Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team Elite 18u (5-1-0)
Winder, GA




2014 18u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational
6/5/2014 - 6/9/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 20
6/5/2014    2:00 PM
@ Kell HS  
L
0
Team Alabama - Johnson
8
Team Elite 18u
 
Gm# 45
6/6/2014    2:00 PM
@ Kell HS  
L
0
Georgia Banditos
3
Team Elite 18u
 
Gm# 72
6/7/2014    9:45 PM
Fld 16 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
L
8
Team Elite 18u
1
Tennessee Express
 
Gm# 90
6/8/2014    5:15 PM
Fld 16 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
Quarterfinal
0
Team Alabama
4
Team Elite 18u
 
Gm# 96
6/8/2014    9:45 PM
Fld 16 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
Semifinal
0
North Alabama Vipers
1
Team Elite 18u
 
Gm# 97
6/9/2014    10:15 AM
Fld 14 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
Championship
5
East Cobb Astros 18
0
Team Elite 18u
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Alex Abbott OF/1B 6-2 200 L/L 2014Tift County Tifton, GA Florida
Patrick Avellano 1B/RHP 6-4 185 R/R 2014Alpharetta Alpharetta, GA  
John Michael Boswell C/3B, 1B 6-1 205 R/R 2015Paideia Atlanta, GA Furman
Patrick Burnette OF/2B, RHP 5-10 160 R/R 2014Buford Buford, GA  
Brandon Etheridge OF/SS, RHP 6-0 175 L/R 2014Cass Cartersville, GA Georgia Perimeter College
Miles Fore 3B/2B 5-11 205 R/R 2014Redan Stone Mountain, GA Pensacola State
Brandon Frazier 3B/C, 2B 6-0 200 L/R 2014Oconee County Bishop, GA Chattahoochee Valley CC
Tyler Gaines RHP/1B 6-2 195 R/R 2015Douglas County Villa Rica, GA  
Jack Ganter RHP 6-2 185 R/R 2015Norcross Norcorss, GA  
Ethan Garner RHP/1B, C 6-1 190 R/R 2015Jefferson Jefferson, GA  
Isiah Gilliam OF/1B, 3B, RHP, C 6-2 205 S/R 2015Parkview Lilburn, GA Chipola College
Forrest Girardeau SS/3B 6-1 185 R/R 2014Mountain View Lawrenceville, GA  
Bobby Holmes RHP 6-1 175 R/R 2014Oconee County Watkinsville, GA Coastal Carolina
Logan Howard LHP/1B 6-2 190 R/L 2015Forsyth Central Cumming, GA  
Joshua Logan OF 6-0 185 R/R 2014Mountain View Buford, GA  
Tyler Marshall RHP 6-1 175 R/R 2015Kennesaw Mountain Smyrna, GA  
AJ Moore RHP/1B 6-3 215 R/R 2014Mountain View Dacula, GA Kennesaw State
Haydn Nechanicky MIF/OF 6-0 185 L/R 2014Hebron Christian Academy Suwanee, GA  
TJ Riles OF/1B 6-2 180 L/L 2014Woodland Ellenwood, GA Kennesaw State
Clarke Schmidt RHP/MIF 6-2 185 R/R 2014Allatoona Acworth, GA South Carolina
Robby Stephens C 6-1 215 R/R 2014Hebron Christian Academy Buford, GA  
Zachery Teem C/UT 6-1 175 S/R 2015Kennesaw Mountain Acworth, GA  
Stephen Tomlinson SS/OF 6-0 175 R/R 2014Peachtree Ridge Lawrenceville, GA North Georgia College & State
Austin Upshaw MIF/3B, RHP 6-0 175 L/R 2014Buford Buford, GA Georgia Perimeter College
Ben Utley 3B 6-0 195 R/R 2014Mountain View Lawrenceville, GA  
Drew Wharton OF/RHP 6-3 200 R/R 2014Peachtree Ridge Suwanee, GA Clemson
Imani Willis SS/OF 6-0 175 R/R 2014Campbell Smyrna, GA Austin Peay
Alex Yauslin RHP 6-1 185 R/R 2014Cass Cartersville, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool L Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite 18u 1.000 3 0 0 1 19
Georgia Banditos 0.500 1 1 1 4 9
Team Alabama - Johnson 0.500 1 1 1 10 3
Tennessee Express 0.000 0 3 0 18 2