Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Florida Burn 2015 Pennant (7-2-0)
Sarasota, FL




2014 17u BCS Finals
7/12/2014 - 7/18/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 9
7/13/2014    8:00 AM
Field 4 @ Charlotte Co (Rays) Complex  
GG
19
Florida Burn 2015 Pennant
0
Lobos Baseball
 
Gm# 32
7/13/2014    10:30 AM
Field 4 @ Charlotte Co (Rays) Complex  
GG
0
Team All American
7
Florida Burn 2015 Pennant
 
Gm# 101
7/14/2014    10:30 AM
Field 3 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
GG
2
Coastal Prospects 17U Americans
8
Florida Burn 2015 Pennant
 
Gm# 134
7/15/2014    8:00 AM
Field 1 @ Charlotte Co (Rays) Complex  
G
3
IBAHS Knights
6
Florida Burn 2015 Pennant
 
Gm# 165
7/15/2014    6:00 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
G
9
Florida Burn 2015 Pennant
0
CageRat Baseball
 
Gm# 247
7/17/2014    7:45 AM
Field 4 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
G
3
Long Island Tigers 17U
2
Florida Burn 2015 Pennant
 
Gm# 270
7/17/2014    2:30 PM
Field 3 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
Playoffs Rd. 1
12
Florida Burn 2015 Pennant
3
Texas Drillers
 
Gm# 286
7/17/2014    5:00 PM
Field 3 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
Playoffs Rd. 2
6
Florida Burn 2015 Pennant
3
Team Louisiana Ammo
 
Gm# 290
7/18/2014    8:00 AM
Field 3 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
Quarterfinals
3
Florida Burn 2015 Pennant
8
Texas Sun Devils
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
11 Walker Bailey 3B/SS, 1B, C 5-10 175 S/R 2015Spruce Creek Port Orange, FL  
2 Nick Blasucci SS/RHP 6-0 150 R/R 2015Riverdale Fort Myers, FL  
17 Michael Byrne RHP/2B, 3B 6-2 180 R/R 2015Olympia Orlando, FL Florida
8 Ben Carson LHP/OF, 1B 5-8 150 L/L 2015Plant City Plant City, FL  
26 Justin Cohen C/MIF, OF 6-2 190 R/R 2015Riverview Sarasota, FL  
15 JP Colton OF/RHP 6-1 170 R/R 2015Winter Park Maitland, FL Navy
10 Nicholas Conti 2B/SS 5-10 170 R/R 2015Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL  
34 Ty Craft C/1B 6-2 190 R/R 2015Jeff Davis Uvalda, GA  
24 Colin Cristello RHP/3B 6-4 180 R/R 2015Venice Senior Venice, FL  
25 Josh Evans OF/RHP 6-0 175 R/R 2015Venice Senior Venice, FL  
4 Rey Gonzalez C/OF 6-0 185 R/R 2014Timber Creek Orlando, FL Chipola College
21 Chase Haney RHP 6-5 210 R/R 2015Windermere Prep Winter Garden, FL Florida State
12 Austin Hoppe LHP/OF 6-0 170 S/L 2015Out-Of-Door Academy Myakka City, FL  
23 Kade Hunkapiller LHP/1B 5-11 170 R/L 2015Venice Senior Sarasota, FL  
13 Andrew Kane RHP 6-4 185 R/R 2015Windermere Prep Windermere, FL Mercer
22 Cole Kragel RHP 6-7 200 R/R 2015Venice Senior Sarasota, FL Virginia Tech
1 Jimmy Kuebler IF/OF 6-1 170 R/R 2015Out-Of-Door Academy Lakewood Ranch, FL  
7 Deacon Liput SS/2B 5-10 180 L/R 2015Oviedo Oviedo, FL Florida
3 Dillon McCollough LHP/1B 5-10 180 R/L 2015Pine Ridge Deltona, FL  
42 Langston Provitt OF/2B 5-8 150 R/R 2015Venice Senior North Port, FL  
6 Jake Romine 2B/OF 5-11 170 R/R 2015Out-Of-Door Academy Bradenton, FL  
5 Jake Smith SS/3B 6-2 175 L/R 2015Windermere Prep Windermere, FL Florida Gulf Coast

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool G Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Long Island Tigers 17U 0.833 2 0 1 9 24
Florida Burn 2015 Pennant 0.667 2 1 0 6 17
IBAHS Knights 0.500 1 1 1 17 17
CageRat Baseball 0.000 0 3 0 34 8