Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

FTB Max Bats (5-2-0)
Kissimmee, FL




2014 PG 16u Florida State Championship
7/19/2014 - 7/23/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 34
7/19/2014    3:30 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
G
15
FTB Max Bats
1
Trinity Young Guns
 
Gm# 54
7/20/2014    10:30 AM
Brett @ Terry Park  
G
3
FTB Max Bats
4
SBO Florida 16U
 
Gm# 80
7/21/2014    10:30 AM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
G
0
South Florida Sting
10
FTB Max Bats
 
Gm# 100
7/22/2014    8:00 AM
Field 2 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
G
3
SWFL 16U Grey
6
FTB Max Bats
 
Gm# 101
7/22/2014    10:30 AM
Field 2 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
Playoffs Round 1
4
Scorpions Jacksonville Underclass
7
FTB Max Bats
 
Gm# 109
7/23/2014    8:00 AM
Field 3 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Quarterfinals
2
BPA 16U White
6
FTB Max Bats
 
Gm# 113
7/23/2014    10:30 AM
Field 3 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Semifinals
1
FTB Max Bats
2
Xtreme Baseball Navy
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
99 Sam Allen RHP/OF 6-1 170 R/R 2016St. Cloud Saint Cloud, FL  
19 Bo Bichette SS/2B 6-0 195 R/R 2016Lakewood Tierra Verde, FL  
44 Josh Bonynge MIF/3B, RHP 5-11 170 R/R 2016Cardinal Mooney Sarasota, FL  
40 Gabriel Coburn SS/OF 6-0 170 R/R 2016Montverde Academy Windermere, FL  
3 Mauro Conde OF/C 6-1 205 R/R 2016Orangewood Christian San Juan, PR  
5 Chris DeMayo OF 6-0 150 L/L 2016Martin County Palm City, FL  
7 Michael Demo LHP/1B 6-1 170 R/L 2016Timber Creek Orlando, FL  
15 Richie Ellis RHP/1B 6-5 185 R/R 2016Wellington Wellington, FL  
8 Silas Grinstead C/IF 6-1 190 R/R 2016Father Lopez Palm Coast, FL  
2 Mike Harkcom 3B/1B, 2B, RHP 5-11 190 R/R 2016Masters Academy DeBary, FL  
22 Travis Hosterman LHP 6-2 180 L/L 2016Hagerty Oviedo, FL UCF
12 Adam Hutson LHP/OF 6-0 180 L/L 2016Jesuit Temple Terrace, FL  
88 Clayton Jeffries LHP/OF, 1B 5-9 180 L/L 2015George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL  
34 Tyler Keysor RHP 6-4 195 R/R 2016Olympia Winter Garden, FL  
4 Kobe Lopez SS/2B 5-7 130 R/R 2016Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Orlando, FL Alabama State
29 Seth Martin OF 5-10 160 R/R 2017Orangewood Christian Maitland, FL  
21 Rigsby Mosley OF 6-2 180 L/L 2016Bishop Moore Maitland, FL  
1 Steven Owusu RHP/OF 6-0 165 R/R 2016Jesuit Tampa, FL  
14 Alec Pascale RHP/OF 6-0 175 R/R 2016Cypress Creek Orlando, FL  
11 Brandon Reiter OF 6-1 160 S/R 2017Crescent City Junior/Senior Cresent City, FL  
26 Joe Sheridan LHP 5-11 160 L/L 2016Hagerty Oviedo, FL UCF
35 Bryce Van Horn RHP/OF, 1B 6-4 185 R/R 2016Ida S. Baker Cape Coral, FL  
23 Owen Von Esslinger C/2B 5-10 180 R/R 2016Martin County Palm City, FL  
10 Kyle Wiseman SS/RHP, C, OF 5-10 170 R/R 2016Eustis Grand Island, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool G Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
FTB Max Bats 0.750 3 1 0 8 34
SWFL 16U Grey 0.750 3 1 0 8 17
SBO Florida 16U 0.750 3 1 0 10 19
South Florida Sting 0.250 1 3 0 25 3
Trinity Young Guns 0.000 0 4 0 29 7