Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Lakeland Legends of the Batters Box 17U (4-3-1)
Lakeland, FL




2014 18u BCS Finals
7/12/2014 - 7/18/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 8
7/13/2014    10:30 AM
@ South High School  
HH
3
Lakeland Legends of the Batters Box 17U
3
GBSA Cardinals
 
Gm# 34
7/14/2014    8:00 AM
Field 3 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
HH
0
CFL Vipers
2
Lakeland Legends of the Batters Box 17U
 
Gm# 53
7/14/2014    1:00 PM
Field 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
HH
1
Lakeland Legends of the Batters Box 17U
3
Next Level Upperclass
 
Gm# 74
7/15/2014    4:00 PM
Brett @ Terry Park  
J
2
Lakeland Legends of the Batters Box 17U
3
Boston Scorpions Baseball Club
 
Gm# 84
7/16/2014    7:45 AM
@ Riverdale High School  
J
4
Prostyle Baseball Academy
7
Lakeland Legends of the Batters Box 17U
 
Gm# 118
7/17/2014    10:15 AM
@ Cypress Lake High School  
J
0
West GA Jackets
5
Lakeland Legends of the Batters Box 17U
 
Gm# 139
7/17/2014    5:45 PM
Field 2 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
Playoffs Rd. 1
7
Lakeland Legends of the Batters Box 17U
6
Naples Naturals 18U
 
Gm# 144
7/18/2014    10:30 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
Quarterfinals
0
Lakeland Legends of the Batters Box 17U
9
Powermill 18U
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
2 Dawson Clark OF 5-9 180 R/R 2015Tenoroc Polk City, FL  
24 Sayvon Cowans SS/2B 5-7 140 R/R 2016Freedom Wesley Chapel, FL  
9 Chris Esper RHP 6-1 197 R/R 2016Bartow Senior Lakeland, FL  
29 Blake Essex RHP 5-11 170 R/R 2015George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL  
54 Aaron Garcia RHP 6-7 250 R/R 2016Plant City Plant City, FL  
13 Luis Guerrero 3B 5-11 175 R/R 2016Kathleen Senior Lakeland, FL  
5 Brandon Howlett 1B/3B 6-1 175 R/R 2018George W. Jenkins Auburndale, FL  
26 David Hutchinson RHP 6-1 190 R/R 2014Lake Gibson Senior Lakeland, FL  
16 William Keith RHP/OF 6-3 175 R/R 2015George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL  
12 Christopher Lansaw C 5-8 224 R/R 2016George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL  
88 Sey Juan Lawrence OF 5-8 130 R/R 2016King Wesley Chapel, FL  
25 Nick Leonard 3B 6-1 190 R/R 2015George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL  
6 Alex Mathers OF/LHP 5-11 165 R/R 2015Kathleen Senior Lakeland, FL  
7 Tyler McGhin RHP 5-11 160 R/R 2015George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL  
10 Garrett Oliver 3B/OF 6-1 195 R/R 2016Tenoroc Polk City, FL  
21 Jose Paniagua OF 5-5 160 R/R 2016Plant City Plant City, FL  
3 Trevin Pruitt SS/MIF 5-11 160 R/R 2016George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL  
0 Devin Sheppard C 5-9 182 R/R 2015King Tampa, FL  
22 Baylee Waters C 6-1 175 R/R 2015Lake Gibson Senior Lakeland, FL  
20 Brock Weirather SS 5-8 132 R/R 2017All Saints Academy Lakeland, FL  
33 David Whann C 5-11 175 R/R 2013George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL  
32 Matt Wight LHP 5-9 160 L/L 2015Lake Gibson Senior Lakeland, FL  
4 Mason Williams RHP 6-1 208 R/R 2015George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool HH Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Next Level Upperclass 1.000 3 0 0 6 14
Lakeland Legends of the Batters Box 17U 0.500 1 1 1 6 6
GBSA Cardinals 0.500 1 1 1 9 12
CFL Vipers 0.000 0 3 0 11 0