Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2013 13u BCS Finals

All Tournament Team

TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
Houston Banditos North (#5) Ruben Aguirre 2018 RHP Spring, TX El Paso
Central Florida Gators (#11) Aaron Ahn 2017 3B Marlboro, NJ Red Bank Catholic
Evoshield Canes (#23) Jarret Alexander 2017 1B Greensboro , NC Southeast Guilford
San Diego Show (#1) Jacob Allred 2018 OF San Diego, CA Cathedral Catholic
Houston Heat (#11) Kernie Baker 2017 RHP Needville, TX Needville
Richmond Braves National (#1) Matt Ballance 2018 2B Virginia Beach, VA Cape Henry Collegiate School
Houston Heat (#0) Thomas Baltz 2017 RHP Sugarland, TX Strake Jesuit College Prep
Tampa Venom (#7) Cody Banjamin 2018 RHP Tampa, FL Tampa Catholic
6-4-3 DP Tigers 13U (#7) Bannon Bembenek 2017 C Marietta, GA Lassiter
Central Florida Gators (#24) Tommy Ben 2017 1B Jacksonville, FL Atlantic Coast
GCBA Black Sox (#0) Calogelo Bianco 2018 RHP Fort Myers, FL Citrus
Oklahoma Elite (#39) Braxton Bohrofen 2018 SS Oklahoma City, OK Westmoore
FTB Sports 55 Elite (#18) Julian Bosnic 2018 LHP Lutz, FL Berkeley Preparatory
Nationals (#7) William Bowdoin 2018 RHP St. Simons Island, GA Frederica Academy
Oklahoma Elite (#22) Daniel Britt 2017 RHP Melissa, TX Melissa
FTB Sports 55 Elite (#2) Bradley Brockwell 2017 RHP St. Cloud, FL Harmony
Oklahoma Elite (#11) Brett Brown 2018 RHP Godley, TX Godley
Cincy Flames (#1) Peyton Brown 2018 OF Greyson, KY East Carter County
St. Pete Saints 13U (#9) Dylan Buck 2018 OF Bradenton, FL Lakewood Ranch
Houston Banditos-Black (#9) Thomas Burbank 2018 LHP Beaumont, TX Legacy Christian Academy
SWFL Canes Baseball (#4) Gunnar Byrd 2017 2B Lehigh Acres, FL Riverdale
Central Florida Gators (#19) Elijah Cabell 2018 OF Winter Park, FL Winter Park
Central Florida Gators (#12) Seth Caddell 2017 C Carthage, NC Pinecrest
FTB Sports 55 Elite (#23) Kendrick Calilao 2018 OF Kissimmee, FL Osceola
Wake Rays (#9) Adam Capps 2017 LHP Dunn, NC Triton
SBA Canes-Donathan (#12) Julius Caulder 2017 3B Lumberton, NC Fairmont
Central Florida Gators (#3) Joseph Charles 2019 RHP Celebration, FL The First Academy
Evoshield Canes (#24) Ben Clary-Holt 2018 3B Lexington, NC Forsyth Country Day
Tampa Venom (#22) Cole Cooper 2017 RHP Tampa, FL Sickles
Houston Banditos-Black (#28) Michael Cooper 2017 OF Missouri City, TX Ridgepoint
SC Crush (#0) Aaron Copeland 2017 2B Laurens, SC T L Hanna
FTB Sports 55 Elite (#1) Nate Cox 2018 RHP Gainesville, FL F. W. Buchholz
Houston Banditos (#11) Jonathon Dewberry 2018 OF Pollock, TX Lufkin
Houston Heat (#13) Richard Diaz 2018 RHP Cypress, TX Tomball
FTB Sports 55 Elite (#13) Ricardo Diaz 2018 2B Merritt Island, FL Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy
Jacksonville Warriors (#3) Trenton DiFilippo 2017 RHP Jacksonville, FL Episcopal
Richmond Braves National (#34) Jack Dragum 2018 SS Mechanicsville, VA Hanover
Piranaz (#22) Conner Dunnam 2018 3B Wellington, FL Wellington
Team Bushnell (#21) Nathaniel Eastburn 2018 C Bushnell, FL South Sumter
Houston Heat (#3) Jacob Farrell 2018 2B Cypress, TX Cy-Fair
Chain Stealth (#7) Caleb Flores 2018 OF Frostproof, FL Frostproof
West Florida Elite Baseball Club (#2) Trevor Foggia 2017 2B Trinity, FL James W. Mitchell
Houston Banditos-Black (#42) Kelan Foster 2018 LHP Carthage, TX Carthage
SBA Canes-Donathan (#46) Aidan Frye 2018 RHP Harleysville, PA Souderton Area
West Boynton Rays (#24) Andrew Garbarini 2018 RHP Lake Worth, FL Pope John Paul II
SBA Canes-Donathan (#10) Jason Garfinkle 2017 OF Matthews, NC Providence
Team Mizuno (#1) John Gilbert 2018 3B Houston, TX Jersey Village
Houston Banditos-Black (#23) Albert Gonzalez 2018 RHP Laredo, TX John B Alexander
Chain Stealth (#15) Hunter Goodwin 2018 RHP Sylvester, GA Worth County
Team Bushnell (#1) Deontae Grant 2018 OF Bushnell, FL South Sumter
Gulf Coast Elite (#2) Cameron Gray 2018 LHP Cottondale, FL Marianna
Wolverines Best 9 (#12) Ethan Groff 2018 2B Orlando, FL Trinity Preparatory
Houston Banditos (#10) Jordan Groshans 2018 RHP Magnolia, TX Magnolia
6-4-3 DP Tigers 13U (#8) Michael Guldberg 2017 SS Marietta, GA Walton
Evoshield Canes (#7) Eli Haithcock 2018 OF Hillsbourgh, NC Orange
Evoshield Canes (#13) Eli Haithcock 2018 OF Hillsbourgh, NC Orange
West Boynton Rays (#22) Troy Hamilton 2018 C Royal Palm Beach, FL Royal Palm Beach
6-4-3 DP Tigers 13U (#19) Drew Hamrock 2018 C Roswell, GA Milton
Akadema Warriors BBA (#34) Spencer Harbert 2017 RHP Middletown, DE Middletown
SWFL Canes Baseball (#3) Chadd Heersema 2018 LHP Naples, FL Gulf Coast
Gulf Coast Elite (#3) Rece Hinds 2019 C Niceville, FL Niceville Senior
Oklahoma Elite (#5) Jacob Holton 2018 RHP Alma, GA Bacon County
SBA Canes-Donathan (#2) Samuel Howell 2019 SS Monroe, NC Sun Valley
Dig In Baseball (#27) AJ Javitt 2018 OF Frederick, MD Frederick
Houston Banditos (#16) Duke Jordan 2018 LHP Lufkin, TX Hudson
St. Pete Saints 13U (#22) Jacob Josey 2018 SS Ellenton, FL Manatee
Houston Banditos North (#13) Oscar Kanada 2018 SS The Woodlands, TX Homeschool
SC Crush (#23) Levi Kelly 2018 RHP Saint Albany, WV Nitro
Richmond Braves National (#7) Ryan Kennedy 2017 LHP Stafford, VA North Stafford
Jacksonville Warriors (#12) Shane Kilker 2017 SS Jacksonville, FL Episcopal
East Cobb Titans 13U (#25) Steve Kirk 2017 OF Dacula, GA Mill Creek
Team Mizuno (#11) Kade Klein 2018 RHP Houston, TX Memorial
Richmond Braves National (#10) Aidan Koferl 2018 C Ashburn, VA Stone Bridge
Wolverines Best 9 (#31) Quinn Koller 2017 OF Winter Garden, FL South Lake
The Naturals (#6) Peyton (Stone) Lasseter 2017 1B Dothan, AL Houston Co
South Charlotte Braves (#5) Parker Ledford 2018 SS Charlotte, NC Ardrey Kell
Dig In Baseball (#35) Gabe Levine 2017 3B Gaithersburg, MD St Johns College
Chain Stealth (#5) Nathan Lloyd 2018 RHP Niceville, FL Niceville Senior
SWFL Canes Baseball (#20) Giovany Lorenzo 2017 C Fort Myers, FL Cypress Lake
St. Pete Saints 13U (#27) Christian Lowe 2017 3B Lakewood Ranch, FL Lakewood Ranch
Richmond Braves National (#26) Ethan Lyle 2017 RHP Dinwiddie, VA Dinwiddie
Dig In Baseball (#25) Zeke Maldonado 2017 SS Ellicott City, MD Centennial
6-4-3 DP Cougars 13U (#57) Joseph Mannelly 2017 LHP Atlanta, GA Marist
SC Crush (#2) Aidan Massey 2017 C Blythewood, SC Blythewood
Dallas Dodgers Black 13U (#57) Jack McBride 2018 RHP Southlake, TX Southlake Carroll
Houston Heat (#5) Owen Meaney 2018 RHP Houston, TX St Thomas
IBAHS Knights (#12) Osvaldo Mendez 2017 OF Trujillo Alto, PR International Baseball Academy
San Diego Show (#13) Blake Miller 2017 3B Carlsbad, CA La Costa Canyon
Houston Banditos (#24) Jake Miller 2018 RHP Katy, TX Taylor
Houston Banditos-Black (#29) Dakota More 2017 OF Mesquite, TX Poteet
SWFL Canes Baseball (#19) Joseph Mugavero 2017 MIF Cape Coral, FL Estero
Dallas Tigers 13U (#17) Diego Muniz 2018 MIF Dallas, TX Rockwall
Dallas Dodgers Black 13U (#1) Jake Murphy 2017 SS Southlake, TX Southlake Carroll
Houston Banditos (#5) Dillon Nesbit 2017 C Spring, TX Klein Collins
Akadema Warriors BBA (#18) Justin Netsch 2018 C Middleton, DE Middletown
6-4-3 DP Cougars 13U (#1) Harrison Norman 2018 1B Dalton, GA Dalton
Tampa Venom (#41) Hunter Norrie 2018 LHP Clearwater, FL Sickles
Cincy Flames (#42) Nicholas Northcut 2018 3B Mason, OH William Mason
Richmond Braves National (#12) Conner Nurse 2017 RHP Charles Town, WV Washington
West Boynton Rays (#8) Paul O'Connor 2018 C Boynton Beach, FL Boca Raton Community
FTB Sports 55 Elite (#3) Nick O'Day 2018 RHP Coatesville, PA Bishop Shananan
Chain Stealth (#20) Chase Patrick 2017 RHP Ellaville, GA Schley County
Dallas Tigers 13U (#13) Jesus Pena 2018 1B Forney, TX  
GCBA Black Sox (#32) Parker Pillsbury 2018 LHP Inverness, FL Seven Rivers Christian
Chain Stealth (#11) Leyton Pinckney 2018 C Kathleen, GA Veterans
San Diego Show (#27) Zack Prajzner 2018 SS Carlsbad, CA San Marcos
Team Mizuno (#4) Kaleb Rael 2017 RHP Victoria, TX Victoria East
FTB Sports 55 Elite (#17) Jorge Ramirez 2017 C Kissimmee, FL Osceola
Team Mizuno (#9) Tyler Randick 2017 3B Flushing, MI Flushing
Piranaz (#28) Pierson Reynolds 2017 3B Wellington, FL Palm Beach Central
SWFL Canes Baseball (#23) Noah Rivera 2018 1B Lehigh Acres, FL Riverdale
Texas Spikes (#9) Nick Sander 2018 RHP Sugar Land , TX Strake Jesuit College Prep
Wolverines Best 9 (#1) Anthony Sartini 2017 3B Ocoeee, FL West Orange
Gulf Coast Elite (#8) Brandon Schrepf 2018 RHP Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze
SWFL Canes Baseball (#16) Chris Schrowe 2017 RHP Cape Coral, FL Ida Baker
St. Pete Saints 13U (#24) Parker Shanahan 2017 C Lakewood Ranch, FL Cardinal Mooney
East Cobb Stars (#33) Andy Shaw 2018 RHP Woodstock, GA Etowah
Central Florida Gators (#30) Jason Shirley 2017 RHP Destin, FL Niceville Senior
Akadema Warriors BBA (#19) Joey Silen 2018 RHP Newark, DE Newark
Chain Stealth (#42) Tyler Simon 2017 SS Leesburg, GA Lee County
Evoshield Canes (#33) Darrell Smith 2017 OF Danville, VA George Washington
6-4-3 DP Tigers 13U (#6) Maxwell Smith 2017 3B Kennesaw, GA Mt Paran Christian
Houston Banditos-Black (#34) Alerick Soularie 2017 C Humble, TX Atascocita
Chain Stealth (#24) William Spalinger 2018 RHP Albany, GA Westover
Chain Stealth (#9) Malik Spratling 2017 OF Leesburg, GA Lee County
Akadema Warriors BBA (#6) Ryan Steckline 2017 LHP Newark, DE Appoquinimink
Richmond Braves National (#6) Jacob Steinberg 2018 OF Germantown, MD St Johns College
Jacksonville Warriors (#1) Tucker Talbott 2019 RHP Jacksonville, FL Providence
SBA Canes-Donathan (#7) Zachary Tanner 2017 OF Roseboro, NC Lakewood
Chain Stealth (#22) Austin Thompson 2017 SS Rincon, GA South Effingham
Dallas Tigers 13U (#15) Dillon Tinajero 2017 C Sherman, TX Sherman
FTB Sports 55 Elite (#24) Adam Torres 2017 SS Kissimmee, FL Heritage Christian
Houston Banditos-Black (#8) Hunter Townsend 2018 OF Carthage, TX Carthage
East Cobb Stars (#2) Dejuan VanDyke 2017 RHP Fayetteville, GA Mundy`S Mill
Richmond Braves National (#22) JP Walsh 2018 OF Gaithersburg, MD Georgetown Preparatory
Richmond Braves National (#17) Nash Warren 2017 OF Franklin, VA Southampton
Houston Banditos-Black (#32) Hunter Watson 2018 SS Denison, TX Denison
Houston Banditos (#7) Zayne Watson 2018 RHP The Woodlands, TX The Woodlands
Akadema Warriors BBA (#1) Alexander Weber 2018 SS Middletown, DE Caravel Academy
Gulf Coast Elite (#10) Drew Williamson 2018 1B Brewton, AL Tr Miller
Wolverines Best 9 (#16) Tanner Wood 2018 C Ocoee, FL West Orange
SC Crush (#5) Drew Yniesta 2017 2B Summerville, SC Fort Dorchester
Evoshield Canes (#4) Angel Zarate 2017 LHP Reidsville, NC Rockingham County