Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Orlando Baseball Academy 2014 (2-4-0)
Apopka, FL




2014 18u BCS Finals
7/12/2014 - 7/18/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 7
7/13/2014    10:30 AM
GG
3
Orlando Baseball Academy 2014
1
Reyes Baseball
 
Gm# 26
7/14/2014    8:00 AM
GG
5
MPi 18U
1
Orlando Baseball Academy 2014
 
Gm# 60
7/15/2014    8:00 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
GG
1
Orlando Baseball Academy 2014
3
Team Elite of PR
 
Gm# 80
7/15/2014    4:30 PM
A
2
Orlando Baseball Academy 2014
6
Team Bownet Tampa Bay Warriors 18U
 
Gm# 87
7/16/2014    12:45 PM
A
1
NJ Tigers
9
Orlando Baseball Academy 2014
 
Gm# 117
7/17/2014    12:45 PM
A
0
Orlando Baseball Academy 2014
1
East Cobb Astros 18U
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Nick Angelastro LHP/OF 6-3 150 R/L 2014Bishop Moore Orlando, FL Flagler College
Dylan Anseaume 3B 5-11 185 R/R 2014Bishop Moore Orlando, FL Lenoir-Rhyne
Austin Boam RHP 6-1 185 R/R 2014East Ridge Clermont, FL  
Michael Bulmer RHP/3B 5-11 160 R/R 2014Winter Park Winter Park, FL Ave Maria University
Connor Cathcart RHP 6-0 170 R/R 2014Bishop Moore Orlando, FL  
Jackson Chirpia RHP 5-10 165 R/R 2015East Ridge Clermont, FL  
Brett Coffel C/1B, 3B, OF 6-0 170 R/R 2015Lake Minneola Clermont, FL  
Jeffrey Crisan C/1B 6-0 225 R/R 2014Apopka Apopka, FL Lipscomb
Kyle Delk OF/SS 6-0 160 R/R 2014The Master`s Academy Orlando, FL  
Caleb Feibus RHP/OF 5-4 160 R/R 2014Countryside Clearwater, FL  
Brandon Hartley RHP 6-3 250 R/R 2015Lake Minneola Clermont, FL  
Jordan Hicks SS/OF, RHP 5-10 155 R/R 2014Apopka Apopka, FL  
Eric McBride OF/RHP 5-11 190 R/R 2014East Ridge Clermont, FL Lake Sumter CC
Jeremy Migliori 3B 6-1 190 R/R 2014Eustis Eustis, FL  
Bobby Ornes OF/2B, RHP 5-11 160 R/R 2015East Ridge Clermont, FL  
Tyler Parry RHP 5-10 170 R/R 2015Eustis Eustis, FL Southern Wesleyan University
Jake Ratledge RHP/OF 6-0 187 R/R 2016Apopka Apopka, FL  
Roberto Rodriguez-Shields OF 5-7 163 R/R 2014Lake Brantley Longwood, FL  
Hunter Rotarius 2B/3B, RHP 5-8 155 R/R 2015Apopka Apopka, FL  
Aidan Shaughnessy RHP 6-0 220 R/R 2014Bishop Moore Orlando, FL  
Nathan Sterijevski SS/2B 5-11 170 R/R 2015Lake Minneola Clermont, FL Bethune-Cookman
Brandon Stratton 1B/LHP 6-1 185 L/L 2014Apopka Apopka, FL  
Tevin Symonette OF/IF 6-0 205 R/R 2014Christian Home And Bible Schoo Mount Dora, FL Lipscomb
Carter Varga RHP/1B, OF 6-2 190 R/R 2014East Ridge Clermont, FL Mercer
Tyler Welden OF/RHP, 1B 6-0 190 R/R 2014Hagerty Chuluota, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool A Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Astros 18U 0.833 2 0 1 3 19
Team Bownet Tampa Bay Warriors 18U 0.833 2 0 1 5 26
Orlando Baseball Academy 2014 0.333 1 2 0 8 11
NJ Tigers 0.000 0 3 0 41 1