Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Easton Rockets (6-2-0)
Jupiter, FL




2014 17u BCS Finals
7/12/2014 - 7/18/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 16
7/13/2014    8:00 AM
EE
17
Easton Rockets
0
South Oakland A's
 
Gm# 50
7/13/2014    1:00 PM
EE
2
So Cal NTT
7
Easton Rockets
 
Gm# 123
7/14/2014    3:30 PM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
EE
3
FTB Puerto Rico
11
Easton Rockets
 
Gm# 171
7/15/2014    6:00 PM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
E
12
Easton Rockets
0
East Cobb Padres 17U
 
Gm# 185
7/16/2014    7:45 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
E
7
St. Louis Gamers 17U Blue
3
Easton Rockets
 
Gm# 241
7/17/2014    10:15 AM
E
0
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina
8
Easton Rockets
 
Gm# 268
7/17/2014    2:30 PM
Playoffs Rd. 1
3
Easton Rockets
2
PBC PAL 17U
 
Gm# 284
7/17/2014    5:00 PM
Playoffs Rd. 2
0
Easton Rockets
3
Marlins Scout Team
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Brady Acker RHP 6-4 205 R/R 2014J. P. Taravella Tamarac, FL Palm Beach State
Kyle Bauer OF/3B, SS, RHP 6-0 175 R/R 2015Jensen Beach Palm City, FL  
Matt Ellmyer SS/RHP 5-11 165 R/R 2016The Benjamin School Jupiter, FL  
Tyler Frank SS/2B 5-11 160 R/R 2015American Heritage Loxahatchee, FL Florida Atlantic
Dylan Gordon RHP/2B 6-2 150 R/R 2015American Heritage Ocean Ridge, FL Wake Forest
Kyle Guttveg OF 5-9 160 R/R 2015Jensen Beach Palm City, FL Embry-Riddle
Dakota Julylia 2B 5-10 175 R/R 2015Summit Christian West Palm Beach, FL Jacksonville
Triston McKenzie RHP/3B, 1B 6-5 160 R/R 2015Royal Palm Beach Royal Palm Beach, FL Vanderbilt
Nyle Newland 3B 6-1 155 R/R 2015Park Vista Community Lake Worth, FL  
Ryan Nolan RHP/3B, 1B 6-1 200 R/R 2015South Fork Stuart, FL  
Colton Rendon RHP/1B, 3B 6-3 220 R/R 2016William T. Dwyer Jupiter, FL  
Michael Rothenberg C/1B, 3B 6-2 180 S/R 2017Pine Crest Boca Raton, FL  
Paul Saccavino RHP/OF 6-3 165 R/R 2015Jensen Beach Palm City, FL  
Derek Schwimer OF 6-0 145 L/R 2016Lincoln Park Academy Port St. Lucie, FL  
Austin Smith RHP/OF, 1B 6-4 215 R/R 2015Park Vista Community Boynton Beach, FL Florida Atlantic
Colin Smith RHP/1B, 3B, OF 5-11 205 R/R 2015Park Vista Community Lake Worth, FL  
Baylen Sparks OF/3B, C 6-1 195 R/R 2015The Benjamin School Palm Beach Gardens, FL  
Logan Taplett C/RHP 5-10 165 R/R 2016The Benjamin School Palm Beach Gardens, FL  
James Vaughan 1B/RHP, 3B 6-3 185 R/R 2016The King`s Academy West Palm Beach, FL  
Hunter Whitman LHP 6-5 208 S/L 2015William T. Dwyer Palm Beach Gardens, FL North Florida

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool E Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
St. Louis Gamers 17U Blue 1.000 3 0 0 4 17
Easton Rockets 0.667 2 1 0 7 23
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina 0.333 1 2 0 14 17
East Cobb Padres 17U 0.000 0 3 0 34 2