Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

St. Louis Gamers 17U Blue (6-3-0)
St. Louis, MO




2014 17u BCS Finals
7/12/2014 - 7/18/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 44
7/13/2014    10:30 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
SS
7
St. Louis Gamers 17U Blue
2
Tomball Thunder
 
Gm# 84
7/13/2014    3:30 PM
SS
8
Boca Thunder Baseball
Adam Saks
Christopher Graffeo
Joshua Parker
1
St. Louis Gamers 17U Blue
 
Gm# 108
7/14/2014    10:30 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
SS
5
Scorpions Orlando 2015 Black
3
St. Louis Gamers 17U Blue
 
Gm# 138
7/15/2014    10:30 AM
E
4
St. Louis Gamers 17U Blue
1
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina
 
Gm# 185
7/16/2014    7:45 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
E
7
St. Louis Gamers 17U Blue
3
Easton Rockets
 
Gm# 242
7/16/2014    3:15 PM
E
0
East Cobb Padres 17U
6
St. Louis Gamers 17U Blue
 
Gm# 272
7/17/2014    2:30 PM
Mack @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Rd. 1
12
St. Louis Gamers 17U Blue
1
MPi 17U
 
Gm# 288
7/17/2014    5:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Rd. 2
8
GBSA Blue Rays
14
St. Louis Gamers 17U Blue
 
Gm# 292
7/18/2014    10:30 AM
Quarterfinals
2
St. Louis Gamers 17U Blue
4
Scorpions Orlando 2015 Purple
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
3 Alex Barton OF/C 5-10 160 L/R 2015Helias Jefferson City, MO  
30 Cody Birdsong RHP 5-9 175 R/R 2015Neelyville Poplar Bluff, MO John A. Logan College
2 Connell Boyle C/OF, SS 5-10 175 R/R 2015Science Hill Johnson City, TN  
99 Michael Bruhin LHP/OF, 1B 6-1 175 R/L 2015Home School Dardenne Prairie, MO Illinois
45 Todd Buschjost LHP 6-0 190 L/L 2015Helias Jefferson City, MO  
34 Storme Cooper SS 5-11 150 R/R 2015Timberland O'Fallon, MO  
190 Cal Evers C 6-0 175 R/R 2016Springfield Chesterfield, MO  
4 Jake Garella SS/RHP, 3B 5-8 130 R/R 2016Edwardsville Edwardsville, IL  
38 Jacob Gonzales OF 5-9 150 R/L 2016Timberland Lake St. Louis, MO  
8 Zachary Haake C/1B 6-5 160 L/R 2015Mater Dei Breese, IL  
5 PJ Hedman OF/MIF 5-11 170 R/R 2015Eureka Sr. Wildwood, MO  
32 Eric Hipp OF/RHP, C 5-11 185 R/R 2015Oakville Sr. St. Louis, MO  
1 John Howard RHP/IF, C 6-0 180 R/R 2015Clayton St. Louis, MO  
40 John Hughes RHP 6-2 190 R/R 2015Marquette Catholic Jerseyville, IL  
9 Kyle Johnson RHP 6-1 175 R/R 2015Timberland Wentzville, MO  
18 Ryan Mantle 3B/RHP 5-10 195 R/R 2015Linn Linn, MO Missouri State
22 Marcos Martinez MIF/OF 5-9 130 R/R 2015Christian Brothers College Eureka, MO  
33 Ian Nelson SS/2B 5-9 165 L/R 2015Timberland Lake St. Louis, MO Missouri
16 Isaac Olson RHP/SS, 3B, 1B 6-5 185 R/R 2016Chaminade College Prep Glendale, MO  
7 Michael Plassmeyer LHP 6-3 185 R/L 2015De Smet Jesuit St. Louis, MO Missouri
21 CJ Schaeffer C 6-0 190 R/R 2015Timberland Lake St. Louis, MO Western Illinois
11 Brandon Stuckenschneider LHP/1B, OF 6-2 190 L/L 2015Poplar Bluff Poplar Bluff, MO Arkansas State
24 Logan Twehouse RHP 6-1 190 R/R 2015Rock Bridge Columbia, MO  
10 Matthew Vierling OF/RHP, SS 6-4 193 R/R 2015Christian Brothers College St. Louis, MO Notre Dame

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool E Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
St. Louis Gamers 17U Blue 1.000 3 0 0 4 17
Easton Rockets 0.667 2 1 0 7 23
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina 0.333 1 2 0 14 17
East Cobb Padres 17U 0.000 0 3 0 34 2