Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Scorpions Orlando 2015 Purple (9-1-0)
Altamonte Springs, FL




2014 17u BCS Finals
7/12/2014 - 7/18/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 35
7/13/2014    10:30 AM
Field 1 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
KK
2
Long Island Whalers
10
Scorpions Orlando 2015 Purple
 
Gm# 69
7/13/2014    3:30 PM
Field 2 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
KK
11
Scorpions Orlando 2015 Purple
1
Indiana Prospects 17U
 
Gm# 89
7/14/2014    8:00 AM
Field 1 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
KK
5
East Cobb Twins
6
Scorpions Orlando 2015 Purple
 
Gm# 141
7/15/2014    10:30 AM
Field 4 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
K
12
Scorpions Orlando 2015 Purple
0
Ronkonkoma Cardinals
 
Gm# 220
7/16/2014    10:15 AM
Mack @ Terry Park  
K
2
Team All American
3
Scorpions Orlando 2015 Purple
 
Gm# 226
7/16/2014    12:45 PM
Mack @ Terry Park  
K
3
Team Lights Out
6
Scorpions Orlando 2015 Purple
 
Gm# 279
7/17/2014    2:30 PM
Field 3 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
Playoffs Rd. 1
8
East Cobb Astros 17U
9
Scorpions Orlando 2015 Purple
 
Gm# 287
7/17/2014    5:00 PM
Field 3 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
Playoffs Rd. 2
1
East Cobb Tigers
6
Scorpions Orlando 2015 Purple
 
Gm# 292
7/18/2014    10:30 AM
Field 3 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
Quarterfinals
2
St. Louis Gamers 17U Blue
4
Scorpions Orlando 2015 Purple
 
Gm# 294
7/18/2014    1:00 PM
Field 3 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
Semifinals
0
Scorpions Orlando 2015 Purple
4
Texas Sun Devils
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
34 Dallas Beaver C 6-1 200 L/R 2016Heritage Christian Kissimmee, FL UCF
28 Carter Brown OF 6-2 175 R/R 2015Apopka Apopka, FL  
25 Brett Brubaker RHP/1B 6-3 205 L/R 2015Lake Mary Longwood, FL Mars Hill
20 Kyle Cross RHP 6-3 165 R/R 2015Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL South Florida
2 Jonathan Elicier C/RHP, OF 6-2 165 R/R 2016Apopka Apopka, FL  
16 Justin Gesek C/1B 6-1 200 R/R 2015The Bolles Jacksonville, FL  
10 Logan Gilbert RHP 6-4 190 R/R 2015Wekiva Apopka, FL  
13 Kenneth Gilmore 1B 5-10 175 R/R 2015John Carroll Catholic Fort Pierce, FL  
55 Hunter Herr RHP 6-2 165 R/R 2015Apopka Apopka, FL  
21 Cooper Jeffers LHP/1B 6-3 205 L/L 2015Boone Orlando, FL High Point
9 Cade Kelley MIF/3B, OF 5-9 175 R/R 2015Durant Dover, FL  
1 Harrison Keslar OF/1B 5-8 145 L/L 2015River Ridge New Port Richey, FL  
5 Kevin King LHP 6-0 175 L/L 2015Boone Orlando, FL  
7 Sam Lanier RHP 5-10 195 R/R 2015Orangewood Christian Maitland, FL East Carolina
19 Nick Niarchos SS 6-0 175 R/R 2015Lyman Longwood, FL High Point
26 Landon Seymour SS/2B 5-10 165 R/R 2015North Florida Christian Havana, FL  
33 Alex Skinner OF/2B 5-10 160 R/R 2015West Orange Winter Garden, FL  
24 Connor Slagill 3B/1B 6-4 220 R/R 2015Plant City Dover, FL Presbyterian
8 Matthew Sullivan C/MIF 5-10 180 R/R 2015Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL West Florida
18 Casey Sutherland RHP 6-3 190 R/R 2015Lake Brantley Apopka, FL Davidson
22 Andrew Vaccacio LHP 5-10 170 L/L 2015Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL  
15 Trey Van Der Weide LHP 6-3 215 S/L 2015Lake Brantley Longwood, FL South Carolina-Upstate
17 Antonio Vega MIF/3B 5-8 168 R/R 2015University DeBary, FL  
4 Stephen Wells OF 6-2 180 R/R 2015Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL UCF

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool K Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Scorpions Orlando 2015 Purple 1.000 3 0 0 5 21
Team All American 0.667 2 1 0 7 22
Ronkonkoma Cardinals 0.333 1 2 0 26 7
Team Lights Out 0.000 0 3 0 21 9