Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Bergen Blue Crew (4-3-0)
Teaneck, NJ




2014 14u BCS Finals
7/3/2014 - 7/9/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 6
7/4/2014    8:00 AM
@ Bishop Verot High School  
A
2
Bergen Blue Crew
3
Team Elite Steel
 
Gm# 71
7/4/2014    3:30 PM
@ Cypress Lake High School  
A
4
Illinois Pythons
10
Bergen Blue Crew
 
Gm# 115
7/5/2014    1:00 PM
Field 5 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
A
6
Bergen Blue Crew
4
SWFL Canes Elite
 
Gm# 149
7/6/2014    11:00 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
QQ
0
Bergen Blue Crew
8
FTB 14U
 
Gm# 175
7/6/2014    3:15 PM
@ South High School  
QQ
0
Grove City Titans
11
Bergen Blue Crew
 
Gm# 325
7/8/2014    9:45 AM
Field 2 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
Playoffs Round 2
0
Next Level 14U
2
Bergen Blue Crew
 
Gm# 354
7/9/2014    7:45 AM
Field 3 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
Playoffs Round 3
0
Bergen Blue Crew
4
Banditos of Austin 14U
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
22 Luis Cabrera C 5-10 160 R/R 2017Gateway Kissimmee, FL  
32 Justice Candelario OF/1B 6-0 140 R/R 2017Windermere Prep Windermere, FL  
24 Francis Castro 3B 5-3 150 R/R 2017Teaneck Teaneck, NJ  
5 Aydon Chavis SS 5-6 140 R/R 2017Allentown Cream Ridge, NJ  
35 Dalton Childs C 5-10 170 R/R 2018Pace Pace, FL  
34 Will Cialone C/OF 5-5 130 R/R 2019Barron Collier Naples, FL  
27 Ryan DeMille RHP/C 5-7 135 R/R 2017St John Vianney Millstone Township, NJ  
6 Ben Diaz 1B 5-7 152 R/R 2018Teaneck Teaneck, NJ  
2 Angel Gonzalez SS 5-7 145 R/R 2017St Joseph Regional North Bergen, NJ  
9 Colton Johnson LHP/OF 5-7 120 R/L 2017Allentown Cream Ridge, NJ  
44 George McKenzie 1B/3B, OF, RHP 6-2 175 R/R 2018Undecided Inverness, FL  
7 Lawrence Ortiz OF 5-4 125 R/R 2017Teaneck Teaneck, NJ  
4 Sammy Ramirez RHP 5-11 145 R/R 2018Undecided Orlando, FL  
11 Dylan Scasserra OF 5-8 160 R/R 2017St Joseph Regional Westwood, NJ  
21 Bennett Shell SS 5-9 150 L/R 2018Pace Pace, FL  
12 Ryan Siegel 2B/C, RHP 5-5 106 R/R 2018Tappan Zee Tappan, NY  
14 Luis Sirit 3B 5-9 135 R/R 2018Lake Nona Orlando, FL  
42 Nate Tomlinson OF 5-10 165 L/R 2017Teaneck Teaneck, NJ  
23 John Torres SS 5-5 130 R/R 2018Teaneck Teaneck, NJ  
45 Drew Watts 1B/RHP 6-1 170 R/R 2019Bibb Co Centreville, AL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool A Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite Steel 1.000 3 0 0 5 27
Bergen Blue Crew 0.667 2 1 0 11 18
SWFL Canes Elite 0.333 1 2 0 20 15
Illinois Pythons 0.000 0 3 0 30 6