Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Central Florida Gators 14U (6-1-0)
Altamonte Springs, FL




2014 WWBA 2018 Grads or 14u National Championship
7/18/2014 - 7/25/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 44
7/18/2014    7:30 PM
Fld 13 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
E
6
Central Florida Gators 14U
3
Diamond Devils 14U Black
 
Gm# 64
7/19/2014    3:00 PM
@ Home Plate Field  *No metal cleats allowed
E
7
Central Florida Gators 14U
2
East Cobb Pride
 
Gm# 114
7/20/2014    12:30 PM
Fld 13 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
E
2
MVP Red Sox
10
Central Florida Gators 14U
 
Gm# 166
7/21/2014    5:00 PM
Fld 13 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
E
0
Gators Baseball
8
Central Florida Gators 14U
 
Gm# 132
7/22/2014    11:30 AM
@ Cartersville BB Complex  
E
4
Bamabuzz Baseball
7
Central Florida Gators 14U
 
Gm# 211
7/22/2014    7:30 PM
Fld 16 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
E
5
Central Florida Gators 14U
1
Team DeMarini GA 14U Black
 
Gm# 246
7/23/2014    5:00 PM
Fld 14 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
E
8
Tri-State Arsenal 14U Red
6
Central Florida Gators 14U
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
24 Tommy Ben 1B/3B 6-6 210 R/R 2017Atlantic Coast Jacksonville, FL  
26 Trenton Brickhouse RHP/1B, 3B, OF 6-1 180 R/R 2017Trinity Christian Academy Deltona, FL  
19 Elijah Cabell OF/3B 5-10 150 R/R 2018Winter Park Winter Park, FL  
12 Seth Caddell C/RHP, OF 5-9 180 R/R 2017Pinecrest Carthage, NC  
10 Tyler Callihan 3B/MIF 5-6 130 L/R 2019Providence Jacksonville, FL  
2 Slade Cecconi RHP 5-7 140 R/R 2018Trinity Preparatory Oviedo, FL  
3 Joseph Charles RHP/OF 5-11 145 R/R 2019The First Academy Celebration, FL  
20 Max Clark RHP/UT 6-1 170 R/R 2017Lake Highland Preparatory Winter Park, FL  
27 Mason Denaburg C/RHP 6-1 153 R/R 2018Merritt Island Merritt Island, FL  
26 Cameron Dover RHP 5-11 155 R/R 2018Sandalwood Jacksonville, FL  
29 Eric Foggo RHP/1B 6-3 205 R/R 2017Hilton Head Hilton Head, SC  
1 Johnathan Fritz SS/UT, OF, RHP 6-0 200 R/R 2018St. Cloud St. Cloud, FL  
22 Gunnar Hoglund RHP/3B 6-2 170 L/R 2018Dayspring Christian Academy Hudson, FL  
34 Ty Hoyle OF 6-1 200 R/R 2018Undecided St. Cloud, FL  
7 Grayson Kicklighter C/UT 5-9 175 R/R 2017Wayne County Jesup, GA  
11 T. Lee III OF 5-7 130 L/L 2018Providence Jacksonville, FL  
8 Connor Ollio SS/RHP, 3B 6-1 160 R/R 2018Butler Area Renfrew, PA  
15 Andrew Roberts 3B/OF, RHP 5-7 135 R/R 2019Trinity Preparatory Altamonte Springs, FL  
13 Antonio "Tony" Roca 1B/LHP, OF 5-11 160 R/L 2019Ponte Vedra Ponte Vedra Beach, FL  
44 Tony Rossi C/3B, RHP 5-7 150 R/R 2018Seminole Sanford, FL  
22 Dominick Santiago 3B 5-10 170 R/R 2017Undecided Jacksonville, FL  
14 Carson Schlegel 3B/RHP, OF 5-9 160 R/R 2017East Ridge Clermont, FL  
18 Dillon Sullivan 3B/RHP, 1B 6-0 190 R/R 2018Braden River Parrish, FL  
17 Tucker Talbott RHP/C, IF, OF 6-1 175 R/R 2019Providence Jacksonville, FL  
33 Cade Westbrook RHP 5-6 155 L/R 2017Clay St. Johns, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool E Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Tri-State Arsenal 14U Red 0.857 6 1 0 13 52
Central Florida Gators 14U 0.857 6 1 0 20 49
Team DeMarini GA 14U Black 0.643 4 2 1 29 51
East Cobb Pride 0.571 4 3 0 28 27
Diamond Devils 14U Black 0.500 3 3 1 23 35
Bamabuzz Baseball 0.429 3 4 0 26 35
MVP Red Sox 0.143 1 6 0 62 23
Gators Baseball 0.000 0 7 0 83 12