Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Powermill 18U (8-1-0)
Tallahassee, FL




2014 18u BCS Finals
7/12/2014 - 7/18/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 12
7/13/2014    1:00 PM
II
4
Powermill 18U
3
Nelson Baseball School
Noah Sims
 
Gm# 31
7/14/2014    8:00 AM
II
3
Team Tampa Bay
4
Powermill 18U
 
Gm# 50
7/14/2014    1:00 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
II
8
Powermill 18U
4
Midwest Elite Baseball
 
Gm# 73
7/15/2014    3:30 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
I
6
Powermill 18U
2
Elite Pro Ball Academy
 
Gm# 101
7/17/2014    7:45 AM
I
5
MPi 18U
7
Powermill 18U
 
Gm# 120
7/17/2014    10:15 AM
I
5
Gameface Elite 17U
11
Powermill 18U
 
Gm# 135
7/17/2014    3:15 PM
Playoffs Rd. 1
2
Team Alabama
3
Powermill 18U
 
Gm# 144
7/18/2014    10:30 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
Quarterfinals
0
Lakeland Legends of the Batters Box 17U
9
Powermill 18U
 
Gm# 146
7/18/2014    1:00 PM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
Semifinals
8
Midwest Elite Baseball
3
Powermill 18U
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Tyson Albert RHP 5-11 185 R/R 2013Venice Senior Nokomis, FL Tallahassee CC
Tyler Beal OF/MIF 5-11 180 S/R 2014Lawton Chiles Tallahassee, FL St. Johns River CC
Jonah Bozeman 1B/3B, RHP 6-2 230 R/R 2014Colquitt County Moultrie, GA  
Jordan Bradshaw LHP/1B 6-1 200 L/L 2014Brookwood Thomasville, GA  
Andy Bush OF/2B 6-2 185 R/R 2014Colquitt County Moultrie, GA  
Javon Byrd C 6-1 190 R/R 2014James Rickards Tallahassee, FL  
Zachary Chappell 3B/RHP 6-3 190 R/R 2014Bishop Verot Fort Myers, FL Tallahassee CC
Tyler Clay C 5-7 170 L/R 2014Miller County Colquitt, GA  
Payton Dixon C/RHP, MIF 5-11 180 S/R 2014Thomasville Thomasville, GA  
Tristin Frazier SS/2B 5-11 175 R/R 2015Colquitt County Moultrie, GA  
Ross Goforth 3B/1B 6-2 240 R/R 2014Colquitt County Norman Park, GA Northwest Florida State College
Mason Hall RHP 6-1 220 L/R 2015Lincoln Tallahassee, FL  
Graham Hartsfield 2B/3B, OF 5-11 180 L/R 2014Lincoln Tallahassee, FL  
Collin Harvell OF 5-11 190 R/R 2014North Florida Christian Tallahassee, FL  
Mack Hathcock OF/LHP 5-10 180 L/L 2014Colquitt County Moultrie, GA Northwest Florida State College
Harrison Hyatt RHP 6-3 190 R/R 2014Lawton Chiles Tallahassee, FL  
Trey Johnson RHP/OF 6-0 185 R/R 2014Lincoln Tallahassee, FL  
Logan Justice RHP/2B 5-10 180 R/R 2014Chipley Graceville, FL  
MT Minacci RHP/SS 6-2 185 R/R 2013North Florida Christian Tallahassee, FL Florida State
Thomas Nicoll RHP/OF 6-0 180 R/R 2014Leon Tallahassee, FL Tallahassee CC
Dallas Oliver 3B/OF, UT 6-0 195 R/R 2014Chipley Vernon, FL Lawson State CC
Kaycee Reese SS/RHP, 3B, OF 5-8 180 R/R 2015James Rickards Tallahassee, FL  
Morgan Shuler RHP 6-3 185 R/R 2014North Florida Christian Havana, FL Wallace CC-Dothan
Kyle Taddeo OF/RHP, 3B 6-1 190 R/R 2014Chiles Tallahassee, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool I Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Powermill 18U 1.000 3 0 0 12 24
MPi 18U 0.667 2 1 0 10 14
Gameface Elite 17U 0.333 1 2 0 19 14
Elite Pro Ball Academy 0.000 0 3 0 17 6