Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Renegades (2-2-0)
Goodlettsville, TN




2014 16u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational
6/5/2014 - 6/9/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 2
6/5/2014    8:15 AM
Fld 16 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
C
2
Renegades
9
MBA Pride Elite
 
Gm# 47
6/6/2014    11:30 AM
C
2
Team Elite South 16's
3
Renegades
 
Gm# 80
6/7/2014    9:00 AM
C
0
Renegades
3
Team DeMarini GA 16U Black
 
Gm# 151
6/8/2014    11:30 AM
Consolation
4
Team Elite Alpharetta
7
Renegades
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
1 Matthew Bell SS 5-7 155 R/R 2016Lebanon Lebanon, TN  
10 Langston Cox C 5-10 170 R/R 2016Greenbrier Greenbrier, TN  
32 Dominique Davis RHP 6-0 175 R/R 2015East Magnet Nashville, TN  
14 Zachary Dixon RHP 6-2 185 R/R 2016Northwest Clarksville, TN  
5 Brennan Harper SS/RHP 6-0 160 R/R 2015White House Heritage White House, TN  
25 Alec Harris 1B 6-0 215 R/R 2016Davidson Academy Whites Creek, TN  
34 Jared Knight RHP/OF 6-0 170 R/R 2015Beech Senior Hendersonville, TN  
15 Greyson Lampley SS 5-11 180 R/R 2016Ensworth Nashville, TN  
22 Connor Lewis RHP 5-11 185 L/R 2015Beech Senior Goodlettsville, TN  
16 Jesse McCoy OF 5-8 157 L/R 2016Beech Senior Hendersonville, TN  
17 Chase Moyer C 6-0 214 R/R 2016Pope John Paul II Goodlettsville, TN  
9 Steve Pine OF 5-9 157 R/R 2016Beech Senior Old Hickory, TN  
12 Sam Rhodes 3B 5-10 150 R/R 2016Montgomery Bell Academy Nashville, TN  
20 Chauncy Scott OF 6-0 150 L/L 2016Stratford Comprehensive Nashville, TN  
28 Terryn Seaton LHP 5-8 160 R/L 2016Columbia Central Columbia, TN  
11 Zach Shonting 1B/3B 6-3 230 R/R 2016Station Camp Hendersonville, TN  
7 Garrett Taylor RHP 5-11 170 R/R 2016Pope John Paul II Gallatin, TN  
2 Kody Timmons SS/OF 5-10 155 R/R 2016Beech Senior Hendersonville, TN  
8 John Zinobile OF/UT, RHP 5-10 160 R/R 2015Greenwood Bowling Green, KY  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool C Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
MBA Pride Elite 1.000 3 0 0 4 16
Team DeMarini GA 16u black 0.667 2 1 0 4 11
Renegades 0.333 1 2 0 14 5
Team Elite South 16's 0.000 0 3 0 14 4