Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team Elite Steel (6-3-0)
Winder, GA




2014 14u BCS Finals
7/3/2014 - 7/9/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 6
7/4/2014    8:00 AM
A
2
Bergen Blue Crew
3
Team Elite Steel
 
Gm# 49
7/4/2014    1:00 PM
A
12
Team Elite Steel
3
SWFL Canes Elite
 
Gm# 94
7/5/2014    10:30 AM
A
0
Illinois Pythons
12
Team Elite Steel
 
Gm# 133
7/6/2014    10:15 AM
AA
7
Team Elite Steel
15
Chain Black 14U
 
Gm# 206
7/7/2014    10:15 AM
AA
8
Jacksonville Warriors 14U
1
Team Elite Steel
 
Gm# 330
7/8/2014    11:45 AM
Mack @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 2
0
SWFL Canes Elite
5
Team Elite Steel
 
Gm# 352
7/8/2014    3:45 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 3
1
Florida Pokers 14U
10
Team Elite Steel
 
Gm# 372
7/9/2014    9:15 AM
Playoffs Round 4
1
Florida Canes
6
Team Elite Steel
 
Gm# 376
7/9/2014    1:45 PM
Quarterfinals
8
SBA Canes 14U Black
1
Team Elite Steel
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Grey Akins RHP/C 6-0 145 R/R 2018Jackson County Braselton, GA  
Zachary Boyd 1B/RHP 5-7 185 L/R 2018Stephens County Eastanollee, GA  
Drew Brady OF/RHP 6-0 190 R/R 2017Oconee County Watkinsville, GA  
Chaz Bridges SS 6-0 165 R/R 2018Stephens County Commerce, GA  
Hunter Cain 1B/3B 6-2 185 R/R 2018Archer Bethlehem, GA  
Elijah Crowell SS/C 6-0 160 R/R 2017Parkview Lilburn, GA  
Bryson Fowler C/RHP, 2B 5-4 150 R/R 2018Stephens County Eastanollee, GA  
Andy Franks OF 6-0 185 R/R 2018Mooreville Mooreville, MS  
Andrew Hayes LHP/1B, OF 5-10 140 R/L 2017Athens Christian Winterville, GA  
Zac Hill SS 5-7 135 R/R 2018Franklin County Martin, GA  
Bradley Prince, Jr. C/OF 5-10 155 L/R 2018South Forsyth Cumming, GA  
Micah Rentz RHP/OF, 1B, 3B, C 6-0 170 L/R 2018Appling County Baxley, GA  
Ashton Shepherd OF/LHP 5-8 140 R/L 2018Peachtree Ridge Duluth, GA  
Garret Suiter C/RHP, MIF 6-0 170 R/R 2018Lee County Leesburg, GA  
Cabera Weaver OF 6-0 135 R/R 2018South Gwinnett Conyers, GA  
Fredrick West, Jr. OF/MIF, RHP 5-11 185 R/R 2017Monroe Albany, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool A Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite Steel 1.000 3 0 0 5 27
Bergen Blue Crew 0.667 2 1 0 11 18
SWFL Canes Elite 0.333 1 2 0 20 15
Illinois Pythons 0.000 0 3 0 30 6