BCS Tournament

2014 18u BCS Finals

Jul 12, 2014 - Jul 18, 2014

Jet Blue Player Development Complex - Power Alley Fort Myers, FL 33913 Map

- Jet Blue Player Development Complex
  Power Alley Fort Myers, FL 33913 Map   

- Charlotte Co (Rays) Complex
  2300 El Jobean Rd Port Charlotte, FL 33948 Map   

- Estero High School
  21900 River Ranch Rd Estero, FL 33928 Map   

- Cypress Lake High School
  6750 Panther Lane Fort Myers, FL 33919 Map   

- Riverdale High School
  2600 Buckingham Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33905 Map   

- South High School
  14020 Plantation Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- Dunbar High School
  3960 Canal St Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- CenturyLink Sports Complex (Twins)
  14100 Ben C. Pratt/Six Mile Cypress Parkway Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- City of Palms Park
  2201 Edison Avenue Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- Terry Park
  3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
  4301 Edison Ave Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

Next Level Upperclass

(9-1-0)

Team Schedule

Gm# 19
7/13/2014    3:30 PM
  
HH
Gm# 33
7/14/2014    8:00 AM
  
HH
Gm# 119
7/17/2014    7:45 AM
  
H
Gm# 133
7/17/2014    3:15 PM
  
Playoffs Rd. 1
Gm# 141
7/18/2014    8:00 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 145
7/18/2014    1:00 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
  
Semifinals
Gm# 147
7/18/2014    3:30 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
  
Championship

Roster

NamePos.Yr.Hometown
Logan Allen LHP/1B, OF 2017 Deltona, FL
Rhett Aplin LHP/1B 2014 Orange Park, FL
Jared Barnes C/3B, RHP 2014 Tallahassee, FL
Willie Carter 1B 2015 Lake City, FL
Jose Ciccarello SS/2B 2017 Tampa, FL
Altoon Coleman RHP/1B 2017 Sanford, FL
Reese Cooley OF 2014 Orange Park, FL
Jay Estes SS/3B, 2B 2014 Crawfordville, FL
Trevin Eubanks RHP 2015 Pensacola, FL
Parker Hamil RHP/3B 2014 Tallahassee, FL
Tramayne Holmes SS/OF 2014 Tallahassee, FL
Tyler Holton OF/OF, 1B 2015 Tallahassee, FL
Trey Johnson RHP/OF 2014 Tallahassee, FL
Stephen Jones RHP 2015 Tallahassee, FL
Reeves Martin RHP/C, 2B 2015 Tampa, FL
Tyler Morris OF/RHP 2014 Middleburg, FL
Jared Padgett LHP 2015 Graceville, FL
Scott Reardon RHP 2014 Tallahassee, FL
Blake Reese SS/3B 2015 Tallahassee, FL
Chance Riley RHP 2015 Niceville, FL
Jay Robinson SS/2B 2014 Crawfordville, FL
Chase Sanguinetti 1B/OF 2018 Tampa, FL
Matthew Sellers RHP 2015 Vero Beach, FL
Parker Stephens 2B/RHP 2015 Live Oak, FL
Andrew Toelken RHP/UT 2014 Green Cove Springs, FL
Robert Touron RHP/OF 2017 Miami, FL
Wesley Weeks OF 2014 Green Cove Springs, FL
Casey Wehrhahn 3B/1B, RHP, C 2014 Destin, FL
Andrew Williamson C/3B, 1B 2015 Orange Park, FL

Pool H Standings

Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Next Level Upperclass 1.000 3 0 0 1 26
Atlanta Blue Jays 0.667 2 1 0 11 17
National Tournament Baseball 0.333 1 2 0 22 6
Legends Showcase 17U 0.000 0 3 0 19 4
What's Happening
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.