Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2014 18u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational

All Tournament Team

TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
Atlanta Dodgers (#34) Tyler Adams 2016 SS Auburn, GA Apalachee
So Cal NTT (#82) Chandler Avant 2014 MIF Troy, AL Pike Liberal Arts
Florida Bandits (#18) Austin Baskette 2014 RHP Leesburg, FL Tavares
Mizuno Team GA Baseball Academy 17U Red (#9) Max Bening 2015 RHP Cumming, GA North Forsyth
Gold Glove Elite 18u (#11) Hayden Bludworth 2015 RHP Shalimar, FL  
Mizuno Team GA Baseball Academy 17U Red (#14) Bret Boatwright 2015 RHP Canton, GA River Ridge
Powermill 18U (#22) Jonah Bozeman 2014 1B Moultrie, GA Colquitt County
Team Alabama - Johnson (#40) Ben Brakefield 2017 RHP Warrior, AL Hayden
Team Alabama (#40) Ben Brakefield 2017 RHP Warrior, AL Hayden
Team Alabama (#7) Logan Brashier 2015 OF Helena, AL Pelham
Team Alabama - Johnson (#7) Logan Brashier 2015 OF Helena, AL Pelham
Gold Glove Elite 18u (#1) Austin Brooks 2014 OF Pensacola, FL Pace
Sandlot (#22) Nick Brown 2014 RHP Tulsa, OK Catoosa
East Cobb Astros 18 (#7) Brooks Buckler 2015 RHP Norcross, GA Norcross
Savannah Chain 18U (#34) Shane Buerster 2014 1B Pooler, GA Richmond Hill
East Cobb Renegades (#10) Taylor Buice 2016 RHP Marietta, GA Lassiter
East Cobb Indians (#22) Andrew Burchell 2015 LHP Powder Springs, GA Harrison
Marquis Grissom Baseball (#23) Jacob Carlsen 2016 1B Lawrenceville, GA South Gwinnett
East Cobb Dodgers (#2) Charvez (CJ) Carter 2016 SS Decatur, GA Decatur
Denny Pritchett Jayhawks 18u (#1) John Cassandra 2014 RHP Cumming, GA West Forsyth
North Alabama Vipers (#3) Grant Chandler 2014 RHP Huntsville, AL Bob Jones
OTC BASEBALL 18u (#9) Trey Chapman 2014 RHP Hampton, GA Luella
Powermill 18U (#7) Zachary Chappell 2014 3B Fort Myers, FL Bishop Verot
212 A's 18u (#21) Ben Clark 2014 RHP Brooks, GA Newnan
Georgia Banditos (#24) TJ Clark 2014 RHP Mableton, GA Mceachern
East Cobb Indians (#32) Hampton Clark 2015 OF Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw Mountain
North Alabama Vipers (#37) Lance Cleveland 2014 1B Cullman, AL Cullman
North Alabama Vipers (#7) Blake Coward 2014 3B Madison, AL Madison Academy
East Cobb Astros 18 (#18) Trevor Devine 2014 RHP Acworth, GA North Cobb
GBSA Cardinals (#51) Corderias Dorsey 2014 LHP Decatur, GA Cedar Grove
Mizuno Team GA Baseball Academy 17U Blue (#26) Jack Dunn 2015 MIF Alpharetta, GA Blessed Trinity Cath
Georgia Highlands Scout Team Chargers (#22) Turner Edwards 2013 RHP Dallas, GA North Paulding
Madison-Ridgeland Academy (#34) Brooks Edwards 2015 1B Madison, MS  
Team Elite 18u (#18) Brandon Etheridge 2014 OF Cartersville, GA Cass
Cincinnati Riverbats/Team Combat (#7) Tanner Fanta 2014 RHP Liberty, OH  
Savannah Chain 18U (#27) Michael Farmer 2014 OF Springfield, GA Effingham County
Team Elite 18u (#88) Isiah Gilliam 2015 OF Lilburn, GA Parkview
Gold Glove Elite 18u (#19) Nate Gilmore 2015 OF Fort Walton Beach, FL Choctawhatchee Senior
Sandlot (#25) Houston Glad 2014 RHP Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah
Georgia Banditos (#2) Ryan Gridley 2014 SS Milton, GA Milton
North Alabama Vipers (#12) Jordan Guthrie 2013 LHP Cullman, AL Cullman
Sandlot (#24) Garrett Hall 2014 C Owasso, OK Owasso
Mizuno Team GA Baseball Academy 17U Blue (#5) Matthew Heard 2015 LHP Cumming, GA North Forsyth
Mizuno Team GA Baseball Academy 17U Blue (#19) Charles Hecht 2014 RHP Johns Creek, GA Johns Creek
East Cobb Renegades (#6) Jackson Hesterlee 2015 OF Carrollton, GA Carrollton
Team Elite 18u (#20) Bobby Holmes 2014 RHP Watkinsville, GA Oconee County
Team Elite 18u (#61) Logan Howard 2015 LHP Cumming, GA Forsyth Central
Savannah Chain 18U (#6) Mike Huggins 2014 SS Savannah, GA Benedictine Military
Prospects Baseball (#0) Tyler Hughes 2014 RHP Tucker, GA Marist
East Cobb Astros 18 (#30) Chase Illig 2015 C Bluefield, VA IMG Academy
East Cobb Astros 18 (#31) Thomas Johns 2016 1B Pinson, AL Clay-Chalkville
East Cobb Astros 18 (#14) Alonzo Jones 2015 SS Columbus, GA Columbus
Cincinnati Riverbats/Team Combat (#39) James Leisinger 2014 RHP Monroe, OH  
East Cobb Indians (#10) Nate Lomax 2014 OF Roswell, GA Blessed Trinity Cath
OTC BASEBALL 18u (#3) Taylor Martin 2014 RHP McDonough, GA Community Christian
Cincinnati Riverbats/Team Combat (#26) Adam McDonough 2015 3B West Chester, OH Lakota East
Team Elite Roundtrip 18's (#4) Keegan McGovern 2014 OF Willacoochee, GA Coffee County
So Cal NTT (#15) Mike McKenna 2014 LHP Fernandina Beach, FL Fernandina Beach
Players Edge 18U (#8) Johnny Mendez 2014 C Pompano Beach, Coral Glades
A's Select (#52) Ozzie Millet 2016 3B Miami, FL Terra Environmental Research Institute
Cincinnati Riverbats/Team Combat (#6) Max Minniear 2014 OF Liberty Township, OH Lakota East
Excel Blue Wave (#25) Zack Moon 2015 RHP Huntsville, AL Virgil Grissom
Team Elite 18u (#11) AJ Moore 2014 RHP Dacula, GA Mountain View
GBSA Cardinals (#6) Harrison Moore 2014 OF Stone Mountain, GA Stephenson
Mizuno Team GA Baseball Academy 17U Blue (#21) Jonathan Mouw 2015 RHP Canton, GA Creekview
Denny Pritchett Jayhawks 18u (#28) Leo Narrison 2014 OF Dacula, GA Mill Creek
Team Elite 18u (#15) Haydn Nechanicky 2014 MIF Suwanee, GA Hebron Christian Academy
Cincinnati Riverbats/Team Combat (#23) Jake Neeley 2015 2B Cincinnati, OH  
Savannah Chain 18U (#3) Christian Odom 2014 OF Savannah, GA Herschel Jenkins
18U Titans (#3) Glenn Panter 2014 RHP Marietta, GA Walton
Team Elite Roundtrip 18's (#12) Gage Patton 2014 2B Baxley, GA Appling County
Team Alabama (#19) Stephan Poplin 2015 LHP Alabaster, AL Thompson
Team Alabama - Johnson (#19) Stephan Poplin 2015 LHP Alabaster, AL Thompson
Team Alabama (#14) Sam Praytor 2017 C Helena, AL  
Team Alabama - Johnson (#14) Sam Praytor 2017 C Helena, AL  
East Cobb Dodgers (#27) Kenny Reed 2015 LHP Marietta, GA Sprayberry
Mizuno Team GA Baseball Academy 17U Red (#37) Andrew Reynolds 2015 OF Ball Ground, GA West Forsyth
So Cal NTT (#2) Austin Reynolds 2014 C Smyrna, TN Blackman
212 A's 18u (#9) Matthew Rhodes 2014 SS Fayetteville, GA Whitewater
A's Select (#15) Seve Rodriguez 2015 2B Miami, FL Florida Christian
Players Edge 18U (#7) Manny Rojas 2015 2B Pompano Beach, FL Zion Lutheran
East Cobb Dodgers (#24) Joey Santoro 2013 2B Roswell, GA  
Team Elite 18u (#4) Clarke Schmidt 2014 RHP Acworth, GA Allatoona
Georgia BlackCrackers Baseball (#17) Trey Seldon 2014 RHP Columbus, GA Hardaway
GBSA Cardinals (#3) Deion Sellers 2014 2B Ellenwood, GA Cedar Grove
Denny Pritchett Jayhawks 18u (#10) Austin Shea 2014 RHP Cumming, GA West Forsyth
Team Avenue Aces (#2) Justin Silvey 2016 SS Portland, OR Sunset
So Cal NTT (#36) Stephen Skruck 2014 1B Marietta, GA Pope
Marquis Grissom Baseball (#24) Chad Smith 2015 OF Snellville, GA South Gwinnett
Denny Pritchett Jayhawks 18u (#21) Avery Smith 2014 RHP Ball Ground, GA Creekview
Mizuno Team GA Baseball Academy 17U Blue (#6) Michael Strait 2015 OF Cumming, GA South Forsyth
Savannah Chain 18U (#2) Philip Swindell 2014 C Ludowici, GA Long County
Savannah Chain 18U (#11) Jacob Teston 2014 OF Rincon, GA  
Team Elite 18u (#13) Ben Utley 2014 3B Lawrenceville, GA Mountain View
So Cal NTT (#39) Turner Vincent 2014 OF Dothan, AL Northview
OTC BASEBALL 18u (#26) Michael Warren 2014 OF Stockbridge, GA Dutchtown
East Cobb Indians (#34) Matt Washington 2014 1B Douglasville, GA Alexander
East Cobb Astros 18 (#46) Alex Watkins 2014 LHP Albertville, AL Albertville
18U Titans (#10) Ryan Wesley 2015 SS Smyrna, GA Whitefield Academy
Upstate Mavericks (#36) Robert Westenrieder 2014 LHP Greer, SC Blue Ridge
Team Elite 18u (#6) Drew Wharton 2014 OF Suwanee, GA Peachtree Ridge
Sandlot (#34) Cole Wheaton 2014 RHP Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow
212 A's 18u (#1) Jake Wilkinson 2014 SS Brooks, GA Whitewater
Denny Pritchett Jayhawks 18u (#7) Nick Williams 2014 3B Ball Ground, GA Creekview
Upstate Mavericks (#21) Craig Williams 2014 RHP Duluth, GA Peachtree Ridge