Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team Elite Prime (4-1-0)
Winder, GA




2014 17u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational
6/5/2014 - 6/9/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 50
6/6/2014    7:15 PM
Fld 14 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
H
1
Team Elite Prime
0
East Marietta Mets
Connor Haseley
 
Gm# 61
6/7/2014    8:00 AM
Fld 14 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
H
0
Denny Pritchett Jayhawks 17u
Matt McDermott
Justin Salerno
Chad Watkins
10
Team Elite Prime
 
Gm# 83
6/7/2014    4:30 PM
H
0
West Baseball
16
Team Elite Prime
 
Gm# 112
6/8/2014    7:15 PM
Fld 13 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
Quarterfinal
2
BigStix Gamers 17U
5
Team Elite Prime
 
Gm# 116
6/9/2014    10:45 AM
Fld 15 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
Semifinal
4
East Cobb Bulldogs 17u
3
Team Elite Prime
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
21 John Michael Boswell C/3B, 1B 6-1 205 R/R 2015Paideia Atlanta, GA Furman
78 Steven Bower LHP/OF 6-3 190 R/L 2015Peachtree Ridge Lawrenceville, GA North Georgia College & State
6 Sam Brady OF 5-10 175 R/R 2015South Forsyth Cumming, GA  
38 Trevor Brown SS/2B 6-0 185 R/R 2015Parkview Lilburn, GA Kennesaw State
30 Chandler Burrow C/UT 5-10 185 R/R 2015Lanier Suwanee, GA  
27 Micah Carpenter RHP/OF 6-0 185 R/R 2015Jefferson Jefferson, GA Georgia Tech
26 David Chabut SS/3B 6-0 185 R/R 2015Loganville Loganville, GA Kennesaw State
82 Adam Corn RHP 6-2 185 R/R 2015North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA Mercer
72 Austin Cox LHP/1B 6-3 175 L/L 2015First Presbyterian Day Forsyth, GA Mercer
91 Brooks Crawford RHP/1B, OF 6-4 215 R/R 2015Oconee County Bishop, GA Clemson
29 Daino Deas SS/2B 5-10 175 R/R 2015Parkview Lilburn, GA Auburn
58 Bryce Denton 3B/RHP, MIF, OF 6-2 195 R/R 2015Ravenwood Brentwood, TN Vanderbilt
63 Kristian Franklin SS/2B 5-7 170 R/R 2015Detroit Country Day Lower Alpharetta, GA  
88 Isiah Gilliam OF/1B, 3B, RHP, C 6-2 205 S/R 2015Parkview Lilburn, GA Chipola College
42 Brandon Hill OF/LHP 6-0 190 R/L 2015Parkview Lilburn, GA Chattahoochee Valley CC
67 Ian Kimbrell 1B/OF 6-0 190 L/L 2015Lambert Suwanee, GA  
94 Chris Mejias RHP 6-2 185 R/R 2015Oconee County Athens, GA Georgia State
35 Nick Neidert RHP/SS, 3B 6-1 185 R/R 2015Peachtree Ridge Lawrenceville, GA South Carolina
25 Cade Sorrells 1B/LHP 6-1 200 L/L 2015George Walton Academy Monroe, GA Lipscomb
34 Evan Steele LHP/1B, OF 6-5 200 R/L 2015Marietta Marietta, GA Vanderbilt
40 Connor Stephenson RHP 6-1 185 R/R 2015Landmark Christian Fairburn, GA  
45 Drew Swanson OF/1B, RHP 6-3 210 R/R 2015Allatoona Acworth, GA  
79 Austin Turgeon 3B/RHP, SS 5-11 185 R/R 2015Athens Christian Athens, GA  
17 Austin Upshaw MIF/3B, RHP 6-0 175 L/R 2014Buford Buford, GA Georgia Perimeter College
69 Jonathan White 3B/MIF, RHP 6-1 190 R/R 2015Brookwood Lawrenceville, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool H Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite Prime 1.000 3 0 0 0 27
Denny Pritchett Jayhawks 17u 0.667 2 1 0 12 11
West Baseball 0.333 1 2 0 28 12
East Marietta Mets 0.000 0 3 0 14 4