Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2012 13U BCS Finals

All Tournament Team

TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
Team Florida (#21) Juan Agosto 2017 RHP Panama City, FL A. Crawford Mosley
Indiana Prospects 13U (#21) Cole Barr 2017 SS Muncie, IN Yorktown
Academy Select Sun Devils (#12) Dawson Barr 2018 RHP Flower Mound, TX Liberty Christian
Academy Select Sun Devils (#13) Trey Becerra 2017 RHP Coppell, TX Coppell
North Texas Longhorns (#9) David Bedgood 2017 MIF Sherman, TX Sherman
East Cobb Astros (#24) Will Benson 2016 1B Atlanta, GA The Westminster Schools
Team Florida (#3) Weston Bizzle 2017 RHP Lynn Haven, FL A. Crawford Mosley
Banditos Black (#9) Dylan Bohnert 2016 RHP Anderson, TX Anderson-Shiro
Mizuno Tampa Boltz (#98) Ryan Boyd 2017 RHP Plant City, FL Plant City
Banditos Black (#21) Tucker Bradley 2016 OF Chickamauga, GA Gordon Lee
Team Elite White 13U (#14) Kooper Briley 2017 SS Martin, GA Stephens County
Banditos Black (#3) Daniel Cabrera 2017 LHP River Ridge, LA John Curtis Christian
Team Elite Black 13U (#17) Austin Campbell 2017 RHP Cumming, GA Kings Ridge Christian
Delaware Warriors (#10) Vincent Capone 2017 3B Richboro, PA Germantown Academy
MBA Pride Elite (#44) Brayan Carrelo 2016 RHP Vega Baja, PR Manuel Martinez D’Avila
Team Florida (#38) Andrew Cash 2016 RHP Flomaton, AL Flomaton
Mizuno Tampa Boltz (#13) Nathan Chevalier 2017 OF Valrico, FL Bloomingdale
MBA Pride Elite (#12) Jose Ciccarello 2017 SS Tampa, FL Alonso
Hardcore Baseball (#30) Altoon Coleman 2017 RHP Sanford, FL Winter Springs
North Texas Longhorns (#13) Luke Collis 2017 C Rowlett, TX Sachse
South Florida Orphans (#57) Trevor Cramer 2016 OF Cape Coral, FL Bishop Verot
East Cobb Astros (#7) Xzavion Curry 2016 SS Atlanta, GA Mays
Banditos Black (#4) Shane Daughety 2016 RHP Tomball, TX Tomball
MBA Pride Elite (#34) Nelson Diaz 2017 C Palm Bay, FL Heritage
North Texas Longhorns (#16) Anthony Dominguez 2016 OF Fort Worth, TX Chisholm Trail
East Cobb Astros (#14) Carrington Evans 2016 SS Cartersville, GA Cartersville
Banditos Black (#29) Hayden Evans 2017 3B Cypress, TX Cypress Ranch
Banditos Black (#8) Blake Faecher 2017 C Cypress, TX Cy-Fair
Bullet Baseball (#26) Justin Farmer 2017 OF Riverview, FL Riverview
Pembroke Lakes Bulldogs (#24) Daniel Federman 2017 OF Hollywood, FL Archbishop Edward Mccarthy
Pembroke Lakes Bulldogs (#32) Andrew Fernandez 2017 2B Southwest Ranches, FL Archbishop Edward Mccarthy
Academy Select Sun Devils (#3) Brock Figueroa 2016 RHP Ennis, TX Palmer
South Florida Orphans (#2) Juan Flores 2017 SS Frostproof, FL Frostproof
Bullet Baseball (#28) Cameron Fontenot 2017 SS Lake Charles, LA St Louis Catholc
Team Florida (#6) Brendan Fox 2017 SS Panama City, FL A. Crawford Mosley
East Cobb Astros (#44) Jake Fromm 2017 3B Warner Robins, GA Northside
Pembroke Lakes Bulldogs (#7) Roger Garcia 2016 RHP Miami, FL Archbishop Edward Mccarthy
Team Florida (#16) Donnie Gleneski 2016 OF Orange Park, FL Bishop Kenny
South Troy Dodgers (#35) Jim Griffin 2016 RHP Watervliet, NY Watervliet Junior-Senior
Bullet Baseball (#2) Hunter Hebert 2017 OF Lake Charles, LA Alfred M. Barbe
Pembroke Lakes Bulldogs (#44) Avondre Hendricks 2017 OF Miramar, FL Archbishop Edward Mccarthy
Team Elite White 13U (#11) Lawson Hill 2017 C Canton, GA Kings Ridge Christian
South Florida Orphans (#34) Nate Hinkley 2017 RHP Port Saint Lucie, FL St. Lucie West Centennial
Academy Select Sun Devils (#8) Reed Hoelscher 2017 C Plano, TX Prestonwood Christian Academy
Mizuno Tampa Boltz (#8) Graham Hoffman 2017 MIF Clearwater, FL Calvary Christian
Indiana Prospects 13U (#40) Brady Horine 2017 1B Muncie, IN Yorktown
Mizuno Tampa Boltz (#25) Brandon Howlett 2018 1B Auburndale, FL George W. Jenkins
North Texas Longhorns (#24) Seth Hunt 2017 OF McKinney, TX Mckinney
Hardcore Baseball (#34) Bryson Hutchinson 2017 1B Port Orange, FL Spruce Creek
Hardcore Baseball (#15) Zach Jackson 2017 C Haines City, FL Haines City Senior
Team Elite White 13U (#5) Lee Kay 2017 OF Franklin, GA Heard County
South Florida Bandits (#23) Sam Keating 2017 3B Fort Myers, FL Canterbury
South Troy Dodgers (#18) Brooks Knapek 2016 LHP Slingerlands, NY The Albany Academy
Team Elite Black 13U (#45) Tyler Koch 2016 LHP Cumming, GA North Forsyth
South Florida Bandits (#) Zach Lang 2017 C Naples, FL Gulf Coast
Team Elite White 13U (#33) Kale Ledford 2017 3B Oxford, GA George Walton Academy
Team Elite White 13U (#9) Will Lumpkin 2016 C Roanoke, AL Handley
Pembroke Lakes Bulldogs (#8) James Marinan 2017 RHP Boynton Beach, FL Park Vista Community
Academy Select Sun Devils (#22) Jacob Martinez 2017 OF Haltom City, TX Haltom
Mizuno Tampa Boltz (#3) Ryan Mejia 2016 OF Tampa, FL Alonso
Team Elite White 13U (#2) Peyton Millirons 2017 RHP Panama City, FL A. Crawford Mosley
Banditos Black (#32) Landon Miner 2016 RHP Bryan, TX Bryan
Banditos Black (#46) Matthew Mitchell 2016 1B Houston, TX Episcopal
Hardcore Baseball (#1) Jimmy Nealy 2016 OF Tavares, FL Deland
Team Elite White 13U (#19) Dawson Pfost 2017 MIF Woodstock, GA Sequoyah
Hardcore Baseball (#5) Brandon Reiter 2017 OF Cresent City, FL Crescent City Junior/Senior
Team Mizuno of PR 13U (#13) Milton Jose Reyes 2015 LHP San Lorenzo, PR Puerto Rico Baseball Academy/HS
Team Elite White 13U (#20) Chaney Rogers 2017 1B Ringgold, GA Gordon Lee
Team Elite White 13U (#10) Jason Rooks 2017 OF Marietta, GA Walton
MBA Pride Elite (#14) William Rosado 2017 3B Deltona, FL Deltona
MBA Pride Elite (#13) Alec Sanchez 2018 2B Jacksonville, FL Providence
MBA Pride Elite (#27) Chase Sanguinetti 2018 1B Tampa, FL Jesuit
Mizuno Tampa Boltz (#5) Price Sartor 2017 RHP Tampa, FL Jesuit
Delaware Warriors (#9) Payton Schuele 2017 C Middletown, DE Appoquinimink
East Cobb Astros (#15) Davis Schwartz 2016 3B Atlanta, GA Grady
South Florida Bandits (#8) Alexis Sensat 2017 OF Cape Coral, FL Mariner
South Florida Orphans (#24) Reynolds Sheltra 2017 OF Port St. Lucie, FL Treasure Coast
Academy Select Sun Devils (#9) Syler Shepherd 2017 C Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound
South Florida Orphans (#35) Shane Shifflett 2017 SS Venice, FL Venice Senior
Pembroke Lakes Bulldogs (#15) Alek Sierra 2017 RHP Miami, FL Archbishop Edward Mccarthy
North Texas Longhorns (#7) Roy Smith 2016 C Van Alstyne, TX Little Elm
South Florida Bandits (#17) Cooper Swanson 2017 SS Fort Myers, FL Bishop Verot
Academy Select Sun Devils (#42) Ronald Taylor 2017 RHP Allen, TX Allen
Mizuno Tampa Boltz (#1) Ethan Thomas 2017 SS Tampa, FL Wharton
Team Florida (#24) Cade Tucker 2017 3B Conway, AR Conway
MBA Pride Elite (#24) Javier Valdes 2016 3B Miami, FL John A. Ferguson
Team Elite Black 13U (#16) Ryan Vigue 2017 RHP Dacula, GA Dacula
Hardcore Baseball (#3) Vashon Watson, Jr. 2017 3B Middleburg, FL The Bolles
Hardcore Baseball (#10) Austin Wood 2017 3B Barberville, FL Taylor
Indiana Prospects 13U (#3) Logan Young 2017 RHP Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville Sr