RHP 5-10 160 L/R 2016East Hall Lula, GA  
75 Josh Denton LHP 6-3 170 L/L 2016Brookwood Lilburn, GA  
38 Austin Dixon C/OF, 3B 5-10 180 R/R 2016Hebron Christian Academy Winder, GA  
89 Blake Fraley OF/1B 5-11 175 R/R 2016Walton Marietta, GA  
28 Andrew Grogan RHP 5-11 170 R/R 2016North Forsyth Cumming, GA  
15 Tanner Hanes SS 6-0 160 L/R 2016North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA  
13 Connor Holman SS/IF 5-11 165 S/R 2016Brookwood Snellville, GA  
72 Mathew Hughes OF/RHP 6-1 165 R/R 2016Cambridge Milton, GA  
36 John Mullis RHP 5-8 140 R/R 2016White County Cornelia, GA  
52 Kevin Norton RHP/OF 6-0 165 R/R 2016Union Grove McDonough, GA  
41 Chandler Powell 2B/SS 5-11 150 R/R 2016Mountain View Lawrenceville, GA  
39 Kale Pylant OF 5-6 120 R/R 2016Mountain View Lawrenceville, GA  
76 Lance Rich 3B/UT 5-11 185 R/R 2016Union County Blairsville, GA  
49 Trevor Roof LHP/1B 6-0 200 L/L 2016Flowery Branch Buford, GA  
63 Richard Schiver LHP 6-0 185 L/L 2016George Walton Academy Covington, GA  
78 Andrew Schultz RHP/3B, 1B, OF 6-3 170 R/R 2016Greater Atlanta Christian School Alpharetta, GA  
16 Shane Smith RHP/IF 6-2 180 R/R 2016Hebron Christian Academy Dacula, GA  
21 Brock Tate 3B/SS 6-0 150 R/R 2016Grayson Grayson, GA  
81 Izaia Walton RHP/1B, 3B 6-3 250 R/R 2016Parkview Lilburn, GA  
74 Austin Wojick RHP/1B 6-2 195 R/R 2016Peachtree Ridge Duluth, GA  
35 Tyler Zak RHP 6-0 170 L/R 2016Mountain View Dacula, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool O Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
BPA DeMarini Elite 1.000 7 0 0 7 66
Florida Burn 2016 Navy 0.714 5 2 0 22 32
Tri-State Arsenal Showcase 2 0.643 4 2 1 38 37
RIchmond Braves 16U National Harrison 0.571 4 3 0 15 31
Tulsa Tide 16U 0.429 3 4 0 48 34
Knoxville Heat 16U 0.429 2 3 2 47 30
South Texas Sliders 16U Payne 0.143 1 6 0 43 22
Team Elite Black 0.071 0 6 1 51 19